Adrien van de Putte Sold at Auction Prices

      Mar. 19, 2024

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Huile sur panneau "Les moissons". Signé en bas à droite A. Van de Putte. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-46x60cm.

    • Adrien van de Putte (Belgian 1911-1994)
      Jun. 29, 2015

      Adrien van de Putte (Belgian 1911-1994)

      Est: £250 - £300

      Adrien van de Putte (Belgian 1911-1994) A village street scene with chickens and distant windmill Pastels Signed and dated 1940 to lower right hand corner 19" x 15" (48.25cm x 38cm) In wooden frame under glass

      Fellows