Luis Helguero Puyuel Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1942 -

    • LUIS HELGUERO PUYUEL (1942) "El Escorial, autumn landscapes"
      Dec. 13, 2022

      LUIS HELGUERO PUYUEL (1942) "El Escorial, autumn landscapes"

      Est: €150 - €200

      Pair of watercolors on paper Signed "Helguero. 86” and “Helguero. 87”, in the lower left corner. Titled on the back. Measurements: 25 x 33.5 cm each

      Ansorena
    • LUIS HELGUERO PUYUEL -1942
      Sep. 20, 2022

      LUIS HELGUERO PUYUEL -1942

      LUIS HELGUERO PUYUEL 1942 Little ballerinas. 1982 watercolor on paper Signed and dated 1982 Measures 30 x 23 cm

      Subastas Segre
    • LUIS HELGUERO PUYUEL (1942 / .) "El Escorial, autumn landscapes".
      Jun. 17, 2021

      LUIS HELGUERO PUYUEL (1942 / .) "El Escorial, autumn landscapes".

      Est: €180 - €240

      Signed "Helguero. 86" and "Helguero. 87", in the lower left corner. On the back titled. .25 x 33,5 cm each

      Ansorena
    • Luis Helguero Puyuel (spanish,born 1942) watercolor on paper
      Nov. 10, 2019

      Luis Helguero Puyuel (spanish,born 1942) watercolor on paper

      Est: $160 - $180

      ARTIST: Luis Helguero Puyuel (spanish, born 1942) NAME: Avila City MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 31 inches / 60 x 78 cm FRAME SIZE: unframed SIGNED: Lower left CATEGORY: antique vintage painting SKU#: 113485 WARRANTY: 7 days returns accepted if item doesn't match description US Shipping $35 + insurance.

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
    • Luis Helguero Puyuel. Two views of the cathedral
      Oct. 24, 2019

      Luis Helguero Puyuel. Two views of the cathedral

      HELGUERO PUYUEL, LUIS (1942). "Dos vistas de la catedral de Ávila". Dos acuarelas. Firmadas en el ángulo inferior izquierdo y derecho y fechadas (93). 40 x 30 cm

      Duran Arte y Subastas
      Jun. 16, 2019

      Est: $160 - $180

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      Jun. 07, 2019

      Est: $160 - $180

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      Mar. 03, 2019

      Est: $180 - $200

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
    • HELGUERO PUYUEL, LUIS (1942). “Marina”. Acuarela, de 31x41 cm. Firmada y fechada 92.
      Jan. 31, 2019

      HELGUERO PUYUEL, LUIS (1942). “Marina”. Acuarela, de 31x41 cm. Firmada y fechada 92.

      Subastas Galileo
    • HELGUERO PUYUEL, LUIS (1942). “Bodegón”. Acuarela, de 12x16 cm. Firmada y fechada 1985.
      Jan. 31, 2019

      HELGUERO PUYUEL, LUIS (1942). “Bodegón”. Acuarela, de 12x16 cm. Firmada y fechada 1985.

      Subastas Galileo
      Dec. 02, 2018

      Est: $200 - $220

      ARTIST: Luis Helguero Puyuel (spanish, born 1942) NAME: Avila City MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 31 inches / 60 x 78 cm FRAME SIZE: unframed SIGNED: Lower left SKU#: 113485 WARRANTY: 7 days returns accepted if item doesn't match description US Shipping $35 + insurance.

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
    • HELGUERO PUYUEL, LUIS (1942). “Castillo de Guadamu
      Nov. 20, 2018

      HELGUERO PUYUEL, LUIS (1942). “Castillo de Guadamu

      HELGUERO PUYUEL, LUIS (1942). “Castillo de Guadamur, Toledo”. Watercolor, 31.5x41.5 cm. Signed and dated 93. HELGUERO PUYUEL, LUIS (1942). “Castillo de Guadamur, Toledo”. Acuarela, de 31,5x41,5 cm. Firmada y fechada 93.

      Subastas Galileo
    • HELGUERO PUYUEL, LUIS (1942). “Playa”. Watercolor,
      Nov. 20, 2018

      HELGUERO PUYUEL, LUIS (1942). “Playa”. Watercolor,

      HELGUERO PUYUEL, LUIS (1942). “Playa”. Watercolor, 24x30 cm. Dated 84 and signed. HELGUERO PUYUEL, LUIS (1942). “Playa”. Acuarela, de 24x30 cm. Fechada 84 y firmada.

      Subastas Galileo
    • HELGUERO PUYUEL, LUIS (1942). "Albarracín". Waterc
      Nov. 20, 2018

      HELGUERO PUYUEL, LUIS (1942). "Albarracín". Waterc

      HELGUERO PUYUEL, LUIS (1942). "Albarracín". Watercolor, 30x24 cm. Signed and dated HELGUERO PUYUEL, LUIS (1942). "Albarracín". Acuarela, de 30x24 cm. Firmada y fechada.

      Subastas Galileo
    • HELGUERO PUYUEL, LUIS (1942). "Casa de Campo, 1993
      Nov. 20, 2018

      HELGUERO PUYUEL, LUIS (1942). "Casa de Campo, 1993

      HELGUERO PUYUEL, LUIS (1942). "Casa de Campo, 1993". Oil on canvas, 24x32.7 cm. Signed and dated 1993. HELGUERO PUYUEL, LUIS (1942). “Casa de Campo, 1993”. Óleo sobre lienzo, de 24x32,7 cm. Firmado y fechado 1993.

      Subastas Galileo
    • HELGUERO PUYUEL, LUIS (1942). "El Escorial". Oil o
      Nov. 20, 2018

      HELGUERO PUYUEL, LUIS (1942). "El Escorial". Oil o

      HELGUERO PUYUEL, LUIS (1942). "El Escorial". Oil on canvas, 24x32.7 cm. Signed. On the back, signed, titled and dated 1995. HELGUERO PUYUEL, LUIS (1942). “El Escorial”. Óleo sobre lienzo, de 24x32,7 cm. Firmado. Al dorso, firmado, titulado y fechado 1995.

      Subastas Galileo
      Sep. 08, 2018

      Est: $220 - $240

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC