Robert Camille Quesnel Sold at Auction Prices

    • ROBERT CAMILLE QUESNEL (1881-1962) PAINTING MOROCCAN SHEPHERDS
      Jun. 08, 2024

      ROBERT CAMILLE QUESNEL (1881-1962) PAINTING MOROCCAN SHEPHERDS

      Framed oil painting, Shepherds, signed lower right R.C. Quesnel (Robert Camille Quesnel, French, 1881-1962), sight: approx 10 7/8"h, 13 1/8"w, overall: 18"h, 20 1/8"w, 5.5lbs **Provenance: An important Four Seasons, Austin, Texas penthouse estate**

      Austin Auction Gallery
    • Robert-Camille Quesnel (French, 1881-1962) A rustic landscape with a figure in the foreground 84 x 76in (213.4 x 193.0cm)
      Mar. 27, 2018

      Robert-Camille Quesnel (French, 1881-1962) A rustic landscape with a figure in the foreground 84 x 76in (213.4 x 193.0cm)

      Robert-Camille Quesnel A rustic landscape with a figure in The foreground signed and dated 'R.C. Quesnel 1910' (lower left)oil on canvas84 x 76in (213.4 x 193.0cm)

    • Robert Camille Quesnel (1881-1962) Zeilboten in de
      Nov. 12, 2013

      Robert Camille Quesnel (1881-1962) Zeilboten in de

      Est: €150 - €200

      Robert Camille Quesnel (1881-1962) Zeilboten in de baai van Paimpol, Bretagne. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1923 l.o. Aquarel 20,5 x 27 cm.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Robert Quesnel, 1881 - 1962
      Mar. 23, 2012

      Robert Quesnel, 1881 - 1962

      Est: €900 - €1,600

      FRAU MIT FRÖSCHEN Öl auf Leinwand auf Sperrholz montiert. 196,5 x 233 cm (beschnitten). Rechts unten signiert. Dem amerikanischen Jugendstil verpflichtete Darstellung einer Frau inmitten eines Froschteiches, der mit Seerosen prunkt und von hohen Bäumen begleitet ist sowie von größeren Froschplastiken, die den See säumen. (8405757)

    • Robert Quesnel, 1881 - 1962
      Dec. 10, 2011

      Robert Quesnel, 1881 - 1962

      Est: €1,800 - €2,200

      FRAU MIT FRÖSCHEN Öl auf Leinwand auf Sperrholz montiert. 196,5 x 233 cm (beschnitten). Rechts unten signiert. Dem amerikanischen Jugendstil verpflichtete Darstellung einer Frau inmitten eines Froschteiches, der mit Seerosen prunkt und von hohen Bäumen sowie von größeren Froschplastiken begleitet ist, die den See säumen. (8405757)

    • Robert Camille Quesnel 1881-1962 , An elegant lady at a pond in a garden landscape oil on canvas
      Sep. 17, 2007

      Robert Camille Quesnel 1881-1962 , An elegant lady at a pond in a garden landscape oil on canvas

      Est: €2,500 - €4,000

      signed l.r. oil on canvas