Arne Quinze Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1971 -

      • QUINZE & MILAN - BY ARNE QUINZE (1971 - )
        Oct. 20, 2024

        QUINZE & MILAN - BY ARNE QUINZE (1971 - )

        Est: €50 - €150

        QUINZE & MILAN - BY ARNE QUINZE (1971 - ) - 2 rode bijzettafels - gesigneerd - L: 50 cm

        DEWIT Auctions
      • Quinze Arne - Metal Black Stilthouse (2011)
        Oct. 19, 2024

        Quinze Arne - Metal Black Stilthouse (2011)

        Est: €60,000 - €80,000

        Sculpture - Steel - Black lacquered - Unique

        De Vuyst
        Sep. 29, 2024

        Est: - €1,000

        Arne Quinze signed assemblage-sculpture for the "Duve Collection" - dated 2011 QUINZE ARNE (° 1971) assemblage sculptuur gerealiseerd voor "Duve Collection" : display voor de uitgave van een speciaal Duvel-glas (met 6 glazen) - 183 x 75 x 75 getekend en gedateerd 2011

        DVC
      • Arne QUINZE (1971) 'Three Side Tables'. (L:66 x W:49 x H:35 cm)
        Sep. 10, 2024

        Arne QUINZE (1971) 'Three Side Tables'. (L:66 x W:49 x H:35 cm)

        Est: €150 - €250

        Arne QUINZE (1971) 'Three Side Tables'  Acrylic.  Quinze & Milan Dimensions: (L:66 x W:49 x H:35 cm)

        Flanders Auctions
      • "QUINZE & MILAN" - BY ARNE QUINZE (1971 - )
        May. 19, 2024

        "QUINZE & MILAN" - BY ARNE QUINZE (1971 - )

        Est: €50 - €150

        QUINZE & MILAN - BY ARNE QUINZE (1971 - ) - 2 rode bijzettafels - Gesigneerd

        DEWIT Auctions
      • Quinze Arne - Bidonvilleview 250413 (2013)
        May. 18, 2024

        Quinze Arne - Bidonvilleview 250413 (2013)

        Est: €10,000 - €15,000

        Sculpture - Relief - Wood - Painted - Sig. on the reverse

        De Vuyst
      • Quinze Arne - Bidonvilleview 150813 (2013)
        May. 18, 2024

        Quinze Arne - Bidonvilleview 150813 (2013)

        Est: €10,000 - €15,000

        De Vuyst
      • ARNE QUINZE (né en 1971) My home, my house, my stilt house, 2010
        Apr. 11, 2024

        ARNE QUINZE (né en 1971) My home, my house, my stilt house, 2010

        Est: €8,000 - €12,000

        ARNE QUINZE (né en 1971) My home, my house, my stilt house, 2010 Sculpture sur bois, peinture, carton et marqueur, signée et datée en partie basse, située au dos. 91 x 181 x 16 cm - 35 53/64 x 71 17/64 x 6 19/64 in. Sculpture on wood, paint, cardboard and marker, signed and dated on the lower part, situated on reverse. PROVENANCE Collection privée, Belgique

      • Quinze Arne - My secret garden 030112 (2012)
        Mar. 02, 2024

        Quinze Arne - My secret garden 030112 (2012)

        Est: €12,000 - €18,000

        Sculpture - Wood, paint, paper, marker, polyurethane, mirror - Glassboxed - Sig. "3-1-12" with title - With photo certificate by the artist

        De Vuyst
      • Quinze Arne - Bidonville Tower 20-3-10 (2010)
        Mar. 02, 2024

        Quinze Arne - Bidonville Tower 20-3-10 (2010)

        Est: €5,000 - €7,000

        Sculpture - Wood - Painted - On a wooden base - Sig. "20-3-10" with title - Photo certificate by Guy Pieters (2010)

        De Vuyst
      • Quinze Arne - Les jardins - The Water Lilies 020410 (2010)
        Mar. 02, 2024

        Quinze Arne - Les jardins - The Water Lilies 020410 (2010)

        Est: €16,000 - €20,000

        Wood, paint, crayon - Sig. "2-4-10" with title

        De Vuyst
      • ARNE QUINZE (born 1971) My home My House My Stillhouse 28-04-11
        Dec. 10, 2023

        ARNE QUINZE (born 1971) My home My House My Stillhouse 28-04-11

        Est: €12,000 - €15,000

        ARNE QUINZE (born 1971) My home My House My Stillhouse 28-04-11 2011 Technique mixte, miroir, acrylique, et bois de balsa dans une boite en bois Gemengde techniek, spiegel, acryl en balsahout in een houten kistje Mixed media, mirror, acrylic and balsa wood in a wooden box 80 x 125 x 15 cm

      • ARNE QUINZE (born 1971) Natural Chaos 'WIND
        Dec. 10, 2023

        ARNE QUINZE (born 1971) Natural Chaos 'WIND

        Est: €22,000 - €28,000

        ARNE QUINZE (born 1971) Natural Chaos 'WIND 2015 Métal découpé au laser, peinture Lasergesneden metaal, verf Laser cutted metal, paint 283,5 x 132 x 111,4 cm La sculpture est accompagnée de trois dessins préparatoires 'Study Wings One World' (Park Tomorrow Land, Bornem) signés et datés de 2013 De sculptuur gaat vergezeld van drie voorbereidende tekeningen,'Study Wings One World' (Park Tomorrow Land, Bornem), getekend en gedateerd 2013 The sculpture is accompanied by three preparatory drawings, 'Study Wings One World' (Park Tomorrow Land, Bornem), signed and dated 2013 Stylo et crayon de couleur sur papier : 42 x 30 cm Stylo sur papier bleu : 31,2 x 30,7 cm Feutre sur papier : 26,2 x 20 cm

      • Quinze Arne - My secrety Garden - Rosette Dezily 150518 (2018)
        Oct. 21, 2023

        Quinze Arne - My secrety Garden - Rosette Dezily 150518 (2018)

        Est: €15,000 - €20,000

        Acrylic on canvas - Sig. on the reverse "15 05 18" with title - Unframed - With photo certificate by the artist - With documentation

        De Vuyst
      • Quinze Arne - Printhouse 291 (2007)
        Oct. 21, 2023

        Quinze Arne - Printhouse 291 (2007)

        Est: €10,000 - €14,000

        Sculpture - Wood and metal - Painted - In plexi box - Sig. "25-12-07" with title - Ex. nr. 1/1

        De Vuyst
        May. 20, 2023

        Est: €90,000 - €130,000

        Sculpture - Steel - Black lacquered - Unique - This work can be viewed on location.

        De Vuyst
      • Quinze Arne - Stilthouse 1676 Chameleon (2008)
        May. 20, 2023

        Quinze Arne - Stilthouse 1676 Chameleon (2008)

        Est: €9,000 - €14,000

        Sculpture - Wood and galvanising paint

        De Vuyst
      • ARNE QUINZE (né en 1971) - Bidonville View
        Apr. 23, 2023

        ARNE QUINZE (né en 1971) - Bidonville View

        Est: €10,000 - €15,000

        ARNE QUINZE (né en 1971) Bidonville View 2010 Bois peint. Geschilderd hout. Painted wood. 81 x 50 x 12 cm

        Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
      • ARNE QUINZE (né en 1971) - Study of metal installation, natural Chaos.
        Apr. 23, 2023

        ARNE QUINZE (né en 1971) - Study of metal installation, natural Chaos.

        Est: €8,000 - €12,000

        ARNE QUINZE (né en 1971) Study of metal installation, natural Chaos. Titré. Technique mixte sur papier imprimé. Getitled. Gemengde techniek op bedrukt papier. Titled. Mixed media on printed paper. 52 x 60 cm

      • QUINZE, Arne (1971)
        Mar. 24, 2023

        QUINZE, Arne (1971)

        Est: €240 - €360

        There is no chaos only structure Litho en couleur (98 x 69.5 cm) signée et num. en crayon. Ex. 186/200. Sans cadre

        Auctions Van de Wiele
      • ARNE QUINZE (1971)
        Nov. 28, 2022

        ARNE QUINZE (1971)

        Est: €10,000 - €15,000

        My Safe Secret Garden: There is no Chaos Only Structure (2011) Titled on the mirror Signed, titled and dated 14-8-11 on the reverse Wooden sticks, paint and mirror in glass and steel case, 212.7 x 123 x 45.7 cm Provenance: - Guy Pieters Gallery, Knokke-Heist - Private collection, the Netherlands Note: There is no such thing as chaos in Belgian artist Arne Quinze’s world, or at least not in the sense of how society defines chaos. Just as this present lot, his artworks are filled with a mass of small wooden sticks attached to each other. Although at first sight, the red sticks give an enormously chaotic impression, the tagline "There’s no chaos, only structure" appears above the red mass, expressing what’s really going on in Quinze’s head: there is no chaos, but instead everything is structured; even in the chaos, you can find structure as it exists as a form of structure. Chaos is irretrievably linked with life. In life, everything is a matter of rhythm. Something without a rigid structure is part of the organic order in life. With this philosophy, the work can be seen as a self-portrait of the artist. Please note: condition reports and additional photos are available upon request. For more information please visit our website: www.aagauctioneers.com.

        AAG Auctioneers
        Oct. 16, 2022

        Est: €300 - €500

        QUINZE ARNE (°1971) appliek in polyester met beschildering dd 1995/96 die eerder deel uitmaakten van de door Quinze ingerichte zaak "Esta Loca" - hoogte : 64 cm getekend Arne Quinze signed wall light in polyester that came from the bar "Esta Loca" for which the interior was decorated by Quinze

        DVC
        Jun. 18, 2022

        Est: €150 - €250

        QUINZE ARNE (° 1971) print in kleuren n° 67/100 getiteld "Only ...." - 97 x 69 getekend English Translation Arne Quinze signed print, titled "Only ..."

        DVC
      • ARNE QUINZE (né en 1971) - My Secret Garden
        Jun. 13, 2022

        ARNE QUINZE (né en 1971) - My Secret Garden

        Est: €12,000 - €18,000

        ARNE QUINZE (né en 1971) My Secret Garden My home, My house My Stilthouse 150311, 2011. Dyptique. Technique mixte sur panneaux de bois. Dyptisch. Mixed media op houten panelen. 230 x 245 cm Provenance/ Herkomst : Galerie Guy Pieters, Knokke. Collection privée, Bruxelles.

      • Gravures QUINZE Arne (1971) "My home, My house, My stilthouse" lithographie en couleurs sur pa
        Apr. 27, 2022

        Gravures QUINZE Arne (1971) "My home, My house, My stilthouse" lithographie en couleurs sur pa

        Est: €300 - €400

        Gravures QUINZE Arne (1971) "My home, My house, My stilthouse" lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé à deux reprises dans la planche Arne Quinze, daté le 12 - 2 - 10 et numéroté 5/500. Ecole belge. Voir au dos, un papier d'exposition à la Gallery Guy Pieters à Knokke. Dim.:+/-95x67cm.

      • Quinze Arne - Natural Chaos 230713 (2013)
        Mar. 12, 2022

        Quinze Arne - Natural Chaos 230713 (2013)

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        Sculpture - Steel, aluminium and glass

        De Vuyst
      • Arne Quinze Belgian, b. 1971 Bidonville Tower 4263, 2012
        Oct. 27, 2021

        Arne Quinze Belgian, b. 1971 Bidonville Tower 4263, 2012

        Est: $5,000 - $7,000

        Arne Quinze Belgian, b. 1971 Bidonville Tower 4263, 2012 Signed and dated Arne Quinze 2012 and inscribed as titled on base Lacquered wood Overall in perspex case 54 1/8 x 11 1/2 x 10 3/4 inches (137.4 x 29.2 x 27.3 cm) C

        DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
      • Quinze Arne - Bidonvilleview 250313 (2013)
        Oct. 23, 2021

        Quinze Arne - Bidonvilleview 250313 (2013)

        Est: €10,000 - €15,000

        Relief - Wood - Painted

        De Vuyst
      • Quinze Arne - There is no chaos, only structure 111211 (2011)
        Oct. 23, 2021

        Quinze Arne - There is no chaos, only structure 111211 (2011)

        Est: €3,600 - €5,000

        Sculpture - Relief - Wood and acrylic paint - Under perspex - Sig. 11-12-11 with title

        De Vuyst
      • Arne Quinze, "Arne Quinze", Holzskulptur, 2001 & 5x zeitgenössische Kunst: 4 Objektkästen, 2016 & Wandobjekt, 1992
        May. 28, 2021

        Arne Quinze, "Arne Quinze", Holzskulptur, 2001 & 5x zeitgenössische Kunst: 4 Objektkästen, 2016 & Wandobjekt, 1992

        Est: €250 - €280

        Arne Quinze, "Arne Quinze", Holzskulptur, 2001 & 5x zeitgenössische Kunst: 4 Objektkästen, 2016 & Wandobjekt, 1992 Arne Quinze, *1971, belgischer Konzeptkünstler, Maler u. Bildhauer, Installationen u. Skulpturen im öffentlichen Raum, lebt u. arbeitet in Sint Martens Latem/Gent; hier: o.T. ("Arne Quinze"), bemalter u. besprühter Holzbalken von einer Installation stammend, 6 x 74 x 4 cm, sign., dat., kl. Farbverluste - Unleserlich sign. (Thomas ...?), 4 quadratische Objektkästen m. 3D-Collagen, 25,5 x 25,5 x 4,5 cm, verso jeweils betit., num. 12, 19, 21, 22, sign., dat. 2016 - Unleserlich sign., "femme rustikal", Wandobjekt, Mischtechnik (Papiercollage, Acryl, Kreide), 74 x 45 cm, verso betit., sign., dat.

      • Quinze Arne - Chaoslife Glassbells 160313 (2013)
        May. 15, 2021

        Quinze Arne - Chaoslife Glassbells 160313 (2013)

        Est: €12,000 - €16,000

        Sculpture - Installation - Painted wood - In glass-bells - On bronze shelves

        De Vuyst
      • Quinze Arne - Bidonvilleview 010313 (2013)
        May. 15, 2021

        Quinze Arne - Bidonvilleview 010313 (2013)

        Est: €12,000 - €16,000

        Relief - Wood - Painted

        De Vuyst
        May. 15, 2021

        Est: €6,000 - €8,000

        De Vuyst
      • Quinze Arne - My home my house my stilthouse 30-07-10 (2010)
        May. 15, 2021

        Quinze Arne - My home my house my stilthouse 30-07-10 (2010)

        Est: €9,000 - €12,000

        Sculpture - Wood - Painted

        De Vuyst
      • Quinze Arne - Bidonvilleview 050413 (2013)
        Mar. 06, 2021

        Quinze Arne - Bidonvilleview 050413 (2013)

        Est: €10,000 - €15,000

        Relief - Wood - Painted

        De Vuyst
      • Quinze Arne - My Secret Garden, The Waterlillies (2017)
        Mar. 06, 2021

        Quinze Arne - My Secret Garden, The Waterlillies (2017)

        Est: €12,000 - €16,000

        Wall sculpture - Paint and metal - On 2 aluminium panels - Sig. 8.11.17

        De Vuyst
      • Arne Quinze (1971)
        Jan. 31, 2021

        Arne Quinze (1971)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Infinity Straight S material QM Foam (developed and produced by Quinze and Milan itself) Infinity Straight S materiaal QM Foam (ontwikkeld en geproduceerd door Quinze en Milan zelf)

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Quinze Arne (1971 - ) Belgium - Stilt apartment 07.01.09 (2009)
        Dec. 05, 2020

        Quinze Arne (1971 - ) Belgium - Stilt apartment 07.01.09 (2009)

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Paint, paper, wood - Sig. 7 januari 2009 with title - With photo certificate by the artist

        De Vuyst
      • Arne Quinze (né en 1971) Bidonville, 10.11.2010
        Dec. 03, 2019

        Arne Quinze (né en 1971) Bidonville, 10.11.2010

        Est: €15,000 - €20,000

        Arne Quinze (né en 1971) Bidonville, 10.11.2010 Résine polyuréthane et bois peint Signé, daté et titré à l'intérieur de la structure 196 x 68 x 27 cm Provenance: Collection particulière, Belgique

      • ARNE QUINZE (né en1971) There is no chaos only structure. Lithographie en c
        Jun. 25, 2019

        ARNE QUINZE (né en1971) There is no chaos only structure. Lithographie en c

        Est: €400 - €600

        ARNE QUINZE (né en1971) There is no chaos only structure. Lithographie en couleurs. Signée, annotée E.A. et numérotée 1/100. Kleurenlitografie. Gesigneerd, geannoteerd E.A en genummerd 1/100 98 x 69,5 cm Encadrée

      • Arne QUINZE (1971)
        Jun. 03, 2019

        Arne QUINZE (1971)

        Est: €80 - €120

        Arne QUINZE (1971) 2 poufs green

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • ARNE QUINZE (né en 1971) - Stilthouse 1676 Chameleon, 2008.
        Apr. 28, 2019

        ARNE QUINZE (né en 1971) - Stilthouse 1676 Chameleon, 2008.

        Est: €10,000 - €20,000

        ARNE QUINZE (né en 1971) Stilthouse 1676 Chameleon, 2008. Peinture galvanisée sur bois. Gegalvaniseerde verf op hout. 168 x 97 x 58 cm Provenance/Herkomst : Collection privée, Anvers. Un certificat de l'artiste sera remis à l'acquéreur.

      • *ARNE QUINZE (°1971)
        Mar. 19, 2019

        *ARNE QUINZE (°1971)

        Est: €15,000 - €20,000

        *ARNE QUINZE (°1971) Maquette voor 'Camille', een tijdelijke sculptuur op de Pont Boieldieu te Rouen in 2010. Structuur van oranje-bruine lucifers op brug in wit beschilderd hout. Getekend en gedateerd 'Arne Quinze juin 2010' met annotatie 'Camille'. 26 x 130.5 x 30 *ARNE QUINZE (°1971) Maquette pour 'Camille', une sculpture temporaire sur le Pont Boieldieu à Rouen en 2010. Allumettes oranges-bruns sur un pont en bois peint blanc. Signée et datée 'Arne Quinze juin 2010' avec annotation 'Camille'. 26 x 130.5 x 30 *ARNE QUINZE (°1971) Model for 'Camille', a temporary sculpture on the Pont Boieldieu in Rouen in 2010. Structure of orange-brown matches on a bridge in white painted wood. Signed and dated 'Arne Quinze juin 2010' with annotation 'Camille'. 26 x 130.5 x 30

      • ARNE QUINZE (né en 1971) A.Q. 23. Bidonville Tower ( 147) BV 467 orange, 2
        Apr. 22, 2018

        ARNE QUINZE (né en 1971) A.Q. 23. Bidonville Tower ( 147) BV 467 orange, 2

        Est: €5,000 - €7,000

        ARNE QUINZE (né en 1971) A.Q. 23. Bidonville Tower ( 147) BV 467 orange, 2008. Technique mixte. Bois peint. Signé sur la base. Gemengde techniek. Geschilderd hout. Gesigneerd op de basis. 43 x 20 x 20 cm

      • ARNE QUINZE (né en 1971) Bidonville BV 1154 (orange), 2008 Résine pol
        Dec. 03, 2017

        ARNE QUINZE (né en 1971) Bidonville BV 1154 (orange), 2008 Résine pol

        Est: €15,000 - €18,000

        ARNE QUINZE (né en 1971) Bidonville BV 1154 (orange), 2008 Résine polyuréthane, base en bois peint et plexiglas. Signé et daté au dos. Polyurethaan hars, basis van geverfd hout en plexiglas. Gesigneerd en gedateerd op de achterkant. 130 x 160.5 x 30.5 cm

      • Arne Quinze: L' éléphant sculpture dans son écrin
        Apr. 02, 2012

        Arne Quinze: L' éléphant sculpture dans son écrin

        Arne Quinze: L' éléphant sculpture dans son écrin de verre Arne Quinze Technique mixte Dimensions en cm 18 x 57 x 37

        Gros-Delettrez
        Jun. 09, 2011

        Est: €8,000 - €12,000

        ARNE QUINZE (NÉ EN 1971) Traveller 331, 2008 Acrylique sur lame de bois et panneau dans une boite en plexiglas. Signé, titré et daté à la base. H_40 cm L_215 cm P_73 cm

        Pierre Bergé & Associés
      • ARNE QUINZE (NÉ EN 1971) Stilt village, 7 Juillet 2009 Technique mixte. Signée et titrée à la base. H_97 cm L_41 cm P_25 cm
        Jun. 10, 2010

        ARNE QUINZE (NÉ EN 1971) Stilt village, 7 Juillet 2009 Technique mixte. Signée et titrée à la base. H_97 cm L_41 cm P_25 cm

        Est: €6,000 - €8,000

        Pierre Bergé & Associés