Peter Raacke Sold at Auction Prices

      • PETER RAACKE (1928 Hanau) Kinder-Hocker (gefaltetes Möbel)
        Nov. 27, 2021

        PETER RAACKE (1928 Hanau) Kinder-Hocker (gefaltetes Möbel)

        Pappe, rostrot lackiert, handsigniert, innen auf Aufkleber gestempelt ¨Mappe HBK Hamburg Edition Griffelkunst¨, ca. 25x25x25cm, teilweise leicht bestoßen, fleckig

      • Raacke, Peter: Besteck Mono-e
        Mar. 13, 2021

        Raacke, Peter: Besteck Mono-e

        Est: €850 - €950

        Peter Raacke 1928 Cutlery Mono-e Steel with black wooden handle; differently labeled ''mono STAINLESS GERMANY'' and ''mono remalux''; consists of 8 soup spoons, L 21 cm; 3 espresso spoons, L 12 cm; 5 teaspoons, L 15 cm; 1 serving spoon, L 27 cm; 1 cream spoon, L 18.5 cm; 7 table knives, L 22 cm; 2 steak knives, L 19 cm; 1 fruit knife, L 18.5 cm; 3 food slider, L 19 cm; 5 table forks, L 20.5 cm; 4 dessert forks, L 18.5 cm; 3 lobster forks, L 21.5 cm; 2 meat skewers, L 24 cm; Addition: further cutlery units, steel with light brown wood; labeled ''mono remalux'', 4 meat skewers, 5 lobster forks, 1 espresso spoon, 1 teaspoon, 2 roast forks, 1 table fork, 1 table knife, 1 fruit knife

        Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
      • Peter Raacke, Mono, Cutlery Model mono-e
        Nov. 23, 2019

        Peter Raacke, Mono, Cutlery Model mono-e

        Est: €180 - €360

        Cutlery model mono-e. Designed 1960. 25 pieces, stainless steel and wood in box. 6 x 30.5 x 27.5 cm. Inscribed with 'Stainless Germany mono'.

        Kunst und Design Auktionshaus Schops Turowski
      • Besteck Mono-e
        May. 24, 2014

        Besteck Mono-e

        Edelstahl, Ebenholz. 60-tlg., bestehend aus je 12 Messern, Gabeln, Löffeln, Teelöffeln und Dessertgabeln. 2 Original-Kartons. L. 15 - 21,6 cm. Bez.: mono STAINLESS 18/8 GERMANY. Manufacturer: Hessische Metallwerke, Ziegenhain

        Lauritz.com Deutschland GmbH
      • Peter RAACKE (Né en 1928) & Ellen RAACKE (Éditeur) A very rare "Siebensachen" cardboard set consisting of two chairs, one stool, two bi
        Mar. 05, 2014

        Peter RAACKE (Né en 1928) & Ellen RAACKE (Éditeur) A very rare "Siebensachen" cardboard set consisting of two chairs, one stool, two bi

        Est: €2,500 - €3,000

        Peter RAACKE (Né en 1928) & Ellen RAACKE (Éditeur) A very rare "Siebensachen" cardboard set consisting of two chairs, one stool, two big boxes and two small boxes combined to a compact set, 1967. Stamped and signed. Dim cardboard. 21 5-8 x 11 3-4 x 11 3-4 in. Peter RAACKE (born in 1928) & Ellen RAACKE (editor) very rare furniture for children "Siebensachen", 1967, consisting of seven modules full color cardboard forming kit that can be nested inside a carton box. The set includes two seats, a cube game, two large boxes and two small.: 55 x 30 x 30cm. Eva Ottillinger, Marta Herford, "Fidgety Philip": A Design History of Children’s Furniture", Éditions Taschen, Cologne, 2006, pp. 85-163. Peter RAACKE (Né en 1928) & Ellen RAACKE (Éditeur) Très rare mobilier pour enfant "Siebensachen", 1967, composé de sept modules en carton polychrome formant kit pouvant être emboîté à l’intérieur d’un carton parallélépipédique. L’ensemble comprend deux sièges, un cube de jeu, deux grandes boîtes et deux petites.:55 x 30 x 30cm.