Peter Raadsig Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Painter

      • Raadsig, Johan Peter: Die Fonte Munistrigliu bei Cervara in den Sabinerbergen
        May. 30, 2024

        Raadsig, Johan Peter: Die Fonte Munistrigliu bei Cervara in den Sabinerbergen

        Est: €900 - €1,200

        Die Fonte Munistrigliu auf dem Weg nach Cervara. Öl auf Leinwand. 39,2 x 55,5 cm. Unten links bezeichnet, datiert und monogrammiert "Cervara / 1842. P.R.". Vorliegende Ansicht der sogenannten "Fonte Munistrigliu" bei Cervara entstand während Raadsigs Italienaufenthalt, der von 1841 bis 1845 andauerte. Der heute noch am Ortseingang von Cervara stehende Brunnen ist antik und diente lange als öffentliche Waschstelle. Raadsig diente unsere flüssig angelegte Studie noch Jahre später in Kopenhagen als Grundlage für mehrere Darstellungen dieses malerischen Winkels in den Sabinerbergen. - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

      • JOHAN PETER RAADSIG (Copenhagen, 1806-1882). "Coastal landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed.
        Apr. 23, 2024

        JOHAN PETER RAADSIG (Copenhagen, 1806-1882). "Coastal landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed.

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        JOHAN PETER RAADSIG (Copenhagen, 1806-1882). "Coastal landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed. Measurements: 49 x 65 cm; 69 x 84 cm (frame). In this coastal landscape with small passers-by that pass practically unnoticed, a remarkable lyrical force has been achieved with the use of brown and earth tones varnishing the rugged coast and contrasting with the crystalline transparencies of the calm sea. The water has been resolved through a skillful handling of the glazes. An artist specializing in Danish historical themes, Johan Peter Raadsig trained at the Royal Danish Academy of Fine Arts. He showed his work for the first time at the Charlottenborg Spring Exhibition in 1830. The Royal Collection acquired four of his paintings between 1833 and 1840. In 1841 he traveled to Rome encouraged by some praise he had received from Bertel Thorvaldsen and CW Eckersberg. He subsequently lived in Rome (1841-1845) and Munich (1845-1846). His work is represented in the National Museum of Denmark in Copenhagen and in the museums of Aarhus and Skagen.

        Setdart Auction House
      • JOHAN PETER RAADSIG (Copenhagen, 1806-1882). "Character in interior". Oil on panel. Signed with initials.
        Mar. 12, 2024

        JOHAN PETER RAADSIG (Copenhagen, 1806-1882). "Character in interior". Oil on panel. Signed with initials.

        Est: €800 - €850

        JOHAN PETER RAADSIG (Copenhagen, 1806-1882). "Character in an Interior. Oil on panel. Signed with initials. Size: 22 x 16.5 cm; 36 x 30 cm (frame). An artist specialising in themes from Danish history, Johan Peter Raadsig trained at the Royal Danish Academy of Fine Arts. He showed his work for the first time at the Charlottenborg Spring Exhibition in 1830. The Royal Collection acquired four of his paintings between 1833 and 1840. In 1841 he travelled to Rome, encouraged by some praise he had received from Bertel Thorvaldsen and CW Eckersberg. He subsequently lived in Rome (1841-1845) and Munich (1845-1846). His work is represented in the Danish National Museum in Copenhagen and in the museums of Aarhus and Skagen.

        Setdart Auction House
        Nov. 29, 2023

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        Setdart Auction House
        Oct. 10, 2023

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        Setdart Auction House
        Jul. 04, 2023

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        Setdart Auction House
      • Raadsig, Johan Peter: Mönche auf der Terrasse von Kloster Santa Maria di Palazzolo am Albaner See
        Jun. 08, 2023

        Raadsig, Johan Peter: Mönche auf der Terrasse von Kloster Santa Maria di Palazzolo am Albaner See

        Est: €3,000 - €3,500

        Mönche auf der Terrasse von Kloster Santa Maria di Palazzolo am Albaner See, im Hintergrund Castel Gandolfo. -- Öl auf Holz. 24,2 x 33,1 cm. Unten links monogrammiert und datiert "P. R. / 1848". -- -- -- -- - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. -- - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

      • Raadsig, Johan Peter: Bildstock auf dem Weg nach Subiaco
        Jun. 08, 2023

        Raadsig, Johan Peter: Bildstock auf dem Weg nach Subiaco

        Est: €3,000 - €3,500

        Bildstock auf dem Weg nach Subiaco. -- Öl auf Leinwand. 58,7 x 44,5 cm. Unten links bezeichnet, datiert und monogrammiert "Subiaco 1843. / P.R." sowie am unteren Bildrand rechts erneut bezeichnet "ved Subiaco". -- -- Vorliegende Ansicht der sogenannten "Cappellina della Vergine" bei Subiaco entstand während Raadsigs Italienaufenthalt, der von 1841 bis 1845 andauerte. Der heute noch am Ortsausgang an der Straße nach Olevano stehende Bildstock hatte bereits Maler wie Ernst Fries zu Gemälden inspiriert. Raadsig diente unsere flüssig angelegte Studie noch Jahre später in Kopenhagen als Grundlage für mehrere Darstellungen dieses malerischen Winkels in den Aequerbergen. -- -- - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. -- - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

      • Raadsig, Johan Peter: Ansicht des Monte Cavo mit dem Kloster Santa Maria di Palazzolo am Albaner See
        Dec. 01, 2022

        Raadsig, Johan Peter: Ansicht des Monte Cavo mit dem Kloster Santa Maria di Palazzolo am Albaner See

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Ansicht des Monte Cavo mit dem Kloster Santa Maria di Palazzolo am Albaner See. -- Öl auf Papier, auf Holz kaschiert. 18 x 27 cm. Unten rechts monogrammiert und datiert "P.R. 1850". -- -- Verso mit altem Klebeetikett "Udsigt over Albanersoen mod/Montecavo og Klosterer Palazuolo/ P. Raadsig 1850." -- -- - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. -- - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

      • Raadsig, Peter Johann (1806-1882) "Fisher family on the coast" 1867, oil/canvas, b.r. sign./dat., 75x106cm (w.f. 96,5x128,5cm), craquelé, rest.
        Sep. 10, 2022

        Raadsig, Peter Johann (1806-1882) "Fisher family on the coast" 1867, oil/canvas, b.r. sign./dat., 75x106cm (w.f. 96,5x128,5cm), craquelé, rest.

        Kendzia
      • JOHAN PETER RAADSIG
        Jun. 09, 2022

        JOHAN PETER RAADSIG

        Est: €7,000 - €9,000

        Copenaghen, 1806 - 1882 Paesaggio romano con viandanti al riparo dal temporale Monogramma P R e data Roma, 1845 in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 100X137 Provenienza: Roma, Galleria W. Apolloni Roma, collezione privata Il danese Raadsig studia alla Royal Danish Academy of Fine Arts ed espone per la prima volta all'Esposizione primaverile di Charlottenborg nel 1830. La collezione reale acquisirà quattro sue opere tra il 1833 e il 1840. Nel 1841 si recherà a Roma, grazie all'interessamento di Bertel Thorvaldsen e qui rimarrà colpito dal paesaggio della campagna romana e dai costumi tradizionali. Nell'opera qui illustrata, di notevole qualità pittorica, è descritto il monte Soratte sotto un cielo tempestoso, mentre un folto gruppo di persone e animali cercano riparo in una grotta. È un'opera di ampio respiro, dove è evidente la cura dei particolari, ad esempio negli abiti tipici delle donne della campagna romana.

      • Raadsig, Johan Peter: "Brønd ved Cervarra": Römerinnen an einem Brunnen bei Cervara in den Sabinerbergen.
        Jun. 02, 2022

        Raadsig, Johan Peter: "Brønd ved Cervarra": Römerinnen an einem Brunnen bei Cervara in den Sabinerbergen.

        Est: €900 - €1,200

        "Brønd ved Cervarra": Römerinnen an einem Brunnen bei Cervara in den Sabinerbergen. -- Öl auf Holz. 25,2 x 33,7 cm. Unten links monogrammiert und datiert "PR 1850", verso in dänischer Sprache handschift. bez. ein Etikett "No 28 [..] Raadsig", ein weiteres Etikett betitelt "6 / af Raadsig / Brond ved Cervarra i Sabiner[...]" sowie handschriftl. bez. "from Möller 1851". -- -- -- -- - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. -- - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

        May. 16, 2021

        Est: kr2,000 -

        Peter Raadsig (1806-1882)# Motiv fra sø med personer i robåd, olie på lærred, 29 x 41

        Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      • Scene of village, 1846
        Dec. 05, 2019

        Scene of village, 1846

        Est: €4,000 - €5,000

        PETER RAADSIG Copenaghen, 1806 - 1882 Scene of village, 1846 Oil on board, 44 x 34,5 cm Initials and dated lower left: P. R., 1846 LITERATURE: AA. VV., “Ottocento”, Catalogo dell’Arte Italiana dell’Ottocento, n°24, Editoriale Giorgio Mondadori, Milan, 1995, p. 273

        Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
      • Montanara Square, 1842
        Dec. 05, 2019

        Montanara Square, 1842

        Est: €30,000 - €40,000

        PETER RAADSIG Copenaghen, 1806 - 1882 Montanara Square, 1842 Oil on canvas, 75,5 x 103 cm Signed, inscribed and dated lower left: P. R., Roma, 1842 EXHIBITED: Charlottenborg, 1943, n° 199 PROVENANCE: Chamberlain Neergaard, Skjoldenoesholm, 1843 CONDITION REPORT: Some small restorations on the back

        Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
      • Peter RAADSIG Copenhague, 1806 - 1882 Dunes au bord de la mer à Skagen Huile sur papier marouflé sur toile
        Apr. 17, 2019

        Peter RAADSIG Copenhague, 1806 - 1882 Dunes au bord de la mer à Skagen Huile sur papier marouflé sur toile

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Peter RAADSIG Copenhague, 1806 - 1882 Dunes au bord de la mer à Skagen Huile sur papier marouflé sur toile Signé et localisé sur le châssis au verso Dunes on the seaside of Skagen, oil on paper laid down on canvas, signed and located, by P. Raadsig h: 27,50 w: 37 cm Expositions : ''Le siècle d''or de la peinture danoise. Une collection française'', Roubaix, La Piscine, 12 octobre 2013 - 12 janvier 2014, Le Havre, MuMa, 8 février - 12 mai 2014, Paris, 2013, p. 204, n°209, repr. et p. 213

      • Peter RAADSIG Copenhague, 1806 - 1882 Berger et sa famille dans les champs Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine)
        Apr. 17, 2019

        Peter RAADSIG Copenhague, 1806 - 1882 Berger et sa famille dans les champs Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine)

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Peter RAADSIG Copenhague, 1806 - 1882 Berger et sa famille dans les champs Huile sur toile (Toile d''origine) Monogrammée ''PR'' en bas à gauche Signé et daté ''1865'' sur le châssis au verso Shepherd with his family into the fields, oil on canvas, with monogram, by P. Raadsig h: 31 w: 39,50 cm

      • Peter RAADSIG Copenhague, 1806 - 1882 Vue de la côte à Kullen, Suède Huile sur papier marouflé sur panneau
        Apr. 17, 2019

        Peter RAADSIG Copenhague, 1806 - 1882 Vue de la côte à Kullen, Suède Huile sur papier marouflé sur panneau

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Peter RAADSIG Copenhague, 1806 - 1882 Vue de la côte à Kullen, Suède Huile sur papier marouflé sur panneau Localisé, daté et signé des initiales 'Küllen. 1858. / P. R.' en bas à gauche View of the coast in Kullen, Sweden, oil on paper laid down on panel, located, dated and signed, by P. Raadsig, h: 33 w: 44 cm Expositions : 'Le siècle d'or de la peinture danoise. Une collection française', Roubaix, La Piscine, 12 octobre 2013 - 12 janvier 2014, Le Havre, MuMa, 8 février - 12 mai 2014, Paris, 2013, p. 161, n°132, repr. et p. 213 Estimation 1 200 - 1 500 €

        Apr. 16, 2019

        Est: €2,000 - €2,500

        Peter RAADSIG Copenhague, 1806 - 1882 Jeune homme de Subiaco jouant de la guitare dans un intérieur Huile sur papier marouflé sur toile Localisé, daté et signé des initiales ''Subiaco 1842 / P. R.'' en bas à gauche Young man from Subiaco playing guitar in an interior, oil on paper laid down on canvas, located, dated and signed, by P. Raadsig h: 56 w: 41 cm

      • Peter RAADSIG Copenhague, 1806 - 1882 Vue du vicolo San Nicola da Tolentino à Rome Huile sur toile
        Apr. 16, 2019

        Peter RAADSIG Copenhague, 1806 - 1882 Vue du vicolo San Nicola da Tolentino à Rome Huile sur toile

        Est: €2,000 - €2,500

        Peter RAADSIG Copenhague, 1806 - 1882 Vue du vicolo San Nicola da Tolentino à Rome Huile sur toile Annotée 'P Raadsig' sur le châssis au verso View of the vicolo San Nicola da Tolentino in Rome, oil on canvas, inscribed, by P. Raadsig h: 34,50 w: 26,50 cm Expositions : 'Le siècle d'or de la peinture danoise. Une collection française', Roubaix, La Piscine, 12 octobre 2013 - 12 janvier 2014, Le Havre, MuMa, 8 février - 12 mai 2014, Paris, 2013, p. 173, n°157, repr. et p. 213 Commentaire : Une scène identique peinte par Constantin Hansen en 1837 est conservée au Statens Museum for Kunst à Copenhague ( voir H. E. Norregard-Nielsen, 'Dengang i Italien, H. C. Andersen, og guldaldermalerne', Copenhague, 2005, p. 138-139). Estimation 2 000 - 2 500 €

      • Peter (Johan P.) Radsig (Danish, 1806-1882) Goat herders resting on a rocky shore sig
        Nov. 13, 2018

        Peter (Johan P.) Radsig (Danish, 1806-1882) Goat herders resting on a rocky shore sig

        Peter (Johan P.) Radsig (Danish, 1806-1882) Goat herders resting on a rocky shore signed and dated ‘P. Raadsig. 1867.’ (lower right) oil on canvas 15 1/4 x 22in (38.8 x 56.4cm)

      • PETER RAADSIG OIL ON CANVAS, 1863, INTERIOR SCENE
        Apr. 15, 2018

        PETER RAADSIG OIL ON CANVAS, 1863, INTERIOR SCENE

        PETER RAADSIG (DANISH 1806-1882) OIL ON CANVAS, 1863, H 32", W 26", INTERIOR SCENE PETER (JOHANN P.) RAADSIG OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED P. RAADSIG 1863 LOWER LEFT. DEPICTING AND INTERIOR SCENE WITH TWO FIGURES. POSSIBLY A DEPICTION OF HANS TAUSEN IN THE PRIORY IN VIBORG. FRAMED SIZE: H 38", W 32".

        DuMouchelles
      • Raadsig, Johan Peter: Bauernpaar vor ihrem Haus in Cervara
        Nov. 25, 2016

        Raadsig, Johan Peter: Bauernpaar vor ihrem Haus in Cervara

        Est: €500 - €750

        Bauernpaar vor ihrem Haus in Cervara. Öl auf Leinwand. 39 x 56 cm. Unten links bezeichnet, datiert und monogrammiert: "Cervarra 1842/P.R.". - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

      • LOT DE DEUX
        Sep. 14, 2016

        LOT DE DEUX

        Est: €5,000 - €7,000

        LOT DE DEUX EDVARD FREDERIK PETERSEN (COPENHAGUE 1841-1911) Vue de la campagne... JOHANN PETER RAADSIG (COPENHAGUE 1806-1882) Oratoire à Tivoli localisé, daté et signé des initiales ‘Tivoli. 1841. / P.R.’ (en bas à droite) huile sur papier marouflé sur toile 28,1 x 37,8 cm. (11 x 14 7/8 in.)

      • PETER JOHAN RAADSIG "Shelter from the storm in a cave of a large family in Lazio costumes in Rome with views of Mount Soratte" 1844
        Jun. 15, 2016

        PETER JOHAN RAADSIG "Shelter from the storm in a cave of a large family in Lazio costumes in Rome with views of Mount Soratte" 1844

        Est: €15,000 - €25,000

        PETER JOHAN RAADSIG Copenaghen 1806 - 1882 Shelter from the storm in a cave of a large family in Lazio costumes in Rome with views of Mount Soratte 1844 oil on canvas 100 x 140 cm Sign location and date lower left General fair Good conditions first canvas

        Arte Roma Auctions
      • Peter (Johann P.) Raadsig (Danish, 1806-1882) Fisherfolk on a beach
        Oct. 07, 2015

        Peter (Johann P.) Raadsig (Danish, 1806-1882) Fisherfolk on a beach

      • RAADSIG, JOHAN PETER Kopenhagen 1806 - 1882 Die
        May. 16, 2014

        RAADSIG, JOHAN PETER Kopenhagen 1806 - 1882 Die

        Est: €5,000 - €5,500

        RAADSIG, JOHAN PETER Kopenhagen 1806 - 1882 Die Rückkehr des Pilgers von Santiago de Compostella. Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert. Monogrammiert und datiert unten rechts: P. R. Roma./ 1843. Rahmen. Raadsig reist 1841 über München nach Rom. In den Folgejahren entstehen einige südliche Landschaften und Genrestücke. Geradezu exotisch müssen auf den Protestanten die römischen Pilger und katholischen Riten gewirkt haben. Infotext_Skandinavische Kunst . RAADSIG, JOHAN PETER Copenhagen 1806 - 1882 The Return of the Pilgrim from Santiago de Compostela. Oil auf canvas. Relined. Monogrammed and dated lower right: P. R. Roma./ 1843. Framed. Raadsig traveled to Rome via Munich in 1841. In the following years he created several southern landscapes and genre pieces. The Roman pilgrims and Catholic rites must have appeared downright exotic to the Protestant. Infotext_Skandinavian Art.

      • Raadsig, Johan Peter: Küstenlandschaft von Skälderviken bei Kullen in Schweden
        Nov. 29, 2013

        Raadsig, Johan Peter: Küstenlandschaft von Skälderviken bei Kullen in Schweden

        Est: €900 - €1,200

        Küstenlandschaft von Skälderviken bei Kullen in Schweden. Öl auf Leinwand. 22 x 30 cm. Unten rechts monogrammiert und datiert "P.R./ 1880".

      • Raadsig, Johan Peter: Strandpartie mit Felsen bei Kullen
        Nov. 29, 2013

        Raadsig, Johan Peter: Strandpartie mit Felsen bei Kullen

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Strandpartie mit Felsen bei Kullen. Öl auf Papier, auf festem Malkarton kaschiert. 15,5 x 22 cm. Monogrammiert im Felsen unten mittig "PR", auf der Rückseite mit altem Klebeetikett bez. " P. Raadsig/ Strand ved Kullen/Originalst[ykk]e /i Naturen." sowie mit einer Widmung an einen Freund vom Juli 1883.

      • Peter Raadsig: View over Lake Albano to Castel Gandolfo and the Roman Campagna.
        Nov. 29, 2011

        Peter Raadsig: View over Lake Albano to Castel Gandolfo and the Roman Campagna.

        Est: kr25,000 - kr30,000

        "Udsigt over Albanersöen til Castel Gandolfo og den romerske Campagne". View over Lake Albano to Castel Gandolfo and the Roman Campagna. Signed and dated P. R. 1851. Oil on canvas. 35 x 48 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • : Peter Raadsig, style, 19th century: "Kystparti
        Aug. 10, 2011

        : Peter Raadsig, style, 19th century: "Kystparti

        Est: - kr2,000

        : Peter Raadsig, style, 19th century: "Kystparti fra Taarbæk". Coastal scene from Taarbæk, Denmark. Inscribed P. R. 1852. Oil on canvas. 51 x 64 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • : Peter Raadsig: At Haraldsted Vicarage. Unsigned.
        Aug. 10, 2011

        : Peter Raadsig: At Haraldsted Vicarage. Unsigned.

        Est: - kr4,000

        : Peter Raadsig: At Haraldsted Vicarage. Unsigned. Inscribed verso Raadsig. Watercolour on paper. Visible size 20 x 27 cm. Period frame.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Peter Raadsig : Scene from Italy with goat herders
        Jun. 15, 2011

        Peter Raadsig : Scene from Italy with goat herders

        Est: - kr10,000

        Peter Raadsig : Scene from Italy with goat herders in conversation in front a cave. Signed and dated P. R. 1847. Oil on canvas mounted on canvas. 41 x 58 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Peter Raadsig : Coastal scene with fishermen who
        Mar. 02, 2011

        Peter Raadsig : Coastal scene with fishermen who

        Est: - kr8,000

        Peter Raadsig : Coastal scene with fishermen who gets the caught on land. Signed and dated P. R. 1852. Oil on canvas. 33 x 51 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Peter Raadsig: The fishermen of Hornbæk gathering
        Feb. 09, 2011

        Peter Raadsig: The fishermen of Hornbæk gathering

        Est: €1,350 - €2,000

        Peter Raadsig: The fishermen of Hornbæk gathering in the evening after a workday. Signed and dated P. R. 1855. Oil on canvas. 57 x 83 cm. Damborg frame.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Peter Raadsig: The fishermen of Hornbæk gathering in the evening after a workday.
        Nov. 29, 2010

        Peter Raadsig: The fishermen of Hornbæk gathering in the evening after a workday.

        Est: kr20,000 - kr25,000

        "Hornbeks Fiskere paa deres Samlingsplads om Aftenen efter endt Dagsværk." The fishermen of Hornbæk gathering in the evening after a workday. Signed and dated P. R. 1855. Oil on canvas. 57 x 83 cm. Damborg frame.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Raadsig, Peter Johann. Kopenhagen 1806 - Kopenhagen 1882 Evening on the Shore
        Nov. 27, 2010

        Raadsig, Peter Johann. Kopenhagen 1806 - Kopenhagen 1882 Evening on the Shore

        Est: - €8,500

        Raadsig, Peter Johann. Kopenhagen 1806 - Kopenhagen 1882 Evening on the Shore Oil/canvas, 75,5 x 106,5 cm, sign. lo. ri. a. dat. P. Raadsig 1867, min. rest. - Mus.: Copenhagen, Aarhus a. Skagen. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.

      • Peter Raadsig: Fishermen on the beach. Signed P.
        Nov. 24, 2010

        Peter Raadsig: Fishermen on the beach. Signed P.

        Est: - €535

        Peter Raadsig: Fishermen on the beach. Signed P. Raadsig 1862. Oil on canvas. 37 x 30 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Peter Raadsig: An Italian family enjoys the view.
        Nov. 24, 2010

        Peter Raadsig: An Italian family enjoys the view.

        Est: €1,350 - €1,600

        Peter Raadsig: An Italian family enjoys the view. Signed and dated P. R. 1870. Oil on canvas. 38 x 34 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Peter Raadsig, after, 19th century: Mountain
        Aug. 04, 2010

        Peter Raadsig, after, 19th century: Mountain

        Est: €535 - €805

        Peter Raadsig, after, 19th century: Mountain landscape with herdsmen and goats. Signed with monogram DJ and dated 1871. Oil on canvas. 71 x 59 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Peter Raadsig: From a vineyard in Olevano. Signed
        May. 19, 2010

        Peter Raadsig: From a vineyard in Olevano. Signed

        Est: - €2,000

        Peter Raadsig: From a vineyard in Olevano. Signed and dated P. R. Olevano 1843. Oil on canvas. 45 x 50 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Peter Raadsig: Country interior with grandmother
        Feb. 24, 2010

        Peter Raadsig: Country interior with grandmother

        Est: €1,350 - €2,000

        Peter Raadsig: Country interior with grandmother carding wool. Signed P. Raadsig and dated 1861. Oil on canvas. 35 x 43 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
        Feb. 03, 2010

        Est: - €2,000

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Peter Raadsig: A summer garden. Signed P. R. Oil
        Dec. 03, 2008

        Peter Raadsig: A summer garden. Signed P. R. Oil

        Est: - €400

        Peter Raadsig: A summer garden. Signed P. R. Oil on canvas. 24 x 29 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Peter Raadsig Forest scenery. Signed P.R. Oil on
        Nov. 19, 2008

        Peter Raadsig Forest scenery. Signed P.R. Oil on

        Est: - €535

        Peter Raadsig Forest scenery. Signed P.R. Oil on cardboard. 25,5 x 35 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Peter Raadsig oil painting on canvas, depicting
        Sep. 10, 2008

        Peter Raadsig oil painting on canvas, depicting

        Est: $5,000 - $7,000

        Peter Raadsig oil painting on canvas, depicting shipwrecked survivors. Canvas: 32"H x 45"W; Frame: 54"H x 58"W. Signed and dated bottom center, "P. Raadsig 1877". Peter Raadsig (Danish, 1806 - 1882).

        Dallas Auction Gallery
      • Peter Johann Raadsig (Danish, 1806-1882)
        Nov. 30, 2006

        Peter Johann Raadsig (Danish, 1806-1882)

        Est: £2,500 - £3,500

        Selling fish on the shore signed and dated 'P Raadsig 1858' (lower left) oil on canvas 15 1/2 x 24 in. (39.4 x 61 cm.)