Michel Rabillon Sold at Auction Prices

Portrait painter, Painter, Miniature painter, Pastel Artist

    • MICHEL RABILLON (Beaucaire 1735-Paris 1786)
      Jun. 22, 2021

      MICHEL RABILLON (Beaucaire 1735-Paris 1786)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      MICHEL RABILLON (Beaucaire 1735-Paris 1786) Jeune marin Pastel Signé et daté en bas à gauche: Rabillon / Pinxit / 1763 Young sailor, pastel, signed and dated lower left: Rabillon / Pinxit / 1763 64 x 53 cm - 25,2 x 20,9 in.

    • Ritratto di Lady Greville.
      May. 30, 2017

      Ritratto di Lady Greville.

      Est: €100 - €200

      Ritratto di Lady Greville.

    • MICHEL RABILLON (1735) Lady Greville OIL ON IVORY
      Oct. 19, 2008

      MICHEL RABILLON (1735) Lady Greville OIL ON IVORY

      Est: €600 - €800

      MICHEL RABILLON (1735) Lady Greville OIL ON IVORY HEIGHT: Diametro mm 69