Anton Räderscheidt Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1892 - d. 1970

        • Anton Räderscheidt* (1892-1970), Portrait. Oil on canvas.
          Nov. 16, 2024

          Anton Räderscheidt* (1892-1970), Portrait. Oil on canvas.

          Est: €600 - €900

          Portrait of the photographer Friedel (Siegfried) Wack with camera. 65 x 46 cm. Signed and dated lower right: Anton 51. Verso on the canvas handwritten dedication 'Pour Siegfried Wack, en amitié Gisele Räderscheid' and two estate stamps. Unframed.

          Kunst und Design Auktionshaus Schops Turowski
        • Räderscheidt, Anton: Notre Dame, Paris
          Oct. 26, 2024

          Räderscheidt, Anton: Notre Dame, Paris

          Est: €3,000 - €4,000

          Anton Räderscheidt Köln 1892 - 1970 Notre Dame, Paris Oil on canvas over cardboard; H 45 cm, W 63.5 cm; signed and dated lower right ''Anton 48''

          Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
        • Räderscheidt, Anton: Kauernde Figur
          Oct. 26, 2024

          Räderscheidt, Anton: Kauernde Figur

          Est: €400 - €600

          Anton Räderscheidt Cologne 1892 - 1970 Crouching figure Bronze; H 9 cm; inscribed and numbered ''A. R. 3/150''; round foundry mark ''Fondeur M''

        • Anton Räderscheidt (1892 Köln 1970) Mutter mit Kind.
          Oct. 26, 2024

          Anton Räderscheidt (1892 Köln 1970) Mutter mit Kind.

          Est: €800 -

          Anton Räderscheidt (1892 Köln 1970) Mutter mit Kind. Bronze mit goldbrauner Patina. 1919. Herausgegeben vom Kölnischen Kunstverein 1975.

          Dr. Irene Lehr Kunstauktionen GmbH
        • Räderscheidt, Anton
          Sep. 26, 2024

          Räderscheidt, Anton

          Est: €400 - €600

          Räderscheidt, Anton Köln, 1892 - 1970 49 x 33 cm, R. Self portrait, 1964. Tempera on paper. Monogrammed and dated. Private property, Nordrhein-Westfalen. Räderscheidt, Anton Köln, 1892 - 1970 49 x 33 cm, R. Selbstbildnis, 1964. Tempera auf Papier. In Tempera unten rechts monogrammiert und datiert. Privatbesitz, Nordrhein-Westfalen.

        • Räderscheidt, Anton
          Sep. 25, 2024

          Räderscheidt, Anton

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          Räderscheidt, Anton Köln, 1892 - 1970 82 x 66 cm, R. Portrait of the photographer and photojournalist Walter Dick, 1950. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated. Private property, Nordrhein-Westfalen. Räderscheidt, Anton Köln, 1892 - 1970 82 x 66 cm, R. Portrait des Fotografen und Bildberichterstatter Walter Dick, 1950. Öl auf Leinwand. In Öl unten rechts signiert und datiert. Privatbesitz, Nordrhein-Westfalen.

        • Räderscheidt, Anton: Abstrakte Komposition
          Jun. 29, 2024

          Räderscheidt, Anton: Abstrakte Komposition

          Est: €4,000 - €5,000

          Anton Räderscheidt Köln 1892 - 1970 Abstract composition Oil on canvas, 1958; H 60 cm, W 81.5 cm; verso on the canvas with the estate stamp and the signature of Gisèle Räderscheidt as well as another estate stamp with Catalogue raisonne no. A 58/19

        • Räderscheidt, Anton: Venus
          Mar. 16, 2024

          Räderscheidt, Anton: Venus

          Est: €500 - €700

          Anton Räderscheidt Cologne 1892 - 1970 Venus Bronze; L 30 cm; inscribed and numbered ''A.R. 3/99''; round foundry mark ''Fondeur M''

        • Räderscheidt, Anton: La femme sans tete
          Mar. 16, 2024

          Räderscheidt, Anton: La femme sans tete

          Est: €500 - €700

          Anton Räderscheidt Cologne 1892 - 1970 La femme sans tete Bronze, 1944; H 11 cm; inscribed and numbered ''A. R. 5/88''; round foundry mark ''Fondeur M''

        • Räderscheidt, Anton: Les Survivants
          Mar. 16, 2024

          Räderscheidt, Anton: Les Survivants

          Est: €500 - €700

          Anton Räderscheidt Cologne 1892 - 1970 Les Survivants Bronze, 1944; H 11.5 cm; inscribed and numbered ''A. R. 5/99''; round foundry mark ''Fondeur M''

          Mar. 16, 2024

          Est: €500 - €700

        • Räderscheidt, Anton: Figuration
          Mar. 16, 2024

          Räderscheidt, Anton: Figuration

          Est: €16,000 - €18,000

          Anton Räderscheidt Köln 1892 - 1970 Figuration Oil on hardboard; H 100 cm, W 81 cm; signed and dated verso ''Anton Räderscheidt 1957''; verso with the estate stamp, the signature of Gisèle Räderscheidt and catalog raisonné reference number 57/90; Provenance: Private collection Cologne

        • Aquarell - Anton Räderscheidt (1892 - 1970)
          Feb. 24, 2024

          Aquarell - Anton Räderscheidt (1892 - 1970)

          Est: €200 - €300

          unter Glas gerahmt Maße: 70 x 55 cm

          Hardt Auctions GmbH
        • Räderscheidt, Anton (1892 Köln 1970)
          Dec. 09, 2023

          Räderscheidt, Anton (1892 Köln 1970)

          Est: €100 - €120

          "Mann an der Straßenecke". Farblithographie, re. u. mit Bleistift sign. von Gisele Räderscheidt und li. u. Ex. 20/85 sowie Nachlass-Stempel Anton Räderscheidt. Bildmaß ca. 24x 15 cm. PP., R.

        • Anton Räderscheidt (1892 - Köln - 1970) – Porträt Dr. Georg Lüttke (Portrait of Dr. Georg Lüttke)
          Dec. 07, 2023

          Anton Räderscheidt (1892 - Köln - 1970) – Porträt Dr. Georg Lüttke (Portrait of Dr. Georg Lüttke)

          Est: €50,000 - €60,000

          Oil on canvas, relined. 1923. Ca. 90 x 67 cm. Signed and dated lower right.

          Karl & Faber
        • Anton Räderscheidt, Ansicht von Paris, 1949
          Dec. 02, 2023

          Anton Räderscheidt, Ansicht von Paris, 1949

          Est: €3,000 - €5,000

          Signed and dated 'Anton 49' in black lower right.

        • Anton Räderscheidt, La folle de chaillot, 1948
          Dec. 02, 2023

          Anton Räderscheidt, La folle de chaillot, 1948

          Est: €6,000 - €8,000

          Monogrammed 'AR' in white lower right. Titled and dated "La folle de chaillot/ Paris 1948" by Gisèle Räderscheidt and with estate stamp and numbered "48/10". With photo-cofirmation from Gisèle Räderscheidt, Cologne, from 23 April 1986

        • Anton Räderscheidt, Stillleben mit Tulpen, 1927
          Dec. 02, 2023

          Anton Räderscheidt, Stillleben mit Tulpen, 1927

          Est: €20,000 - €25,000

          Signed and dated 'Anton Räderscheidt 27' lower right, scratched into the paint. The painting will be included in the catalogue raisonné currently in preparation under no. 1927/017.

        • Anton Räderscheidt (1892 - Köln - 1970) – Ohne Titel (Figur auf Sockel)
          Nov. 29, 2023

          Anton Räderscheidt (1892 - Köln - 1970) – Ohne Titel (Figur auf Sockel)

          Est: €2,400 - €2,800

          Bleistift auf Transparentpapier. 1921. Ca. 15 x 12 cm. Monogrammiert und datiert unten rechts. Mit Papierknicken und Griffknicken, Blattkanten teils etwas unregelmäßig sowie teils mit kleinen Einrissen und Fehlstellen, obere Kante mit Perforierung. Sonst in guter Erhaltung. Taxation: differenzbesteuert (VAT: Margin Scheme)

          Karl & Faber - Timed
        • Räderscheidt, Anton. Ohne Titel.
          Nov. 11, 2023

          Räderscheidt, Anton. Ohne Titel.

          Est: €1,400 - €2,000

          Räderscheidt, Anton. Ohne Titel. (Pferde von hinten). Mischtechnik auf festem Karton. Signiert und datiert unten rechts, verso mit Nachlassstempel, Signatur "Gisèle Räderscheidt" und Werkverzeichnisnummer. 1956. Blattmaße: 80 x 60 cm. WVZ 56/27. - Blatt etwas gebräunt und leicht angeschmutzt, Ecken und Kanten berieben, teils knickspurig, verso mit Rückständen einer alten Montierung.

          Nov. 11, 2023

          Est: €400 - €600

          Räderscheidt, Anton. Ohne Titel. (Kopfstudie). Tusche auf leichtem chamoisfarbenen Karton. Monogrammiert unten rechts, mit Widmung von Gisèle Räderscheidt versehen und bezeichnet, verso mit Nachlassstempel des Künstlers. 1965. Blattmaße: 65 x 50 cm. Die Widmung gilt Marie-Luise Scherer, einer deutschen Schriftstellerin und Journalistin und stammt von Gisèle, der Frau des Künstlers Anton Räderscheidt (1892-1970): "Pour Marie-Luise en souvenir de La Ciotat coloque en 13 juin 1979 Gisèle Räderscheidt". - Ecken und Kanten etwas berieben, teils etwas lichtrandig und minimal gebräunt.

        • Anton Räderscheidt*, Bronze, Mother and Child, Cologne Art Association 1975
          Nov. 11, 2023

          Anton Räderscheidt*, Bronze, Mother and Child, Cologne Art Association 1975

          Est: €700 - €1,400

          Untitled / mother with child. Designed in 1919. Bronze, patinated. 14 x 6.5 x 8 cm. From the limited edition of 100 copies from the Kölner Kunstverein (Cologne Art Association) in 1975.

          Nov. 04, 2023

          Est: €2,500 - €3,000

          Anton Räderscheidt Köln 1892 - 1970 Abstract composition Oil on canvas, 1960; H 80 cm, W 60 cm; signed, dated and stamped verso on the canvas ''Anton Räderscheidt Cologne -1960 Giselaräderscheid''; inscribed auf dem Keilrahmen ''Composition abstracte''

        • Räderscheidt, Anton: Pont des arts
          Jun. 10, 2023

          Räderscheidt, Anton: Pont des arts

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          "Pont des arts" -- Öl auf Leinwand. Wohl 1947. -- 45,7 x 61 cm. -- Unten rechts mit Pinsel in Gelb monogrammiert "AR" und (schwer lesbar) datiert, verso mit Bleistift signiert "Anton Raederscheidt", betitelt und bezeichnet. -- -- Mit reduziertem Farbauftrag und kraftvollem lebendigen Pinselstrich wird der Blick auf die Pont des Arts in Paris eingefangen. Der Kölner Maler Anton Räderscheidt entwickelte sich nach expressionistisch-konstruktivistischen Anfängen zu einem der profiliertesten Vertreter der Neuen Sachlichkeit und konnte bereits früh große Erfolge verzeichnen. Vor Beginn des Zweiten Weltkriegs emigrierte er im Jahre 1937 nach Paris und kehrte erst 1949 nach Köln zurück. Das von ihm nicht freiwillig gewählte Exil zwischen 1936 und 1949 markiert eine beeindruckende Epoche seines Œuvres. Biographische Veränderungen manifestierten sich im Bild und stellen die Unterschiedlichkeit der verwendeten Malstile als unabdingbare Konsequenz seines bewegten Lebens dar. -- -- - Provenienz: Dr. med. Loosli, Bern (Hausarzt und Förderer des Künstlers) -- Privatbesitz Schweiz -- -- - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. -- - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

        • Räderscheidt, Anton (Köln 1892 - 1970 Köln, Studium an der Kunstgewerbeschule Köln und KA Düsseldorf, deutscher Maler der Neuen Sachlichkeit),
          Jun. 01, 2023

          Räderscheidt, Anton (Köln 1892 - 1970 Köln, Studium an der Kunstgewerbeschule Köln und KA Düsseldorf, deutscher Maler der Neuen Sachlichkeit),

          Räderscheidt, Anton (Köln 1892 - 1970 Köln, Studium an der Kunstgewerbeschule Köln und KA Düsseldorf, deutscher Maler der Neuen Sachlichkeit), "Der Nichtschwimmer", Radierung auf Papier, signiert, bezeichnet "Der Nichtschwimmer" und nummeriert 31/100, 47 x 44.8 cm

        • RÄDERSCHEIDT, ANTON: Porträt des Zahnarztes Beppo Galli.
          May. 12, 2023

          RÄDERSCHEIDT, ANTON: Porträt des Zahnarztes Beppo Galli.

          Est: CHF1,800 - CHF2,800

          RÄDERSCHEIDT, ANTON (1892 Köln 1970) : Porträt des Zahnarztes Beppo Galli; Öl auf Leinwand; 101x80 cm; sig. u. dat. "V" (19)55 u.r.

        • Räderscheidt, Anton: Pferde
          Mar. 04, 2023

          Räderscheidt, Anton: Pferde

          Est: €1,700 - €1,900

          Anton Räderscheidt Köln 1892 - 1970 Horses Mixed media on cardboard, 1956; H 570 mm, W 460 mm (mount dimension); signed and dated lower right ''Anton 56''; verso with the estate stamp, the Catalogue raisonne-No. and the signature of Gisele Räderscheidt

          Mar. 04, 2023

          Est: €3,500 - €3,700

          Anton Räderscheidt Köln 1892 - 1970 Figuration Indian ink brush and watercolor on paper, 1949; H 565 mm, W 395 mm; signed and dated lower right ''Anton 49''; verso with estate stamp and Catalogue raisonne No. ''1949-056'' and signature of Gisele Räderscheidt; Provenance: Private Collection Cologne

        • Anton RADERSCHEIDT (1892-1970)
          Dec. 03, 2022

          Anton RADERSCHEIDT (1892-1970)

          Est: CHF1,500 - CHF3,000

          Anton RADERSCHEIDT (1892-1970) Caricature of the art dealer Alfred Flechtheim (1878-1937) Terracotta relief, signed verso at the top of the head in the wet terracotta before firing "AR f" (for fecit) and "AR" on the right side at the level of the lip 19 x 15.5 cm, frame: 43 x 36.5 cm Provenance: Aloys Faust (1899-1985), later his widow Else Klover (1919-2020). The gallery owner Aloys Faust, who was a friend of Anton Rinderscheidt (see a very early portrait of Faust from 1926 in Horst Richter, p. 57), worked in the Alfred Flechtheim Gallery from 1922 to 1925. The terracotta caricature was commissioned by Faust from Raderscheidt, originally intended to be used to make bronze masks. Works such as the caricature of Flechtheim by Otto Dix, which is now in the National Gallery in Berlin, were stimulating. On the back there is a label from Faust's gallery Dombunker. This place was a central meeting-point of the avant-garde, like Horle, Seiwert, Sander, Dix and Meistermann.

          Galerie Moenius
        • Anton Räderscheidt, La Lettera, 1923
          Dec. 02, 2022

          Anton Räderscheidt, La Lettera, 1923

          Est: €80,000 - €100,000

          Signed 'Anton Räderscheidt' in black lower left. Around 1920 still life paintings begin to appear in the oeuvre of Cologne painter Anton Räderscheidt’s – the second important subject of his pictures in addition to portraits or, alternatively, pictures of couples. The still life up for auction – “La Lettera”, the letter – is among the earliest images from a series of tulip still lifes from the early 1920s. This painting belongs to the New Objectivity and derives its charm from a regal, reserved use of colour and a balanced composition. Räderscheidt has placed the picture’s three motifs – the vase, the sheet of paper and the butterfly – before the brown and (in the upper third) black background carefully, so that they almost float. While the simple glass vase with two white tulips occupies the right half of the canvas, a sheet of white paper, on which a yellow-shimmering butterfly has landed, lies to the left. In keeping with the New Objectivity, every motif is depicted with the greatest precision. The colour scheme has been thought out with equal care: thus we find not just three different nuances of green in the still life but also an astounding range of white tones – the tulips’ white with tending towards grey, the hard white of the paper and the delicate, whitish-yellow coloration of the butterfly wings. In terms of the composition, various diagonals can be recognised, and all of them pursue the same aim – emphasising the main motif. Despite all the image’s precision, it does not remain a superficial presentation of two tulips: perhaps it is permissible to interpret the piece of paper in the sense of the picture’s title, “La Lettera”, as a love letter and the butterfly, which has always been a symbol of ephemeral beauty and immortality, as a sign representing Räderscheidt’s recent marriage with the artist Marta Hegemann. This painting is from the renowned Cologne collection of Kasimir Hagen (1887–1967). From 1926 Hagen headed the Richmod-Galerie, which was located in the street of the same name and primarily promoted young artists from the Rhineland. A particularly close artistic relationship bound Hagen with Räderscheidt, and he owned over 50 works by him – the largest private collection. In gratitude Räderscheidt created a portrait of his gallerist and collector in 1954.

        • Anton Räderscheidt – Mann mit Hut
          Nov. 30, 2022

          Anton Räderscheidt – Mann mit Hut

          Est: €400 - €600

          Lithografie auf leichtem Karton. (Um 1926). Ca. 24 x 15 cm (Blattgröße ca. 50 x 37 cm). Eines von 85 nummerierten Exemplaren. Signiert von Gisèle Räderscheidt, der Ehefrau des Künstlers, unten rechts. Im Passepartoutausschnitt nachgedunkelt. Fleckchen im rechten oberen Randbereich, sonst gut. Taxation: differenzbesteuert (VAT: Margin Scheme)

          Karl & Faber - Timed
        • Anton Räderscheidt, r.u.sig., dat. (19)55
          Nov. 26, 2022

          Anton Räderscheidt, r.u.sig., dat. (19)55

          Köln 1892 - 1970 daselbst, 'Kaiser-Friedrich-Ring in Köln', Mischtechnik/Papier, 62 x 48,5 cm, Farbfehlstellen

          Auktionshaus Arnold
          Nov. 11, 2022

          Est: €1,500 -

          Räderscheidt, Anton Ohne Titel. (Figuren). Gouache auf Velin. Rechts unten signiert "Anton" und datiert. 1949. Blattgröße: 45 x 34,5 cm. Unter Passepartout montiert. Verso mit dem Sammlungsstempel: Kunstsammlung Kasimir Hagen, Köln. - Rechter Rand unten mit schmalem Wasserrand, leicht gebräunt und gering fleckig. VAT #

        • Anton Räderscheidt, Selbstporträt mit Melone, 1926
          Jun. 02, 2022

          Anton Räderscheidt, Selbstporträt mit Melone, 1926

          Est: €8,000 - €12,000

          Signed and dated 'Anton Räderscheidt 26' lower right in pencil.

        • Räderscheidt, Anton: Akt (Lore)
          Mar. 26, 2022

          Räderscheidt, Anton: Akt (Lore)

          Est: €9,000 - €12,000

          Anton Räderscheidt Köln 1892 - 1970 Akt (Lore) Mixed media with tempera and gouache on cardboard, 1938; H 81.5 cm, W 64 cm; monogrammed and dated lower center ''AR 38''; verso inscribed ''Lore''; verso estate stamp, signature by Gisèle Räderscheidt and numbering ''38/12''

        • Räderscheidt, Anton: Doppelselbstbildnis mit Martha Hegemann
          Mar. 26, 2022

          Räderscheidt, Anton: Doppelselbstbildnis mit Martha Hegemann

          Est: €350 - €450

          Anton Räderscheidt Köln 1892 - 1970 Double self-portrait with Martha Hegemann Color silkscreen on paper; H 580 mm, W 438 mm (mount dimension); inscribed lower right ''Anton Räderscheidt 27-77'', provided with estate stamp and signature of Gisèle Räderscheidt; numbered lower left ''90/135''

        • Räderscheidt, Anton: La déclaration d'amour
          Mar. 26, 2022

          Räderscheidt, Anton: La déclaration d'amour

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          Anton Räderscheidt Köln 1892 - 1970 La déclaration d'amour (Figuren 66/10) Ink brush on cardboard; H 800 mm, W 595 mm; monogrammed and dated lower right ''AR 66''; estate inventory No. 1/48-9; confirmation by Gisèle Räderscheidt enclosed

          Feb. 19, 2022

          Räderscheidt, Anton (Köln 1892 - 1970 Köln, Studium an der Kunstgewerbeschule Köln und KA Düsseldorf, deutscher Maler der Neuen Sachlichkeit), "Mühlheimer Brücke", Farbradierung auf Papier, signiert rechts unten A. Räderscheidt, signiert in der Platte Anton, nummeriert in der Platte X/51, 51 x 70 cm (Blattgröße), o.R.

        • Anton Räderscheidt – Ohne Titel (Figur auf Sockel) (Untitled (Figure on a plinth))
          Dec. 08, 2021

          Anton Räderscheidt – Ohne Titel (Figur auf Sockel) (Untitled (Figure on a plinth))

          Est: €3,000 - €4,000

          Pencil on tracing paper. 1921. Ca. 15 x 12 cm. Monogrammed and dated lower right. The work is recorded in the Anton-Räderscheidt-Archiv, Cologne, as no. 1921/014 and will be included in the forthcoming digital Catalogue Raisonné.

          Karl & Faber
        • RÄDERSCHEIDT, ANTON: Ohne Titel.
          Nov. 05, 2021

          RÄDERSCHEIDT, ANTON: Ohne Titel.

          Est: CHF1,200 - CHF1,800

          RÄDERSCHEIDT, ANTON (1892 Köln 1970) : Ohne Titel; Aquarell und Gouache; 62,5x47,5 cm (BG); mgr. u. dat. (19)47 u.r., verso num. 653

        • Räderscheidt, Anton: Pferde
          Oct. 30, 2021

          Räderscheidt, Anton: Pferde

          Est: €2,800 - €3,000

          Anton Räderscheidt Köln 1892 - 1970 Horses Mixed media on strong paper, 1957; H 795 mm, W 565 mm; signed and dated lower right ''Anton 57''; Estate stamp, as well as signed by Giséle Räderscheidt on the reverse; Catalogue raisonne: 1957/50 b; Provenance: private collection, Cologne

          Oct. 30, 2021

        • Räderscheidt, Anton (Köln 1892 - 1970, Studium an der Kunstgewerbeschule Köln und KA Düsseldorf, deutscher Maler der Neuen Sachlichkeit),
          Oct. 30, 2021

          Räderscheidt, Anton (Köln 1892 - 1970, Studium an der Kunstgewerbeschule Köln und KA Düsseldorf, deutscher Maler der Neuen Sachlichkeit),

          Räderscheidt, Anton (Köln 1892 - 1970, Studium an der Kunstgewerbeschule Köln und KA Düsseldorf, deutscher Maler der Neuen Sachlichkeit), "Bildnis Albert Dameris (Stecker)", Öl auf Leinwand, monogrammiert und datiert unten rechts AR 65, 110.5 x 80.5 cm, verso weitere Künstlerangabe und Datierung. Albert Dameris (1885-1975) war ein Textilunternehmer aus Schmallenberg, der die Firma Sophie Stecker (Kinderbekleidung) in Schmallenberg erfolgreich führte, bis er im zweiten Weltkrieg von den Nationalsozialisten inhaftiert wurde. Nach dem Krieg setzte er seine Unternehmertätigkeit fort und war darüber hinaus Bürgermeister der Stadt Schmallenberg.

        • Anton Räderscheidt (1892 Köln 1970) - Im Café.
          Apr. 24, 2021

          Anton Räderscheidt (1892 Köln 1970) - Im Café.

          Anton Räderscheidt (1892 Köln 1970) Im Café. Öl auf Leinwand. 1949. 46,5 x 61,3 cm. Gerahmt. Signiert (Anton) u. datiert. Die Leinwand mit einem kleinen Löchlein. Schaetzpreis €4000

        • The final brush stroke of Anton Räderscheidt
          Dec. 14, 2020

          The final brush stroke of Anton Räderscheidt

          Est: €1,200 - €1,600

          - RÄDERSCHEIDT, Anton (German 1892 - 1970). (Eye), 1969 Oil on board, with impasto technique, signed with initials and dated 'AR 69' (lower right); framed. Some paint flaking and losses of paint in the lower right corner, else in excellent condition.

          Adams Amsterdam Auctions
        • Anton Räderscheidt: Untitled (Figures)
          Dec. 10, 2020

          Anton Räderscheidt: Untitled (Figures)

          Est: €500 - €700

          RÄDERSCHEIDT, ANTON Cologne 1892 - 1970 Title: Untitled (Figures). Date: 1967. Technique: India ink on card. Measurement: 99,5 x 64,5cm. Notation: Monogrammed and dated lower right: AR 67. Verso estate stamp of the artist confirmed by Gisèle Räderscheidt with the registered work no. 67/40a. Frame/Pedestal: Craftman's frame. Estimated Estimated shipping costs for this lot: Arrangement after the auction. This lot will be sold under standard taxation (Condition of Sale §V5.1)

        • Anton Räderscheidt: Untitled (Four Figures)
          Dec. 10, 2020

          Anton Räderscheidt: Untitled (Four Figures)

          Est: €500 - €700

          RÄDERSCHEIDT, ANTON Cologne 1892 - 1970 Title: Untitled (Four Figures). Date: 1966. Technique: India ink on card. Measurement: 99,5 x 64,5cm. Notation: Inscribed bottom left with the work no.: 66/34a, confirmed by Gisèle Räderscheidt. Verso estate of the artist confirmed by Gisèle Räderscheidt with the registered work no. Frame/Pedestal: Craftman's frame. Estimated Estimated shipping costs for this lot: Arrangement after the auction. This lot will be sold under standard taxation (Condition of Sale §V5.1)

        • Anton Räderscheidt: Paris
          Dec. 10, 2020

          Anton Räderscheidt: Paris

          Est: €800 - €1,000

          RÄDERSCHEIDT, ANTON Cologne 1892 - 1970 Title: Paris. Date: 1955. Technique: Gouache on card. Measurement: 65 x 50cm. Notation: Signed and dated (pencil) lower right: Anton Paris 55. Above signed and dated (paint): Anton 55. Frame/Pedestal: Mat. Estimated Estimated shipping costs for this lot: Germany: 31,93 Euro plus 6,07 Euro VAT EU: 63,03 Euro plus 11,97 Euro VAT Worldwide: 109,24 Euro plus 20,76 Euro VAT additional shipping insurance