Igor' Vladimirovic Radoman Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1921 - d. 1992

      • IGOR RADOMAN (BELARUSIAN-RUSSIAN 1921-1992)
        Jun. 15, 2023

        IGOR RADOMAN (BELARUSIAN-RUSSIAN 1921-1992)

        Est: $700 - $900

        IGOR RADOMAN (BELARUSIAN-RUSSIAN 1921-1992) Pioneers in the Crimea, oil on canvas 60 x 75.5 cm (23 3/4 x 29 3/4 in.) unframed signed lower right

        Shapiro Auctions LLC
      • IGOR RADOMAN (BELARUSIAN - RUSSIAN 1921-1992)
        Oct. 16, 2022

        IGOR RADOMAN (BELARUSIAN - RUSSIAN 1921-1992)

        IGOR RADOMAN (BELARUSIAN - RUSSIAN 1921-1992) Still Life with Tulips,1984 oil on canvas board 31 x 39 cm (12 1/4 x 15 3/8 in.) framed dimensions: 63.5 x 49 cm (25 x 19 1/4 in.) signed and dated lower left

        Shapiro Auctions LLC
        Oct. 15, 2022

        IGOR RADOMAN (BELARUSIAN - RUSSIAN 1921-1992) Pioneers in the Crimea, oil on canvas 60 x 75.5 cm (23 3/4 x 29 3/4 in.) signed lower right

        Shapiro Auctions LLC
      • RUSSIAN SOVIET OIL PAINTING SCENE BY IGOR RADOMAN
        May. 21, 2022

        RUSSIAN SOVIET OIL PAINTING SCENE BY IGOR RADOMAN

        Est: $100 - $150

        Igor Radoman, Russian Soviet, 1921 to 1992, oil painting on canvas depicting an International scene with Soviet pioneers. Signed lower right. Igor Vladimirovich Radoman is a Honored Artist of the RSFSR, muralist, painter, graphic artist, who worked in such genres of easel painting as subject thematic painting, portrait, landscape, still life. His teachers were I. Grabar, A. Deineka, P. Pokarzhevsky, M. Shemyakin. One of a kind artwork.

        Antique Arena Inc
      • Wohl Igor Vladimirovich Radoman (1921 - 1992, Russland) Stillleben mit Rose
        Apr. 09, 2016

        Wohl Igor Vladimirovich Radoman (1921 - 1992, Russland) Stillleben mit Rose

        Wohl Igor Vladimirovich Radoman (1921 - 1992, Russland) Stillleben mit Rosen, Öl auf Karton, 48 cm x 33,5 cm, unten links 84 datiert und auf kyrillisch signiert, an den Kanten partiell kleinere Farbabplatzer

        Wettmann
      • Wohl Igor Vladimirovich Radoman (Russland, 1921 - 1992)
        Dec. 05, 2015

        Wohl Igor Vladimirovich Radoman (Russland, 1921 - 1992)

        Still Life with Roses, oil on board, 48 cm x 33.5 cm, bottom left 84 dated and signed in Cyrillic, at the edges partially smaller loss of color; Stillleben mit Rosen, ÖL auf Karton, 48 cm x 33,5 cm, unten links 84 datiert und auf kyrillisch signiert, an den Kanten partiell kleinere Farbabplatzer

        Wettmann