Abraham Raimbach Sold at Auction Prices

Miniature painter, b. 1776 - d. 1843

    • Abraham Raimbach (1766-1843) after David Wilkie, 'Village Politicians', a hand coloured engraving, plate size
      Sep. 20, 2023

      Abraham Raimbach (1766-1843) after David Wilkie, 'Village Politicians', a hand coloured engraving, plate size

      Est: £50 - £80

      Abraham Raimbach (1766-1843) after David Wilkie, 'Village Politicians', a hand coloured engraving, plate size 20" x 24.5", (51x62cm) contained in a Maple frame.

      John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
    • Abraham Raimbach, The Errand Boy, Print
      May. 15, 2021

      Abraham Raimbach, The Errand Boy, Print

      Est: $200 - $250

      Abraham Raimbach engraver, "The Errand Boy", print, 15" x 18", framed 25" x 27". Provenance: Estate of Evelyn Wallace Richter, Palm Beach, Florida.

      Kaminski Auctions
    • ABRAHAM RAIMBACH (1776-1843) (naar)
      May. 07, 2019

      ABRAHAM RAIMBACH (1776-1843) (naar)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      ABRAHAM RAIMBACH (1776-1843) (naar) 'Rent Day' Doek. Onleesbaar monogram links onderaan. Naar de gravure van A.Raimbach naar het origineel uit 1817 van Sir David Wilkie. 66.5 x 91.5 French Translation ABRAHAM RAIMBACH (1776-1843) (d'après) 'Rent Day' Toile. Monogramme illisible en bas à gauche. D'après la gravure de A.Raimbach d'après l'original de 1817 de Sir David Wilkie. 66.5 x 91.5 English Translation ABRAHAM RAIMBACH (1776-1843) (after) 'Rent Day' Canvas. Illegible monogram in the lower left. After the engraving by A.Raimbach after the original by Sir David Wilkie from 1817. 66.5 x 91.5

    • ABRAHAM RAIMBACH
      Nov. 09, 2016

      ABRAHAM RAIMBACH

      Est: €56 - €72

      Grabado coloreado "Blind fiddler" 50x70 cm.

      Arce Subastas
    • A collection of engravings by and after William
      Nov. 05, 2011

      A collection of engravings by and after William

      Est: £150 - £200

      A collection of engravings by and after William Hogarth, British 1697-1764- including, 'Strolling Actresses Dressing in a Barn', 'William Hogarth Painting the Comic Muse', 'Gin Lane', 'Beer Street', 'Morning', 'Noon', 'Evening', 'Night', various sizes, part unframed: After Abraham Raimbach, British 1776-1843- "The Rent Day", after Dav. Wilkie; reproduction print, 36x61cm, (9) (part unframed)

      Roseberys
    • Abraham Raimbach (1776-1843), britischer
      Sep. 23, 2011

      Abraham Raimbach (1776-1843), britischer

      Est: - €5,000

      Abraham Raimbach (1776-1843), britischer Reproduktionsgrafiker, Kupferstich 'The Rent Day' nach David Wilkie, hinter Glas u. Passepart. in zeitgen. Rahmen, stark gebräunt, Passepart. wasserfleckig, Rahmenmaße 61 x 82 cm

    • ABRAHAM RAIMBACH (1776-1843), after David Wilkie
      Jan. 25, 2009

      ABRAHAM RAIMBACH (1776-1843), after David Wilkie

      Est: £100 - £150

      ABRAHAM RAIMBACH (1776-1843), after David Wilkie RA (1785-1841) 'Blind Man's Buff', engraving, framed, plus one other. (2)

      Lots Road Auctions