Charles Ramelet Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Lithographer

  • RAMELET CHARLES (1805 - 1851) aquarel met
    Dec. 18, 2012

    RAMELET CHARLES (1805 - 1851) aquarel met

    RAMELET CHARLES (1805 - 1851) aquarel met genrethema met personages in interieur - 23 x 19 getekend en gedateerd 1839 19th Cent. aquarelle-signed and dated

    DVC
    Apr. 24, 2012

    DVC
  • CHARLES RAMELET (1805-1851) At a Cottage Door
    Nov. 14, 2007

    CHARLES RAMELET (1805-1851) At a Cottage Door

    Est: £500 - £700

    CHARLES RAMELET (1805-1851) At a Cottage Door signed 'Ch. Ramelet' (lower right) watercolour 9 3/4 x 7in (24.8 x 17.8cm)

    Brightwells