Jorge Ramirez Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Caricaturist

    • Jorge Edgardo Ramirez (Mexican) Watercolor
      May. 27, 2021

      Jorge Edgardo Ramirez (Mexican) Watercolor

      Est: $300 - $600

      DESCRIPTION: Jorge Edgardo Ramirez (Mexican) Watercolor on paper. Features a still life image of a woven basket filled with vibrant colored vegetables. Signed lower right: "Jorge Edgardo R" mounted in a brown wood grain frame. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Mexico DIMENSIONS: (Framed) H: 27.5" x L: 35.5" (Image) H: 17.5" x L: 25.5" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details on item condition. More detailed condition requests can be obtained via email (info@akibaantiques.com) or SMS (305) 333-4134. Any condition statement given, as a courtesy to a client, is only an opinion and should not be treated as a statement of fact. Akiba Antiques shall have no responsibility for any error or omission.

      Akiba Galleries
    • Jorge Edgardo Ramirez Oil Painting on Canvas
      Aug. 19, 2018

      Jorge Edgardo Ramirez Oil Painting on Canvas

      Jorge Edgardo Ramirez Oil Painting on Canvas Size 63" 41"

      Bruce Kodner Galleries
    • Jorge Edgardo Ramírez. Fuente. Óleo sobre tela. Firmado. Enmarcado.
      Sep. 23, 2017

      Jorge Edgardo Ramírez. Fuente. Óleo sobre tela. Firmado. Enmarcado.

      Est: $4,000 - $5,000

      Jorge Edgardo Ramírez (Cd, México, 1940 - ). Fuente. Óleo sobre tela. Firmado. Enmarcado. Presenta manchas. Dimensiones: 82 x 62 cm.

    • Jorge Edgardo Ramirez (Mexican) signed O/c
      Aug. 26, 2017

      Jorge Edgardo Ramirez (Mexican) signed O/c

      Est: $500 - $800

      Jorge Edgardo Ramirez (Mexican, active 20th century), 1971, oil on canvas, depicting two seated women, signed 'Jorge Edgardo' at lower left, 29.5" x 29.5" sq; overall size including frame 37.5"h x 37.5"w.

      Great Gatsby's Auction Gallery, Inc.
      Jul. 29, 2017

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

    • Forest Interior Scene, Water color Usko Ayar School of
      Oct. 01, 2016

      Forest Interior Scene, Water color Usko Ayar School of

      Est: $500 - $800

      Forest Interior Scene, Water color Usko Ayar School of Amazonian Art signed dated lower left, by Jorge E Ramirez. Size 18 in X 24 in.

      Montgomery Auction