Nelson Ramos Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1932 -

    • Nelson Ramos
      Apr. 25, 2024

      Nelson Ramos

      NELSON RAMOS (Uruguayan School, 1932-2006) Lithography "Nothing" Signed and dated "65" in pencil lower right. Numbered in pencil "14/100" from the "Cricografía" series at lower left 39 x 30 cm NELSON RAMOS (Escuela uruguaya, 1932-2006) Litografía "Nada" Firmado y fechado "65" a lápiz abajo a la derecha. Numerada a lápiz "14/100" de la serie "Cricografía" abajo a la izquierda 39 x 30 cm

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Nelson Ramos
      Apr. 25, 2024

      Nelson Ramos

      NELSON RAMOS (Uruguayan School, 1932-2006) Color silkscreen on cardboard "The man with the tie". Signed and dated "76" in pencil lower right, inside the work. 24 x 30 cm NELSON RAMOS (Escuela uruguaya, 1932-2006) Serigrafía color sobre cartulina "El hombre de la corbata" Firmado y fechado "76" a lápiz abajo a la derecha, dentro de la obra 24 x 30 cm

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Nelson Ramos
      Apr. 25, 2024

      Nelson Ramos

      Est: $300 - $400

      NELSON RAMOS (Uruguayan School, 1932-2006) Acrylic on fiber "Abstract" Signed and dated "77" lower right 25 x 25 cm NELSON RAMOS (Escuela uruguaya, 1932-2006) Acrílico sobre fibra "Abstracto" Firmado y fechado "77" abajo a la derecha 25 x 25 cm

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Nelson Ramos
      Nov. 30, 2023

      Nelson Ramos

      Est: $150 - $200

      NELSON RAMOS (1932-2006) Acrylic on board "Abstract" Signed and dated "81" lower right 16.5 x 11.5 cm NELSON RAMOS (1932-2006) Acrílico sobre tabla "Abstracto" Firmado y fechado "81" abajo a la derecha 16.5 x 11.5 cm

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Nelson Ramos
      Nov. 30, 2023

      Nelson Ramos

      NELSON RAMOS (1932-2006) Silkscreen on cardboard "Refuge". Signed and dated "89" in pencil lower right inside the work. Numbered "32/100" in pencil lower right inside the work 37 x 27 cm NELSON RAMOS (1932-2006) Serigrafía sobre cartulina "Refugio" Firmada y fechada "89" a lápiz abajo a la derecha dentro de la obra Numerada "32/100" a lápiz abajo a la derecha dentro de la obra 37 x 27 cm

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Nelson Ramos
      May. 04, 2023

      Nelson Ramos

      NELSON RAMOS (1932-2006). "Nothing." Lithography. Signed in pencil lower right outside the work. Numbered in pencil "3/100" from the series "Cricography" lower left outside the work. 39 x 30 cm. Jorge Abbondanza and José Enrique Silveira Collection

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Nelson Ramos
      May. 04, 2023

      Nelson Ramos

      Est: $100 - $150

      NELSON RAMOS (1932-2006). "Characters." Serigraphy on cardboard. Signed and dated "70" lower right. 23.2 x 14 cm. Jorge Abbondanza and José Enrique Silveira Collection

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Nelson Ramos
      May. 31, 2022

      Nelson Ramos

      Est: $1,000 - $1,200

      NELSON RAMOS (1932-2006) "Abstracto en lila" Acrylic on fiberboard Signed and dated "72" middle right 65 x 50 cm NELSON RAMOS (1932-2006) "Abstracto en lila" Acrílico sobre fibra Firmado y fechado "72" al medio a la derecha 65 x 50 cm

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Nelson Ramos
      May. 31, 2022

      Nelson Ramos

      NELSON RAMOS (1932-2006) "El coleccionista" Mixed media sculptural ensemble. Signed and dated "92" on the right border. Presented in wooden and glass showcase Showcase measures 51 x 31 cm Accompanied by ink drawing on a sheet of paper, titled "Erotic drawing" by the artist and signed at the bottom right. NELSON RAMOS (1932-2006) "El coleccionista" Conjunto escultórico en técnica mixta Firmado y fechado "92" al borde a la derecha Presentado en vitrina de madera y vidrio Medidas vitrina 51 x 31 cm Acompañado por dibujo a tinta sobre un pliego de papel, titulado "Dibujo erótico" por el artista y firmado abajo a la derecha

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Nelson Ramos
      May. 31, 2022

      Nelson Ramos

      NELSON RAMOS (1932-2006) "Caserío con perro" Acrylic on fiber Signed and dated "78" lower right 50 x 40 cm NELSON RAMOS (1932-2006) "Caserío con perro" Acrílico sobre fibra Firmado y fechado "78" abajo a la derecha 50 x 40 cm

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Nelson Ramos
      May. 31, 2022

      Nelson Ramos

      NELSON RAMOS (1932-2006) "Tatú mulita 2". Acrylic on fiberboard Signed and dated "78" at lower right 55 x 40 cm NELSON RAMOS (1932-2006) "Tatú mulita 2" Acrílico sobre fibra Firmado y fechado "78" abajo a la derecha 55 x 40 cm

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Nelson Ramos
      May. 31, 2022

      Nelson Ramos

      Est: $1,000 - $1,200

      NELSON RAMOS (1932-2006) "Ave" Acrylic on fiberboard Signed and dated "75" lower right 57 x 45 cm NELSON RAMOS (1932-2006) "Ave" Acrílico sobre fibra Firmado y fechado "75" abajo a la derecha 57 x 45 cm

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Ramos, Nelson
      Feb. 23, 2022

      Ramos, Nelson

      Est: €600 - €1,000

      Ramos, Nelson Dolores, 1932 - Montevideo, 2006 80 x 80 cm Viento Blanco, 1996. Collage relief from different materials. Signed and dated in oil lower right. Hamamatsu kite, Sumitaya.

    • RAMOS, Nelson
      May. 26, 2021

      RAMOS, Nelson

      RAMOS, Nelson (Uruguayan school, 1932-2006). Screen print. "Personajes", from the series "Los paraguas". Signed lower right and numbered "3/90" lower left. 53 x 40 cm. RAMOS, Nelson (escuela uruguaya, 1932-2006). Serigrafía. “Personajes”, perteneciente a la serie “Los paraguas”. Firmado abajo a la derecha y numerado “3/90” abajo a la izquierda. 53 x 40 cm.

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Pastel on paper. RAMOS, Nelson
      Oct. 08, 2020

      Pastel on paper. RAMOS, Nelson

      RAMOS, Nelson (Uruguayan school, 1932-2006). Pastel on paper. "Couple." Signed and dated "65" lower right. 22.5 x 18.5 cm. RAMOS, Nelson (escuela uruguaya, 1932-2006). Pastel sobre papel. "Pareja." Firmado y fechado "65" abajo a la derecha. 22.5 x 18.5 cm.

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • RAMOS, NELSON. “CADÁVER YACENTE”
      Oct. 20, 2016

      RAMOS, NELSON. “CADÁVER YACENTE”

      RAMOS, NELSON. “Cadáver yacente”. Tinta china sobre papel, de 44x32 cm. Firmado y fechado 1974. Colección privada.

      Subastas Galileo
    • NELSON RAMOS (B. 1932)
      May. 26, 2011

      NELSON RAMOS (B. 1932)

      Est: $25,000 - $35,000

      NELSON RAMOS (B. 1932) DESPLAZAMIENTO painted wood 78 3/4 by 4 by 2 in. 200 by 10 by 5 cm Executed in 1970.

    • NELSON RAMOS (B. 1932)
      May. 25, 2011

      NELSON RAMOS (B. 1932)

      Est: $25,000 - $35,000

    • RAMOS Nelson (Né en 1932, Uruguay) Angel Dormido y
      Jan. 19, 2009

      RAMOS Nelson (Né en 1932, Uruguay) Angel Dormido y

      Est: €500 - €600

      RAMOS Nelson (Né en 1932, Uruguay) Angel Dormido y Mundo fantastico 29 x 38 cm Dessin Signé et daté en bas à droite

    • RAMOS Nelson (Né en 1932, Uruguay) Sociedad de
      Jan. 19, 2009

      RAMOS Nelson (Né en 1932, Uruguay) Sociedad de

      Est: €400 - €600

      RAMOS Nelson (Né en 1932, Uruguay) Sociedad de consumo 34 x 26 cm Dessin Signé et daté en bas au centre

    • Nelson Ramos (Uruguayan B. 1932)
      Nov. 21, 2006

      Nelson Ramos (Uruguayan B. 1932)

      Untitled signed and dated 'RAMOS 79' (lower right) oil and collage on masonite 23 1/2 x 31 1/4 in. (59.5 x 79.2 cm.) Painted in 1979.

      Nov. 15, 2005

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000