Marius Ramus Sold at Auction Prices

    • M. RAMUS MARBLE OR ALABASTER BUST SCULPTURE
      Jan. 18, 2020

      M. RAMUS MARBLE OR ALABASTER BUST SCULPTURE

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      French lady with lace trimmed clothing and bonnet. Signed M. Ramus 1839 (Joseph Marius Ramus, 1805-1888, France) Overall in good condition consistent with age and use. Approximately 26 1/2" tall and 20" wide. Ratherheavy. All sales are subject to Bremo Auctions Terms & Conditions. Please review before bidding.

      Bremo Auctions
    • JOSEPH RAMUS (1805-1888)
      Nov. 27, 2019

      JOSEPH RAMUS (1805-1888)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      JOSEPH RAMUS (1805-1888) Gassendi Plâtre patiné terre cuite, signé sur le revers H: 38 cm Note: il s'agit du plâtre original patiné de la statue en bronze réalisé en 1851 par Joseph Ramus et située sur la place centrale de la ville de Digne. Pierre Gassendi, né à Champtercier (près de Digne) le 22 janvier 1592, mort à Paris le 24 octobre 1655 est un mathématicien, philosophe, théologien et astronaume Français

      HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
    • Joseph Marius RAMUS (1805-1888) Portrait de Monseigneur Sibour. Bronze à patine brune nuancée. Signé et titré sur la base. H. : 23 cm.
      Feb. 21, 2014

      Joseph Marius RAMUS (1805-1888) Portrait de Monseigneur Sibour. Bronze à patine brune nuancée. Signé et titré sur la base. H. : 23 cm.

      Est: €200 - €250