Bernard Rancillac Sold at Auction Prices

            • Bernard Rancillac (1931- 2021) Don Cherry , 1971
              Nov. 20, 2024

              Bernard Rancillac (1931- 2021) Don Cherry , 1971

              Est: €80 - €120

              Bernard Rancillac (1931- 2021) Don Cherry , 1971 Silkscreen on wove paper Signed and numbered "30/200" in pencil 90 x 63 cm (sheet)

            • § BERNARD RANCILLAC (FRENCH 1931-2021)
              Nov. 01, 2024

              § BERNARD RANCILLAC (FRENCH 1931-2021)

              Est: £1,000 - £1,500

              BERNARD RANCILLAC (FRENCH 1931-2021) ELEPHANT CHAIR, DESIGNED 1966 impressed Rancillac and numbered 20/100, produced by Michel Roudillon in 1985, enamelled steel and plastic 112.5cm high, 139cm wide, 137cm deep (44 ¼in high, 54 ¾in wide, 54in deep) Private Collection, London. This lot was part of the 1985 re-issue of the Elephant chair, produced by Michel Roudillon, after Rancillac's original edition of 20 in 1966. The original intention from Roudillon was to complete the overall edition of 100, however this did not happen and the edition was limited to 50.The 1985 edition was manufactured in five colourways, including white, red and yellow, which were the most popular. The green examples were rarer, and it is thought that only two or three examples were probably produced.

              Lyon & Turnbull
              Nov. 01, 2024

              Est: £1,000 - £1,500

              BERNARD RANCILLAC (FRENCH 1931-2021) ELEPHANT CHAIR, DESIGNED 1966 impressed Rancillac and numbered 20/100, produced by Michel Roudillon in 1985, enamelled steel and plastic 109cm high, 141.3cm wide, 140cm deep (43in high, 55 ¾in wide, 55 1/8in deep) Private Collection, London. This lot was part of the 1985 re-issue of the Elephant chair, produced by Michel Roudillon, after Rancillac's original edition of 20 in 1966. The original intention from Roudillon was to complete the overall edition of 100, however this did not happen and the edition was limited to 50.The 1985 edition was manufactured in five colourways, including white, red and yellow, which were the most popular.

              Lyon & Turnbull
            • Bernard Rancillac (1931-2021) Blood Alley Blues (Albert Collins), 1977
              Oct. 30, 2024

              Bernard Rancillac (1931-2021) Blood Alley Blues (Albert Collins), 1977

              Est: €7,000 - €9,000

              Bernard Rancillac (1931-2021) Blood Alley Blues (Albert Collins), 1977 Oil on canvas Signed, dated and titled on the back 130 x 195 cm Provenance: - Galerie du Centre, Paris - Purchased from the latter by the current owner - Private collection, France Exhibition: Le Grand Vire Vaux en Vexin, " A vos Jazz", 14 March-5 Apr. 1990 Bibliography: J.L Ferrier, "Jazz Rancillac", Edition du Cercle d'Art, Paris, 1991, full page illustration under n°57 This work will be included in the artist's Catalogue Raisonné currently under preparation by Mrs Nathalie Rancillac. Our thanks to Mrs. Djohar Rancillac for confirming this work's authenticity. Note: This work belongs to the first "Jazzmen" series Bernard Rancillac (1931-2021) Blood Alley Blues (Albert Collins), 1977 Huile sur toile Signée, datée et titrée au dos 130 x 195 cm Provenance : - Galerie du Centre, Paris - Acquis auprès de cette dernière par l'actuel propriétaire - Collection particulière, France Exposition : Le Grand Vire Vaux en Vexin, " A vos Jazz", 14 mars-5 avril 1990 Bibliographie : J.L Ferrier, "Jazz Rancillac", Edition du Cercle d'Art, Paris, 1991, reproduit pleine page sous le n°57 Cette oeuvre sera incluse dans le Catalogue Raisonné de l'artiste actuellement en préparation par Madame Nathalie Rancillac. Nous remercions Madame Djohar Rancillac de nous avoir confirmé l'authenticité de cette oeuvre. Note : Cette oeuvre fait partie de la première série des "Jazzmen"

            • BERNARD RANCILLAC (1931-2021)
              Sep. 24, 2024

              BERNARD RANCILLAC (1931-2021)

              Est: €6,000 - €8,000

              BERNARD RANCILLAC (1931-2021) L'Homme Araignée (Série Cinécollages), 1994 Collage sur toile Signée et datée '94' en haut à droite Titrée au dos Collage on canvas; signed and dated '94' upper right; titled on the reverse 148 x 99 cm - 58 1/4 x 39 in.

              Sep. 24, 2024

              BERNARD RANCILLAC (1931-2021)

              Est: €6,000 - €8,000

              BERNARD RANCILLAC (1931-2021) Les Monstres de la Mer (Série Cinécollages), 1995 Collage sur panneau Signé en bas à droite Titré et daté '95' au dos Collage on panel; signed lower right; titled and dated '95' on the reverse 120 x 160 cm - 47 1/4 x 63 in.

              Jun. 20, 2024

              Est: €10,000 - €15,000

              Bernard Rancillac (1931-2021) Blood Alley Blues (Albert Collins), 1977 Oil on canvas Signed, dated and titled on the back 130 x 195 cm Provenance: - Galerie du Centre, Paris - Purchased from the latter by the current owner - Private collection, France Exhibition: Le Grand Vire Vaux en Vexin, " A vos Jazz", 14 March-5 April 1990 Bibliography: J.L Ferrier, "Jazz Rancillac", Edition du Cercle d'Art, Paris, 1991, full-page illustration under no. 57 This work will be included in the artist's Catalogue Raisonné currently under preparation by Mrs. Nathalie Rancillac. Our thanks to Mrs. Djohar Rancillac for confirming this work's authenticity. Note: This work belongs to the first "Jazzmen" series Bernard Rancillac (1931-2021) Blood Alley Blues (Albert Collins), 1977 Huile sur toile Signée, datée et titrée au dos 130 x 195 cm Provenance : - Galerie du Centre, Paris - Acquis auprès de cette dernière par l'actuel propriétaire - Collection particulière, France Exposition : Le Grand Vire Vaux en Vexin, " A vos Jazz", 14 mars-5 avril 1990 Bibliographie : J.L Ferrier, "Jazz Rancillac", Edition du Cercle d'Art, Paris, 1991, reproduit pleine page sous le n°57 Cette oeuvre sera incluse dans le Catalogue Raisonné de l'artiste actuellement en préparation par Madame Nathalie Rancillac. Nous remercions Madame Djohar Rancillac de nous avoir confirmé l'authenticité de cette oeuvre. Note : Cette oeuvre fait partie de la première série des "Jazzmen"

              Jun. 19, 2024

              BERNARD RANCILLAC (1931-2021)

              Est: €10,000 - €15,000

              BERNARD RANCILLAC (1931-2021) L'HOMME ARAIGNÉE (SÉRIE CINÉCOLLAGES), 1994 Collage sur toile Signée et datée '94' en haut à droite Titrée au dos Collage on canvas; signed and dated '94' upper right; titled on the reverse 148 X 99 CM - 58 1/4 X 39 IN.

              Jun. 19, 2024

              BERNARD RANCILLAC (1931-2021)

              Est: €10,000 - €15,000

              BERNARD RANCILLAC (1931-2021) LES MONSTRES DE LA MER (SÉRIE CINÉCOLLAGES), 1995 Collage sur panneau Signé en bas à droite Titré et daté '95' au dos Collage on panel; signed lower right; titled and dated '95' on the reverse 120 X 160 CM - 47 1/4 X 63 IN.

            • Bernard RANCILLAC (1931-2021)
              May. 16, 2024

              Bernard RANCILLAC (1931-2021)

              Est: €500 - €600

              Bernard RANCILLAC (1931-2021) Sans titre, 1963 Crayon gras sur papier Signé et daté '26 8 63' en bas à droite Wax pencil on paper; signed and dated '26 8 63' lower right Haut. : 48,5 - Larg. : 34 cm - 19 1/8 x 13 3/8 in.

            • Bernard RANCILLAC 1931—2021 Monsieur Madame - 2013
              Apr. 05, 2024

              Bernard RANCILLAC 1931—2021 Monsieur Madame - 2013

              Est: €7,000 - €9,000

              Bernard RANCILLAC Monsieur Madame - 2013 Acrylique sur toile Signée, datée et titrée au dos "monsieur madame, Rancillac, 2013" H : 161.0 cm, L : 96.0 cm Provenance : Galerie Artrial, Perpignan Collection particulière, France Expositions : Paris, Galerie Lélia Mordoch, "Bernard Rancillac, Encore Lui", septembre-novembre 2014 Perpignan, Galerie Artrial, "Bernard Rancillac, Mais il est partout ce Mickey!", février-mars 2015, reproduit en couleur sur le carton d'invitation

            • BERNARD RANCILLAC, SAMMY DAVIS, JR. (LIGHT BLUE), LITHOGRAPH
              Mar. 20, 2024

              BERNARD RANCILLAC, SAMMY DAVIS, JR. (LIGHT BLUE), LITHOGRAPH

              Est: $500 - $600

              Artist: Bernard Rancillac, French (1937 - ) Title: Sammy Davis, Jr. (Light Blue) Year: 2002 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 30 Image Size: 30.5 x 19 inches Size: 36 x 23.5 in. (91.44 x 59.69 cm)

              RoGallery
            • Bernard Rancillac 1931-2021 Elephant Chair Lounger
              Feb. 28, 2024

              Bernard Rancillac 1931-2021 Elephant Chair Lounger

              Est: $500 - $1,500

              Bernard Rancillac (French, 1931-2021). The Elephant Chair chaise lounge, designed c.1966 for Michel Roudillon. A Postmodernist design featuring a spacious red fiberglass seat, supported by a black enameled metal frame with a horseshoe shaped foot. Signed on verso with edition HC/100. Provenance; a private collection. Dimensions: 35 X 54 X 64 in. Condition: Good to fair overall vintage condition having mild surface wear with areas of red veneer loss, moderate wear to underside, and having one securing hardware bolt fixed to seat, with the other mounted within the metal frame base. Estate fresh to the market. Shipping: Hill Auction Gallery does not offer in-house shipping for this item. Gallery will refer third party shippers for all domestic and international buyers. Purchaser pick up available upon request.

              Hill Auction Gallery
              Feb. 07, 2024

              Bernard RANCILLAC (1931-2021)

              Est: €500 - €700

              Bernard RANCILLAC (1931-2021) Sans titre, 1963 Crayon gras sur papier Signé et daté '26 8 63' en bas à droite Wax pencil on paper; signed and dated '26 8 63' lower right 48,5 x 34 cm - 19 1/8 x 13 3/8 in.

              Feb. 07, 2024

              Bernard RANCILLAC (1931-2021)

              Est: €300 - €500

              Bernard RANCILLAC (1931-2021) Sans titre, 1964 Crayon de couleur et crayon gras sur papier Signé des initiales en bas à droite et daté '22 8 64' en bas à gauche Color pencil and wax pencil on paper; signed with initials lower right and dated '22 8 64' lower left 25 x 21 cm - 9 7/8 x 8 1/4 in.

              Feb. 07, 2024

              Bernard RANCILLAC (1931-2021)

              Est: €300 - €500

              Bernard RANCILLAC (1931-2021) Sans titre, 1964 Crayon de couleur et crayon gras sur papier Signé des initiales en bas à gauche et daté '8 64' en bas à droite Color pencil and wax pencil on paper; signed with initials lower left and dated '8 64' lower right 25 x 21 cm - 9 7/8 x 8 1/4 in.

              Feb. 07, 2024

              Bernard RANCILLAC (1931-2021)

              Est: €300 - €500

              Bernard RANCILLAC (1931-2021) Sans titre, 1964 Crayon de couleur et crayon gras sur papier Signé des initiales en bas à gauche et daté '8 64' en bas au milieu Color pencil and wax pencil on paper; signed with initials lower left and dated '8 64' lower middle 25 x 21 cm - 9 7/8 x 8 1/4 in.

            • BERNARD RANCILLAC (1931-2021) Fauteuil 'Elephant'Création en 1966, exemplaire circa 1985Edition Michel RoudillonSigné et numéroté 31/100Métal laqué, résine de polyester et fibre de verreH: 110,5cm.(43 5/16in.); L...
              Nov. 30, 2023

              BERNARD RANCILLAC (1931-2021) Fauteuil 'Elephant'Création en 1966, exemplaire circa 1985Edition Michel RoudillonSigné et numéroté 31/100Métal laqué, résine de polyester et fibre de verreH: 110,5cm.(43 5/16in.); L...

              Est: €4,000 - €6,000

              BERNARD RANCILLAC (1931-2021) Fauteuil 'Elephant' Création en 1966, exemplaire circa 1985 Edition Michel Roudillon Signé et numéroté 31/100 Métal laqué, résine de polyester et fibre de verre H: 110,5cm.(43 5/16in.); L: 137cm.(53 15/16in.); P: 145cm.(57 1/16in.). A numbered 'Elephant' armchair by Bernard Rancillac in lacquered metal, polyester resin and fiberglass designed in 1966 and edited by Michel Roudillon circa 1985.

            • Bernard Rancillac, Elephant chair
              Nov. 03, 2023

              Bernard Rancillac, Elephant chair

              Bernard Rancillac Elephant chair Michel Roudillon France, 1966 fiberglass, enameled steel 40 h x 56 w x 61 d in (102 x 142 x 155 cm) Provenance: Private Collection | LAMA, Modern Art & Design, 23 February 2014, Lot 370 | Private Collection This work will ship from Los Angeles, California.

              Rago Arts and Auction Center
              Oct. 15, 2023

              Bernard RANCILLAC (1931-2021)

              Est: €6,000 - €8,000

              Bernard RANCILLAC (1931-2021) Mariette chez les mouth Acrylique sur toile dans un cadre américain Signé, daté 2009 et titré au verso 96 x 146 cm

              Paris Oise Enchères
            • TABLEAU "THE YEAR OF THE RABBIT" de Bernard RANCILLAC (1931-2021)
              Oct. 15, 2023

              TABLEAU "THE YEAR OF THE RABBIT" de Bernard RANCILLAC (1931-2021)

              Est: €8,000 - €10,000

              TABLEAU "THE YEAR OF THE RABBIT" de Bernard RANCILLAC (1931-2021) De la série "Jazz" Acrylique sur toile encadrée Signé et daté "96" au dos Légendée "Archie Shepp, Charles Greenlee - photo Alex Dutilh" au dos 129,5 x 96,5 cm

              Paris Oise Enchères
            • RANCILLAC Bernard (1931 - 2021) Sérigraphie en couleurs sur papier "Suite a
              Oct. 11, 2023

              RANCILLAC Bernard (1931 - 2021) Sérigraphie en couleurs sur papier "Suite a

              Est: €400 - €600

              RANCILLAC Bernard (1931 - 2021) Sérigraphie en couleurs sur papier "Suite américaine - l'assassinat de Oswald". Signé en bas à droite à la mine de plomb Rancillac et numéroté 71/200. Ecole française. Dim.:+/-64,5x47,5cm.

            • Portrait of Ginger Rogers
              Sep. 26, 2023

              Portrait of Ginger Rogers

              Est: €20,000 - €30,000

              Bernard Rancillac 1931 - 2021 Cinémonde n° 13 Ginger Rogers (in 5 parts) i: titled and numbered 1 on the reverse ii: titled, numbered 2 on the reverse iii: titled and numbered 3 on the reverse iv: signed twice, titled, numbered 4 and dated twice 85 on the reverse v: titled, signed with the artist's initials and numbered 5 on the reverse acrylic on canvas, in five parts overall: 299 x 260,1 cm; 117 ¾ x 102 ⅜ in. Executed in 1985. ____________________________________________ Bernard Rancillac 1931 - 2021 Cinémonde n° 13 Ginger Rogers (5 éléments) i : titré et numéroté 1 au dos ii : titré, numéroté 2 au dos iii : titré et numéroté 3 au dos iv : signé deux fois, titré, numéroté 4 et daté deux fois 85 au dos v : titré, signé des initiales de l'artiste et numéroté 5 au dos acrylique sur toile, en cinq parties ensemble : 299 x 260,1 cm; 117 ¾ x 102 ⅜ in. Exécuté en 1985.

            • Bernard RANCILLAC (1931-2021) Mariette chez les Mouse, 2009 Acrylique sur t
              Jul. 23, 2023

              Bernard RANCILLAC (1931-2021) Mariette chez les Mouse, 2009 Acrylique sur t

              Est: €6,000 - €8,000

              Paris Oise Enchères
            • Nous sommes de Juifs et des Allemands en Noir ( Cohn Bendit ) Sérigraphie Mai 68
              Jun. 11, 2023

              Nous sommes de Juifs et des Allemands en Noir ( Cohn Bendit ) Sérigraphie Mai 68

              Est: €6,000 - €12,000

              Affiche entoilée/ Vintage Poster on Linnen

              Mirabaud-Mercier
              Jun. 07, 2023

              BERNARD RANCILLAC (1931-2021)

              Est: €15,000 - €20,000

              BERNARD RANCILLAC (1931-2021) L’AUBE SUR L’ANNEAU, 1979 Acrylique sur toile Signée, titrée et datée au dos Acrylic on canvas; signed, titled and dated on the reverse 97 x 130 cm - 38 1/4 x 51 1/8 in.

            • BERNARD RANCILLAC (1931-2021) Jaune 1970
              Jun. 07, 2023

              BERNARD RANCILLAC (1931-2021) Jaune 1970

              Est: €6,000 - €8,000

              BERNARD RANCILLAC (1931-2021) Jaune 1970 titré dans la composition ; signé et daté 70 au revers acrylique et collage de liège sur toile titled in the composition ; signed and dated 70 on the reverse acrylic and cork collage on canvas 88.7 x 145.7 x 5 cm. 34 15/16 x 57 3/8 x 1 15/16 in.

            • BERNARD RANCILLAC (1931-2021) To Be or not 1994
              Jun. 07, 2023

              BERNARD RANCILLAC (1931-2021) To Be or not 1994

              Est: €6,000 - €8,000

              BERNARD RANCILLAC (1931-2021) To Be or not 1994 signé et daté 94 ; titré au revers décollage d'affiches lacérées sur panneau signed and dated 94 : titled on the reverse torn posters collage on panel 99.6 x 69 cm. 39 3/16 x 27 3/16 in.

            • Joachim Kun
              Jun. 07, 2023

              Joachim Kun

              Est: €12,000 - €18,000

              Bernard Rancillac 1931-2021 Joachim Kun   signed, dated 73 and titled on the reverse acrylic on canvas 130 x 195 cm ; 51 3/16 x 76 3/4 in. Executed in 1973. _____________________________________   Bernard Rancillac 1931-2021 Joachim Kun   signé, daté 73 et titré au dos acrylique sur toile 130 x 195 cm ; 51 3/16 x 76 3/4 in. Exécuté en 1973.

            • Bernard RANCILLAC (1931-2021) Sans titre, 1963 Huile sur toile signée au
              May. 25, 2023

              Bernard RANCILLAC (1931-2021) Sans titre, 1963 Huile sur toile signée au

              Est: €4,000 - €6,000

              Bernard RANCILLAC (1931-2021) La Reine des enfants, 1985 Huile sur toile. Signée et titrée au dos. Dimensions : 150 x 150 cm Expert : Cabinet Chanoit

              Alexandre Landre
              May. 09, 2023

              Est: €6,000 - €12,000

              Mirabaud-Mercier
            • RANCILLAC Bernard 1931-2021 : Mariette chez Mickey
              Mar. 26, 2023

              RANCILLAC Bernard 1931-2021 : Mariette chez Mickey

              Est: €6,000 - €8,000

              RANCILLAC Bernard 1931-2021 : Mariette chez Mickey, 09. Acrylique sur toile signée au dos et datée 96x146 cm

              Chaville Enchères
            • RANCILLAC (Bernard).
              Mar. 22, 2023

              RANCILLAC (Bernard).

              Est: €80 - €100

              Buster Keaton dans le film de Beckett. [1967]. 72 x 51 cm. Sérigraphie signée en bas à droite et justifiée EA.

              Alde
              Jan. 15, 2023

              Est: €6,000 - €12,000

              Millon Riviera
              Dec. 01, 2022

              BERNARD RANCILLAC (1931-2021)

              Est: €80 - €120

              BERNARD RANCILLAC (1931-2021) SANS TITRE Sérigraphie sur papier Signée et numérotée '15/50' Screenprint on paper; signed and numbered '15/50' 18 X 33 CM • 7 1/8 X 13 IN.

              Dec. 01, 2022

              BERNARD RANCILLAC (1931-2021)

              Est: €80 - €120

              BERNARD RANCILLAC (1931-2021) SANS TITRE Lithographie sur papier Signée et numérotée '38/60' Lithograph in colors on paper; signed and numbered '38/60' 43,5 X 60 CM • 17 1/8 X 23 5/8 IN.

              Dec. 01, 2022

              BERNARD RANCILLAC (1931-2021)

              Est: €200 - €300

              BERNARD RANCILLAC (1931-2021) MILES DAVIS Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin Signée et numérotée '61/380' Lithograph in colors on wove paper; signed and numbered '61/380' SUJET : 54 X 35,5 CM • IMAGE : 21 1/4 X 14 IN.

              Nov. 28, 2022

              Est: €6,000 - €12,000

              Affiche entoilée/ Vintage Poster on Linnen De toute rareté une des plus importante affiche de mai 68 / very rare one of the most important mai 68 poster Cette œuvre de Bernard Rancillac, est la seule affiche qui n'a jamais été affichée dans la rue par les étudiants,elle existe en différentes tailles, celle-ci étant la plus grande. En effet, lors de l'Assemblée Générale du Mouvement Populaire de l'Atelier des Beaux Arts, son slogan a été refusée et remplacée par : Nous sommes tous indésirable/ This work by Bernard Rancillac, is the only poster that has never been displayed in the street by students, it exists in different sizes, this one being the largest. Indeed, during the General Assembly of the Popular Movement of the Atelier des Beaux Arts, its slogan was refused and replaced by: We are all undesirable

              Millon Riviera
            • Bernard RANCILLAC (1931-2021) - LE REVE, 2010
              Jun. 30, 2022

              Bernard RANCILLAC (1931-2021) - LE REVE, 2010

              Est: €10,000 - €15,000

              Bernard RANCILLAC (1931-2021) LE REVE, 2010 Acrylique sur toile Signée, titrée et datée au dos 146 × 114 cm - 57.48 × 44.88 in. Acrylic on canvas Signed, titled and dated at the back Provenance : - Acquis directement auprès de l’artiste par l’actuel propriétaire « Des organisateurs de corridas me contactent pour une affiche publicitaire. Je décline disant que je ne peins jamais pour des particuliers, ni sur commande. Ils insistent. Alors l’idée de les jouer m’est venue. Le titre premier du tableau était “Picador”. Ces messieurs en le découvrant, fous de rage, l’ont refusé. Je jubilais et l’ai baptisé “Le Rêve”. Celui du taureau, paisible, regardant les toréadors s’entretuer pour le plaisir. » (Bernard Rancillac, 2013) Un certificat de Madame Rancillac sera remis à l’acquéreur

              Cornette de Saint-Cyr
              Jun. 25, 2022

              Est: €6,000 - €12,000

              Affiche entoilée/ Vintage Poster on Linnen T.B.E. A - rayures / scratches

              Mirabaud-Mercier
            • Nous sommes de Juifs et des Allemands en Bleu ( Cohn Bendit ) Mai 68Atelier Populaire - Ex Ecole des Beaux Arts. Affiche entoilée/ Vintage Poster on Linnen T.B.E. A - 64 x 40cm
              Jun. 25, 2022

              Nous sommes de Juifs et des Allemands en Bleu ( Cohn Bendit ) Mai 68Atelier Populaire - Ex Ecole des Beaux Arts. Affiche entoilée/ Vintage Poster on Linnen T.B.E. A - 64 x 40cm

              Est: €5,000 - €10,000

              Affiche entoilée/ Vintage Poster on Linnen T.B.E. A -

              Mirabaud-Mercier
            • BERNARD RANCILLAC (1931-2021) C'est quoi, M'man, la mondialisation ? C'est quoi 7 (la canne) (rouge et rose) 2012
              Jun. 09, 2022

              BERNARD RANCILLAC (1931-2021) C'est quoi, M'man, la mondialisation ? C'est quoi 7 (la canne) (rouge et rose) 2012

              Est: €5,000 - €7,000

              BERNARD RANCILLAC (1931-2021) C'est quoi, M'man, la mondialisation ? C'est quoi 7 (la canne) (rouge et rose) 2012 signé ; titré et daté 2012 au revers acrylique sur toile signed ; titled and dated 2012 on the reverse acrylique on canvas 89 x 116 cm. 35 1/16 x 45 11/16 in. For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

            • Bernard Rancillac (1931-2021) La prise de pouvoir de Rossellini,1966-67
              Jun. 01, 2022

              Bernard Rancillac (1931-2021) La prise de pouvoir de Rossellini,1966-67

              Est: €15,000 - €20,000

              Bernard Rancillac (1931-2021) La prise de pouvoir de Rossellini,1966-67 Vinyl acrylic on canvas Monogrammed on the bottom right Countersigned, dated and titled on the back 72,5 x 116 cm Provenance : Private Collection, Paris Bibliography : This work will be included in the Catalogue raisonné of the artist's work currently being prepared by Ms Nathalie Rancillac Our thanks to Ms Nathalie Rancillac for the information she kindly provided on this work Bernard Rancillac (1931-2021) La prise de pouvoir de Rossellini,1966-67 Acrylique vinylique sur toile Monogrammée en bas à droite Contresignée, datée et titrée au dos 72,5 x 116 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, Paris Bibliographie : Cette oeuvre sera incluse au Catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre de l'artiste actuellement en préparation par Madame Nathalie Rancillac Nous remercions Madame Nathalie Rancillac pour les informations qu'elle nous a aimablement communiquées sur cette oeuvre

            • Bernard Rancillac (1931-2021) Chez Mac Gregor, 1974
              Jun. 01, 2022

              Bernard Rancillac (1931-2021) Chez Mac Gregor, 1974

              Est: €25,000 - €30,000

              Bernard Rancillac (1931-2021) Chez Mac Gregor, 1974 Acrylic on canvas Signed, dated and titled on the back 130 x 89 cm Provenance : Private collection, Paris Exhibition : Paris, Galerie Mathias Fels, "Jazz" and Brussels, Galerie H.M., March 7 - April 7, 1974, reproduced in the exhibition catalogue n.p Bibliography : J.Ferrier, "Jazz Rancillac", Collection "Repères Contemporains", Editions Cercle d'Art, Paris, 1997, reproduced in color p.129 This work will be included in the Catalogue raisonné of the artist's work currently being prepared by Ms Nathalie Rancillac Our thanks to Ms Nathalie Rancillac for the information she kindly provided on this work Bernard Rancillac (1931-2021) Chez Mac Gregor, 1974 Acrylique sur toile Signée, datée et titrée au dos 130 x 89 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, Paris Exposition : Paris, Galerie Mathias Fels, "Jazz" et Bruxelles, Galerie H.M., 7 mars - 7 avril 1974, reproduit au catalogue de l'exposition n.p Bibliographie : J.Ferrier, "Jazz Rancillac", Collection "Repères Contemporains", Editions Cercle d'Art, Paris, 1997, reproduit en couleur p.129 Cette oeuvre sera incluse dans le Catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre de l'artiste actuellement en préparation par Madame Nathalie Rancillac Nous remercions Madame Nathalie Rancillac pour les informations qu'elle nous a aimablement communiquées sur cette oeuvre

            • RANCILLAC (Bernard).
              May. 12, 2022

              RANCILLAC (Bernard).

              Est: €150 - €200

              Alde
              May. 10, 2022

              Est: €6,000 - €12,000

              Mirabaud-Mercier
              May. 10, 2022

              Est: €5,000 - €10,000

              Mirabaud-Mercier
            • BERNARD RANCILLAC (1931-2021) SANS TITRE
              May. 03, 2022

              BERNARD RANCILLAC (1931-2021) SANS TITRE

              Est: €100 - €150

              BERNARD RANCILLAC (1931-2021) SANS TITRE Lithographie sur papier Signée et numérotée 38/60 Lithograph in colors on paper ; signed and numbered 38/60 43,5 X 60 CM (à vue) • 17 1/8 X 23 5/8 IN.