Darko Rankovic Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1942 -

    • Rankovic, Darko: Märchenfiguren
      Mar. 23, 2024

      Rankovic, Darko: Märchenfiguren

      Est: €20 - €40

      Rankovic, Darko . Fairytale figures (born 1942 in Serbia) Etching. Lower right handsigned ''Darko'', titled ''Motovilka (Rapunzel) i Velen...'' on the left, edition ''7/30''. Visible size 20,7 x 13,8 cm; framed in passepartout and under glass. // Rankovic, Darko Märchenfiguren (Serbien 1942 geb.) Radierung. Rechts unten handsign. ''Darko'', links betitelt ''Motovilka (Rapunzel) i Velen...'', Auflage ''7/30''. Sichtmaß 20,7 x 13,8 cm; in Passepartout und unter Glas ger.

      Jun. 23, 2023

      Est: €300 -

      Online_Modern and Contemporary Art Jugoslawische Nachkriegsmoderne Darko Rankovic 2 Gemälde. 1981/82. Öl auf Leinwand bzw. Öl auf Hartfaserplatte. Maße von 40 x 30,5 cm bis 37,3 x 45 cm. Je signiert und datiert, zusätzlich verso betitelt, nochmals signiert und datiert sowie ortsbezeichnet. Je mit Stempel in kyrillisch. 1 Arbeit gerahmt. - Gute Zustände. Enthält die Arbeiten: -Osecajna Projekcija - Zacarana Staza. - Traumversunkene Landschaftsdarstellungen in atmosphärisch-diffuser Wirkung. 2 paintings. Oil on canvas or rather oil on hardboard. Each signed and dated, additionally titled on the verso, signed and dated again and place-inscribed. Each with stamp in Cyrillic. 1 work framed. - Good conditions. Dreamlike landscape depictions with atmospheric-diffuse effect. - With works as listed above.

    • Rankovic, Darko — Märchenfiguren
      Nov. 25, 2022

      Rankovic, Darko — Märchenfiguren

      Rankovic, Darko — Fairytale figures (born 1942 in Serbia) Etching. Lower right handsigned ''Darko'', titled ''Motovilka (Rapunzel) i Velen...'' on the left, edition ''7/30''. Visible size 20,7 x 13,8 cm; framed in passepartout and under glass. // Rankovic, Darko — Märchenfiguren — (Serbien 1942 geb.) Radierung. Rechts unten handsign. "Darko", links betitelt "Motovilka (Rapunzel) i Velen...", Auflage "7/30". Sichtmaß 20,7 x 13,8 cm; in Passepartout und unter Glas ger.

      Jul. 29, 2022

      Rankovic, Darko —Fairytale figures (born 1942 in Serbia) Etching. Lower right handsigned ''Darko'', titled ''Motovilka (Rapunzel) i Velen...'' on the left, edition ''7/30''. Visible size 20,7 x 13,8 cm; framed in passepartout and under glass. // Rankovic, Darko Märchenfiguren (Serbien 1942 geb.) Radierung. Rechts unten handsign. ''Darko'', links betitelt ''Motovilka (Rapunzel) i Velen...'', Auflage ''7/30''. Sichtmaß 20,7 x 13,8 cm; in Passepartout und unter Glas ger.

    • Darko Rankovic (b.1942) Beograd 1988-1994 Etching ed. 121/200
      May. 26, 2019

      Darko Rankovic (b.1942) Beograd 1988-1994 Etching ed. 121/200

      Est: $80 - $120

      Darko Rankovic (b.1942) Beograd 1988-1994 Etching ed. 121/200 Signed & dated lower right 28.5 x 37 cm

      Theodore Bruce Auctioneers & Valuers
      Jun. 11, 2016

      Est: €300 - €400

      Darko Rankovic 1942 Belgrad - Menschliche Veränderung - Öl/Lwd. 55 x 31 cm. Sign. und dat. r. u.: Darko (19)85. Rahmen.