Stanley Ransome Sold at Auction Prices

    • S. Ransome. Fishing boat, buildings beyond,
      Oct. 05, 2014

      S. Ransome. Fishing boat, buildings beyond,

      Est: £20 - £24

      S. Ransome. Fishing boat, buildings beyond, watercolour, signed lower right. 18 x 28cm.

      Humbert & Ellis Ltd
      Sep. 25, 2014

      Est: £20 - £30

      Humbert & Ellis Ltd
    • Ransome STANLEY BRITISH 1953- Jump signed, dated
      Mar. 17, 2014

      Ransome STANLEY BRITISH 1953- Jump signed, dated

      Est: R20,000 - R30,000

      Ransome STANLEY BRITISH 1953- Jump signed, dated 2008 and inscribed 'Munchen' oil on canvas 105 by 160cm

      Strauss & Co
    • RANSOME STANLEY
      May. 31, 2010

      RANSOME STANLEY

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      RANSOME STANLEY KompassCharbon sur papier. Signé. 2010.90 x 63 cm

      GAIA SAS
    • RANSOME STANLEY
      May. 31, 2010

      RANSOME STANLEY

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      RANSOME STANLEY o.T.Technique mixte. Signé. 2010.42 x 32 cm

      GAIA SAS
    • RANSOME STANLEY
      May. 31, 2010

      RANSOME STANLEY

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      RANSOME STANLEY - SlumberlandCharbon sur papier. Signé. 2010.90 x 63 cm

      GAIA SAS
    • RANSOME STANLEY
      May. 31, 2010

      RANSOME STANLEY

      Est: €15,000 - €20,000

      RANSOME STANLEY SafariHuile et pigment sur toile. Signé. 2006.Diptyque 200 x 200 cm

      GAIA SAS
    • Stanley Ransome
      Nov. 30, 2009

      Stanley Ransome

      Est: €600 - €800

      Stanley Ransome "T-con" Technique mixte sur papier. 2006 . Signée en bas à droite. 25 x 40 cm.

      GAIA SAS
    • Stanley Ransome
      Nov. 30, 2009

      Stanley Ransome

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Stanley Ransome "Sans titre" Technique mixte sur papier. 2006. Signée en bas à droite. 60 x 87 cm.

      GAIA SAS
    • Stanley Ransome
      Nov. 30, 2009

      Stanley Ransome

      Est: €12,000 - €15,000

      Stanley Ransome "For H.Mankell" Huile sur toile.Signée en bas à droite.2009.150 x150 cm.

      GAIA SAS
    • RANSOME STANLEY Richoco Acrylique sur toile.
      Jun. 01, 2009

      RANSOME STANLEY Richoco Acrylique sur toile.

      Est: €10,000 - €12,000

      RANSOME STANLEY Richoco Acrylique sur toile. Signée au dos.2006. 150 x230 cm

      GAIA SAS