Charles Réal Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Landscape painter, Painter

      • CHARLES REAL, FRENCH (1898-1979) WATERCOLOR
        May. 26, 2022

        CHARLES REAL, FRENCH (1898-1979) WATERCOLOR

        Est: $50 - $1,000

        Watercolor and ink. Figures seated, possibly on a train. Pencil signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 9.25" x W 10" (Board) H 8.5" x W 9" Condition: Light age toning to paper. Heavy age toning to mat. Frame damaged.

        Westport Auction
      • Charles Russell Real Photo Postcard [Montana]
        Jun. 25, 2020

        Charles Russell Real Photo Postcard [Montana]

        Est: $50 - $80

        Charles Russell vintage Real Photo Postcard. Image side in Excellent condition. Verso has paper residue from album removal and postcard has very slight rippling. AZO Stamp Box 1918-1930 (2 triangles up and 2 down in corners). Photographer Dean of Forsyth, Montana. We ship most items in this auction in house and gladly combine shipping if possible of multiple items.

        Grant Zahajko Auctions, LLC
      • Charles REAL (1898-1979) Saltimbanques sur le port de Marseille
        Jun. 09, 2020

        Charles REAL (1898-1979) Saltimbanques sur le port de Marseille

        Est: €200 - €400

        Charles REAL (1898-1979) Saltimbanques sur le port de Marseille Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche 55 x 66 cm

        Gros-Delettrez
      • Charles Real (?-1979) Rue de Paris Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche 50 x 65 cm
        Sep. 17, 2013

        Charles Real (?-1979) Rue de Paris Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche 50 x 65 cm

        Est: €400 - €600

      • Charles REAL (Bordeaux 1898 -? 1979) Le jardin de
        Jun. 27, 2012

        Charles REAL (Bordeaux 1898 -? 1979) Le jardin de

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      • Charles Real (French, 1898-1979) 'Scene du Midi de la France',
        Feb. 08, 2010

        Charles Real (French, 1898-1979) 'Scene du Midi de la France',

        Est: £120 - £180

        'Scene du Midi de la France', signed, bears inscription on mount, gouache, unframed, together with another, Ernest Leopold Sichel, a study of books, pastel, unframed and another, a study of a nude, signed M.S. Drucquer, pen and ink drawing, unframed, (3), 43.5 x 61.5cm (17 1/8 x 24 3/16in).