Peter Emil Recher Sold at Auction Prices

    • Peter Emil Recher, 1879-1948 Heilbronn, two counterparts
      Jan. 27, 2024

      Peter Emil Recher, 1879-1948 Heilbronn, two counterparts

      Est: €400 - €800

      Peter Emil Recher, 1879-1948 Heilbronn, two counterparts with hunting still lifes, hunted ducks and pheasants, oil/canvas, both signed and dated 1929 and 1930, restored and doubled,each in an oval approx. 67x52cm, frame approx.79x65cm . German Description: Peter Emil Recher, 1879-1948 Heilbronn, zwei Pendants mit Jagdstillleben, erlegte Enten und Fasane, ÖL/Lwd, beide signiert und dat. 1929 bzw. 1930, restauriert und doubliert, im Oval je ca. 67x52cm, Rahmen ca. 79x65cm

    • Peter Emil Recher (1879-1948)
      Apr. 08, 2004

      Peter Emil Recher (1879-1948)

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      A Venetian church, thought to be San Zaccaria signed 'Recher' (lower left) oil on board 24 3/4 x 18 5/8 in. (63 x 47cm.)

    • Peter Emil Recher (German, 1879-1948)
      Jun. 21, 2002

      Peter Emil Recher (German, 1879-1948)

      Est: $1,800 - $2,700

      A Venetian canal signed 'P.E Recher' (lower left) oil on panel 243/4 x 181/2 in. (63 x 47 cm.).