Johannes Christoffel van Reekum Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Landscape painter

    • Reekum
      Nov. 16, 2024

      Reekum

      Est: €150 - €180

      Johannes Christoffel van Reekum 1877 Rotterdam - 1943 Den Haag - Lilien - Kohle und Tusche/Papier. 24 x 28 cm (Passepartoutausschnitt). Sign. r. u.: JC v. Reekum. Passepartout. Unter Glas gerahmt.

    • J. REEKUM (1877-1943), Reclining female nude, model drawing, Pencil
      Oct. 26, 2024

      J. REEKUM (1877-1943), Reclining female nude, model drawing, Pencil

      Est: €150 - €200

      Johannes van Reekum (1877 Rotterdam - 1943 The Hague): Reclining female nude, model drawing, 19th century, Pencil Technique: Pencil on Paper Inscription: Each signed by the artist in black ink lower right. Date: 19th century Description: Full-length reclining nude model. On the reverse is another female nude model, seated on an artistically folded fabric panel. Keywords: 19th century, Romanticism, Portraits, Netherlands, Size: Paper: 28,8 cm x 48,2 cm (11,3 x 19 in)

      Fichter Kunsthandel
      Apr. 20, 2024

      Est: €150 - €200

      Johannes van Reekum (1877 Rotterdam - 1943 The Hague): Reclining female nude, model drawing, 19th century, Pencil Technique: Pencil on Paper Inscription: Each signed by the artist in black ink lower right. Date: 19th century Description: Full-length reclining nude model. On the reverse is another female nude model, seated on an artistically folded fabric panel. Keywords: 19th century, Romanticism, Portraits, Netherlands,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • Johannes Christoffel van Reekum (1877 - 1943) Zeven vrouwelijke naakten
      Dec. 12, 2022

      Johannes Christoffel van Reekum (1877 - 1943) Zeven vrouwelijke naakten

      Est: €100 - €150

      Johannes Christoffel van Reekum (1877 - 1943) Zeven vrouwelijke naakten 7 tekeningen, deels gesigneerd. B 30 x 12 tot 32.5 x 25 cm 30 x 12 tot 32.5 x 25 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • J.REEKUM (1877-1943), Reclining female nude, model drawing, Pencil
      Feb. 19, 2022

      J.REEKUM (1877-1943), Reclining female nude, model drawing, Pencil

      Est: €150 - €200

      Johannes van Reekum (1877 Rotterdam - 1943 The Hague): Reclining female nude, model drawing, 19th century, Pencil Technique: Pencil on Paper Inscription: Each signed by the artist in black ink lower right. Date: 19th century Description: Full-length reclining nude model. On the reverse is another female nude model, seated on an artistically folded fabric panel. Keywords: 19th century, Romanticism, Portraits, Netherlands, Size: 28,8 cm x 48,2 cm (11,3 x 19 in) Condition: Defective condition. Slightly foxed and all over slightly soiled. Long creases are visible. The lower right corner of the sheet is missing extensively. There is a coarse tear at the lower left. Along the edges there are several, partly glued, marginal tears.

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • Johannes Christoffel van Reekum (1877-1943) - Koe aan de waterkant
      Dec. 17, 2021

      Johannes Christoffel van Reekum (1877-1943) - Koe aan de waterkant

      Est: €100 - €150

      Johannes Christoffel van Reekum (1877-1943) Koe aan de waterkant, marouflé, r.o. gesigneerd. (B)  23.5 x 34.5 cm / 41 x 52 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • Johannes Christoffel van Reekum (1877-1943) - Kalkoen, gemengde techniek
      Sep. 24, 2021

      Johannes Christoffel van Reekum (1877-1943) - Kalkoen, gemengde techniek

      Est: €40 - €60

      Johannes Christoffel van Reekum (1877-1943) Kalkoen, gemengde techniek, m.o. gesigneerd - uitgeknipt (B). 20 x 30 / 37 x 46 cm / niet ingelijst. Starting Bid: € 30

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • Johannes Christoffel van Reekum (1877-1943) doek, 36,5 x 50, Pauwenpaartje, gesigneerd r.o.
      Jun. 30, 2021

      Johannes Christoffel van Reekum (1877-1943) doek, 36,5 x 50, Pauwenpaartje, gesigneerd r.o.

      Est: €500 - €700

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Johannes Christoffel van Reekum (1877-1943)
      Jun. 18, 2021

      Johannes Christoffel van Reekum (1877-1943)

      Est: €80 - €120

      Johannes Christoffel van Reekum (1877-1943) Kalkoen, gemengde techniek, m.o. gesigneerd - uitgeknipt (B). 20 x 30 / 37 x 46 cm / niet ingelijst.

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
      Jun. 18, 2021

      Est: €100 - €150

      Johannes Christoffel van Reekum (1877-1943) Neushoornvogel, gemengde techniek, m.o. gesigneerd en gedateerd 1 feb. 1936 (A). 31 x 21 / 44 x 33 cm.

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • Johannes Christoffel van Reekum (1877-1943) aquarel, 44,5 x 60,5, Kaketoes, gesigneerd en gedat
      Sep. 01, 2020

      Johannes Christoffel van Reekum (1877-1943) aquarel, 44,5 x 60,5, Kaketoes, gesigneerd en gedat

      Est: €300 - €500

      Johannes Christoffel van Reekum (1877-1943) aquarel, 44,5 x 60,5, Kaketoes, gesigneerd en gedateerd l.o. '32

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Reekum, J.C. van (1877-1943). (Heron). Drawing, watercolour and black chalk, 64x50,5 cm., w. artist's stamp in lower right corner. - Sl. frayed; tear in horizontal central fold.
      Nov. 23, 2017

      Reekum, J.C. van (1877-1943). (Heron). Drawing, watercolour and black chalk, 64x50,5 cm., w. artist's stamp in lower right corner. - Sl. frayed; tear in horizontal central fold.

      Est: €50 - €70

      Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
      Jun. 28, 2017

      Est: €300 - €400

      Johannes Christoffel van Reekum (1877-1943) Moestuin met rode kool rechtsonder get. aquarel, 34x51 cm

    • Hendrikus Elias Roodenburg (1895-1987)
      Jan. 25, 2017

      Hendrikus Elias Roodenburg (1895-1987)

      Est: €100 - €140

      Scheepswerfje (1918), niet get. aquarel, zonder lijst, 49x63 cm. Amsterdam (1931), rechtsonder get., litho, zonder lijst, 41x49 cm. Daarbij: 2 affiches van H.E. Roodenburg. En Johannes Christoffel van Reekum (1877-1943), Poortje (1909), rechtsonder get., aquarel, zonder lijst, 22x21 cm.

    • Kakadu
      Jun. 25, 2016

      Kakadu

      Est: €250 - €350

      Johannes Christoffel van Reekum 1877 - 1943 Cockatoo Watercolor on paper; H 274 mm, W 216 mm; signed and dated lower right ''J. C. van Reekum 24'' Johannes Christoffel van Reekum 1877 - 1943 Kakadu Aquarell auf Papier; H 274 mm, B 216 mm; signiert und datiert u. r. ''J. C. van Reekum 24''

      Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
    • Reekum, J.C. van (1877-1943)
      Jun. 19, 2016

      Reekum, J.C. van (1877-1943)

      Est: €500 - €900

      Reekum, J.C. van (1877-1943), In the kitchen garden, Watercolor, 53 x 37 cm, sign. Lower right

      Zuydwal Veilingen
    • Johannes Christoffel van Reekum. 1877 Rotterdam -
      Apr. 18, 2009

      Johannes Christoffel van Reekum. 1877 Rotterdam -

      Est: - €250

      Johannes Christoffel van Reekum. 1877 Rotterdam - 1943 Den Haag. Sign. Weidelandschaft an einem Sommertag. Öl/Lwd. auf Ktn. 36,5 x 50 cm. R

      Auktionshaus Michael Zeller
    • JOHANNES CHRISTOFFEL VAN REEKUM ROTTERDAM 1877 - 1943 THE HAGUE
      May. 19, 2004

      JOHANNES CHRISTOFFEL VAN REEKUM ROTTERDAM 1877 - 1943 THE HAGUE

      Est: €500 - €700

      signed and dated, lower right: JCVReekum 32, and the same signature faded, centre right watercolour Inv.nr. N 395