Marx Reese Sold at Auction Prices

    • Marx Reese
      Nov. 05, 2023

      Marx Reese

      Est: kr250 - kr500

      Marine med damper, olie på lærred, signeret og dateret 1912, 64 x 95 cm.

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • MARX ERNST CHRISTIAN REESE (1881-196
      Aug. 29, 2023

      MARX ERNST CHRISTIAN REESE (1881-196

      Marx Ernst Christian Reese (1881-1960), Danish marine painter, ocean surf, oil on plywood, signed lower right, 28 x 40 cm, framed 38 x 49 cm

    • Marx Reese (1881-1959)
      May. 20, 2023

      Marx Reese (1881-1959)

      Est: kr500 - kr1,000

      Marine ud for Taarbæk, olie på lærred, signeret Reese, 45,5 x 64

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Marx Ernst Christian Reese (1881-1
      Jan. 23, 2023

      Marx Ernst Christian Reese (1881-1

    • Reese, Marx Ernst Christian: Ansicht von Jerusalem
      Jun. 04, 2020

      Reese, Marx Ernst Christian: Ansicht von Jerusalem

      Est: €900 - €1,200

      Ansicht von Jerusalem. Öl auf Leinwand. 35,5 x 53 cm. Unten rechts signiert "Reese". - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • Marx Reese (1881 - 1960)# Marine med skonnert og damper, olie på lærred, 46 x 63/CD
      Dec. 08, 2018

      Marx Reese (1881 - 1960)# Marine med skonnert og damper, olie på lærred, 46 x 63/CD

      Est: - kr1,500

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Marx Reese "Coastal Scene, Deauville, Normandy"
      Jan. 25, 2017

      Marx Reese "Coastal Scene, Deauville, Normandy"

      Est: $50 - $1,200

      Marx Reese "Coastal Scene, Deauville, Normandy" oil on board, 1904. Signed and dated lower right, "M. Reese. 28 Juin 1904". Titled lower left, "Deauville. Calvados". Board: 11.625"H x 14.625"W; Frame: 15.25"H x 18.25"W. Marx Reese (Danish, 1881-1960).

      Dallas Auction Gallery
    • MARX C.E. REESE (Danish 1861-1960), Harbor Scene,
      Jul. 27, 2011

      MARX C.E. REESE (Danish 1861-1960), Harbor Scene,

      MARX C.E. REESE (Danish 1861-1960), Harbor Scene, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right, 13.5 inches x 19.25 inches (34.2 x 49.2 cm).

      Jackson's International
    • The Chilean steamship Tucapel off the South American coast
      May. 16, 2007

      The Chilean steamship Tucapel off the South American coast

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      Marx Reese (Danish, 1881-1959) The Chilean steamship Tucapel off the South American coast signed and dated '- Mx. Reese/1911.' (lower right) oil on canvas 37 x 52 in. (94 x 132.1 cm.)