Henriette de Rêge Sold at Auction Prices

Portrait painter

    • Henriette de Rege
      Dec. 28, 2016

      Henriette de Rege

      Est: €340 - €680

      Henriette de Rege, 1849-1916, portrait of a red-haired young woman, oil / canvas, minimal color separations, signed lower left, approx. 53x41cm, frame . German Description: Henriette de Rege, 1849-1916, Porträt einer rothaarigen jungen Frau, Öl/Lwd, minimale Farbabsplitterungen, links unten signiert, ca. 53x41cm, Rahmen