Frans Regoudt Sold at Auction Prices

Porträtmaler, Naval painter, Landscape painter, Act painter

    • FRANS REGOUDT (1907 - 1977)
      Oct. 21, 2024

      FRANS REGOUDT (1907 - 1977)

      Est: €10 - €100

      FRANS REGOUDT (1907 - 1977) - "zeezicht bij zonsondergang" - olieverf op doek - gesigneerd - 65 x 80 cm

      DEWIT Auctions
    • FRANS REGOUDT (1907 - 1977)
      Oct. 21, 2024

      FRANS REGOUDT (1907 - 1977)

      Est: €10 - €100

      FRANS REGOUDT (1907 - 1977) - "de golfbreker" - olieverf op doek - gesigneerd en gedateerd - 50 x 73 cm

      DEWIT Auctions
    • REGOUDT Frans (1907-1977)
      Nov. 18, 2020

      REGOUDT Frans (1907-1977)

      Est: €200 - €300

      REGOUDT Frans (1907-1977) " La plage" Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite et datée de 57. Dimensions : 64 cm x 81 cm

      Legia-Auction
    • Characteristic painting of the marina of Ostende by Regoudt
      May. 26, 2015

      Characteristic painting of the marina of Ostende by Regoudt

      Est: €400 - €600

      REGOUDT, Frans (Belgian 1907 - 1977). Three Boats, 1935. Oil on canvas, signed and dated 'Regoudt '35' (lower left), framed, image size: 70 x 58 cm., frame size: 80 x 67 cm., some craquelure and a tiny spot with loss of paint.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • FRANS REGOUDT (1907 - 1977) Vissersjongen.
      Jun. 13, 2013

      FRANS REGOUDT (1907 - 1977) Vissersjongen.

      Est: €400 - €600

      FRANS REGOUDT (1907 - 1977) Vissersjongen. Houtskool en pastel. Getekend 'Fr. Regoudt'. Dimensions : 870 x 690 mm

    • REGOUDT FRANS (1907 - 1977) olieverfschilderij op
      Feb. 15, 2012

      REGOUDT FRANS (1907 - 1977) olieverfschilderij op

      REGOUDT FRANS (1907 - 1977) olieverfschilderij op doek : 'Hyperrealistisch zicht van Blankenberge' - 70 x 49 getekend oil on canvas-signed

      DVC