Richard Reibeling Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1900 - d. 1970

      • Richard REIBELING (1900-1976), Boote in schwerer See, Öl/Hartfaser, gerahmt, RG 75 x 95cm
        Jun. 28, 2024

        Richard REIBELING (1900-1976), Boote in schwerer See, Öl/Hartfaser, gerahmt, RG 75 x 95cm

        Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
      • Richard Reibeling, 1900-1976 Duisburg, three men warming
        Dec. 29, 2023

        Richard Reibeling, 1900-1976 Duisburg, three men warming

        Est: €100 - €200

        Richard Reibeling, 1900-1976 Duisburg, three men warming themselves by the fire in the snowy winter forest, oil/wood, signed lower right, approx. 40x30cm, frame approx. 47x37cm . German Description: Richard Reibeling, 1900-1976 Duisburg, drei Männer sich am Feuer wärmend im verschneiten Winterwald, Öl/Holz, rechts unten signiert, ca. 40x30cm, R. ca. 47x37cm

      • REIBELING, Richard (*1900 Duisburg; † 1976 ebd.),
        Nov. 25, 2023

        REIBELING, Richard (*1900 Duisburg; † 1976 ebd.),

        REIBELING, Richard (*1900 Duisburg; † 1976 ebd.), Öl/Lw, Hafenszene in Nordafrika mit Blick auf Moschee, li. unten sign., 70 x 80 cm, GoldR

        zeitGenossen Antiquitäten - Kunst - Design
        Aug. 26, 2023

        Est: €200 - €400

      • Richard Reibeling (1900 - 1976, Duisburg) - harbor view
        Jun. 04, 2022

        Richard Reibeling (1900 - 1976, Duisburg) - harbor view

        Richard Reibeling (1900 - 1976, Duisburg) - harbor view Oil on canvas. Depiction of sailboats in the harbor, friendly coloring, slightly pasty paint application. Signature lower left. Few signs of age, slightly crazed, otherwise good condition. Framed in gold frame. Overall dimensions h. 86cm, w. 95cm. Richard Reibeling (1900 - 1976, Duisburg) - Hafenansicht Öl auf Leinwand. Darstellung von Segelbooten im Hafen, freundliche Farbgebung, leicht pastöser Farbauftrag. Signatur unten links. Wenige Altersspuren, leicht krakeliert, sonst guter Zustand. Gerahmt im Goldrahmen. Gesamtmaße H. 86cm, B. 95cm.

        Auktionshaus Wersching
        Dec. 11, 2021

        Auktionshaus Wersching
      • R. REIBELING, HARBOR VIEW WITH BOATS
        Jan. 07, 2021

        R. REIBELING, HARBOR VIEW WITH BOATS

        Richard Reibeling. 1900 - 1970. German School. Harbor view with boats. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 70 x W 80 cm. In good condition.

        Twents Veilinghuis
      • R. Reibeling, Harbor view with boats
        Oct. 22, 2020

        R. Reibeling, Harbor view with boats

        Twents Veilinghuis
        Jul. 02, 2020

        Twents Veilinghuis