Rudi Reichardt Sold at Auction Prices

    • RUDI REICHARDT (GERMAN/CANADIAN, B.1929) , CABBAGES AND TOMATOES
      Nov. 07, 2024

      RUDI REICHARDT (GERMAN/CANADIAN, B.1929) , CABBAGES AND TOMATOES

      Est: $120 - $150

      RUDI REICHARDT (GERMAN/CANADIAN, B.1929) CABBAGES AND TOMATOES OIL ON MASONITE; SIGNED LOWER LEFT; SIGNED, TITLED VERSO - INVENTORY NUMBER 0-51 Estimate: $120—150 CAD

      Waddington's
    • RUDI REICHARDT (GERMAN/CANADIAN, B.1929) , STILL LIFE WITH GRAPES
      Nov. 07, 2024

      RUDI REICHARDT (GERMAN/CANADIAN, B.1929) , STILL LIFE WITH GRAPES

      Est: $120 - $150

      RUDI REICHARDT (GERMAN/CANADIAN, B.1929) STILL LIFE WITH GRAPES OIL ON MASONITE; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED 1971 VERSO - INVENTORY NUMBER 0-49 Estimate: $120—150 CAD

      Waddington's
    • Rudi Reichardt Soaring Eagles over Grand Canyon
      Oct. 26, 2024

      Rudi Reichardt Soaring Eagles over Grand Canyon

      Framed Print- 27x23

      R & R Auction INC
      Oct. 20, 2024

      Framed Print- 27x23

      R & R Auction INC
    • Rudi Reichardt, Snowy Farmhouse
      Nov. 12, 2023

      Rudi Reichardt, Snowy Farmhouse

      Rudi Reichardt (Canada, b. 1929), snowy farmhouse, oil on masonite sight: 9 x 12 in., frame: 17.5 x 14.5 in. Provenance: Property from an Oklahoma City, Oklahoma corporate collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.com or call 210-971-5750 for more information.

      Vogt Galleries Texas
    • Rudi Reichardt, "Western Farm"
      Nov. 12, 2023

      Rudi Reichardt, "Western Farm"

      Rudi Reichardt (Canada, b. 1929), "Western Farm", oil on masonite sight: 18 x 14 in., frame: 26.5 x 22 in. Provenance: Property from an Oklahoma City, Oklahoma corporate collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.com or call 210-971-5750 for more information.

      Vogt Galleries Texas
    • Rudi Reichardt's "Vermont Mill" Original Oil onBoard
      May. 20, 2023

      Rudi Reichardt's "Vermont Mill" Original Oil onBoard

      Est: $4,000 - $7,000

      Rudi Reichardt's "Vermont Mill" vintage original oil on board, signed lower right. Titled and artist symbol au verso. German, Canadian, b. 1929. This is a beautiful landscape with a country barn in the fall season with a dramatic cloudy sky. This piece is in excellent condition. Theme: Fine Art, Oil Paintings, Landscape Painting, Vintage Painting

      Oakwood Auctions
    • Rudi Reichardt Ltd Ed Eagles Perch Lithograph
      Jun. 18, 2022

      Rudi Reichardt Ltd Ed Eagles Perch Lithograph

      Signed on the lower right corner. Number 307/1450. Measures approximately 35in x 42in. Litho measures approximately 21in x 29in. Tm3981 Ja

      EJ'S Auction & Appraisal
    • Rudi Reichardt (CA 1929-) Weathered Barn
      Apr. 01, 2022

      Rudi Reichardt (CA 1929-) Weathered Barn

      Rudi Reichardt (Canadian 1929-) weathered barns oil on masonite signed and monogrammed reverse dated 1970 24 x 36"

      Merrill's Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • Rudi Reichardt (CA 1929-) Outhouse
      Jan. 08, 2021

      Rudi Reichardt (CA 1929-) Outhouse

      Rudi Reichardt (Canadian 1929-) Outhouse oil on masoite depicting shed and overgrown country house 16 x 12"

    • Rudi Reichardt (CA 1929-) Still Life with Bottle
      Jan. 08, 2021

      Rudi Reichardt (CA 1929-) Still Life with Bottle

      Rudi Reichardt (Canadian 1929-) Still Life with Bottle oil on board 18 x 14" signed lower left

    • Rudi Reichardt (CA 1929-)Old Barns
      Jan. 08, 2021

      Rudi Reichardt (CA 1929-)Old Barns

      Rudi Reichardt (Canadian 1929-) Old Barns Oil on Masonite signed lower left 24 x 30"

    • Rudi Reichardt (CA 1929-) Storm and Split Rails
      Jan. 08, 2021

      Rudi Reichardt (CA 1929-) Storm and Split Rails

      Rudi Reichardt (Canadian 1929-) Storm and Split Rail Fence oil on Masonite signed lower left 30 x 24"

    • Rudi Reichardt "Boston Lighthouse" Print
      Mar. 25, 2018

      Rudi Reichardt "Boston Lighthouse" Print

      Rudi Reichardt (Born 1929) was born in Karlsruhe, Germany. He is a self taught artist. This piece is in good condition with matting and under glass.Artist: Rudi Reichardt Title: "Boston Lighthouse" Medium: Print Year or Era: 20th Century Signature Type: Printed SignatureSignature Location: Lower Right Approx. Measurement: 30" x 36" x 1" Site Measurements: 19" x 25" Approx. Ship Weight: 20lbs. Keywords: Art; Ref: BH25040

      J Levine Auction & Appraisal LLC
    • RUDI REICHARDT (CANADIAN, 1929-), BACK LANE NO. 3, OIL ON MASONITE; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; SIGNED, MONOGRAMMED AND TITLED VERSO, 16 x 12 in — 40.6 x 30.5 cm
      Oct. 26, 2017

      RUDI REICHARDT (CANADIAN, 1929-), BACK LANE NO. 3, OIL ON MASONITE; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; SIGNED, MONOGRAMMED AND TITLED VERSO, 16 x 12 in — 40.6 x 30.5 cm

      Est: $300 - $400

      RUDI REICHARDT (CANADIAN, 1929-) BACK LANE NO. 3OIL ON MASONITE; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; SIGNED, MONOGRAMMED AND TITLED VERSO16 x 12 in — 40.6 x 30.5 cmEstimate: $300—400

      Waddington's
    • RUDI REICHARDT (CANADIAN, 1929-), COUNTRY HOUSE, OIL ON MASONITE; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; SIGNED, TITLED VERSO, 20" x 24" — 50.8 x 61 cm.
      Jun. 30, 2016

      RUDI REICHARDT (CANADIAN, 1929-), COUNTRY HOUSE, OIL ON MASONITE; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; SIGNED, TITLED VERSO, 20" x 24" — 50.8 x 61 cm.

      RUDI REICHARDT (CANADIAN, 1929-) COUNTRY HOUSEOIL ON MASONITE; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; SIGNED, TITLED VERSO20" x 24" — 50.8 x 61 cm.Estimate: $400—600

      Waddington's
    • RUDI REICHARDT
      Mar. 14, 2013

      RUDI REICHARDT

      RUDI REICHARDT BACKYARD ON A WINTER DAY, oil on board; signed 12 ins x 10 ins; 30 cms x 25 cms

      Waddington's
    • RUDI REICHARDT (CANADIAN, 1929-) MARCH THAW; OIL
      Sep. 23, 2010

      RUDI REICHARDT (CANADIAN, 1929-) MARCH THAW; OIL

      Est: $100 - $150

      RUDI REICHARDT (CANADIAN, 1929-) MARCH THAW; OIL ON MASONITE; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; ALSO SIGNED AND DATED 1967 AND TITLED TO LABEL VERSO 12" x 9" - 30.5 x 22.9 cm.

      Waddington's
    • RUDI REICHARDT (CANADIAN, 1929-) SUMMER STORM; OIL
      Sep. 23, 2010

      RUDI REICHARDT (CANADIAN, 1929-) SUMMER STORM; OIL

      Est: $100 - $150

      RUDI REICHARDT (CANADIAN, 1929-) SUMMER STORM; OIL ON MASONITE; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; ALSO SIGNED AND DATED 1967 AND TITLED TO LABEL VERSO 12" x 9" - 30.5 x 22.9 cm.

      Waddington's
    • RUDI REICHARDT (CANADIAN, 1929-) STILL SUNSET; OIL
      Sep. 23, 2010

      RUDI REICHARDT (CANADIAN, 1929-) STILL SUNSET; OIL

      Est: $100 - $150

      RUDI REICHARDT (CANADIAN, 1929-) STILL SUNSET; OIL ON MASONITE; SIGNED LOWER LEFT; ALSO SIGNED AND DATED 1967 AND TITLED TO LABEL VERSO 12" x 9" - 30.5 x 22.9 cm.

      Waddington's
    • RUDI REICHARDT HORNED OWL, oil on board; signed 22
      Sep. 23, 2010

      RUDI REICHARDT HORNED OWL, oil on board; signed 22

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      RUDI REICHARDT HORNED OWL, oil on board; signed 22 ins x 18 ins; 55 cms x 45 cms

      Waddington's
    • 57 RUDI REICHARDT (CANADIAN, 1929-) THE OLD
      Aug. 19, 2010

      57 RUDI REICHARDT (CANADIAN, 1929-) THE OLD

      Est: $150 - $200

      57 RUDI REICHARDT (CANADIAN, 1929-) THE OLD WINDMILL; OIL ON MASONITE; SIGNED LOWER LEFT; DATED 1967 VERSO 18" x 14" - 45.7 x 35.6 cm.

      Waddington's
    • RUDI REICHARDT (CANADIAN, 1929-) SUNFLOWERS; OIL
      Aug. 19, 2010

      RUDI REICHARDT (CANADIAN, 1929-) SUNFLOWERS; OIL

      Est: $150 - $200

      RUDI REICHARDT (CANADIAN, 1929-) SUNFLOWERS; OIL ON MASONITE; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, TITLED TO LABEL VERSO 18" x 14" - 45.7 x 35.6 cm.

      Waddington's
    • RUDI REICHARDT BALD EAGLE FLYING BETWEEN CLIFFS,
      Jan. 21, 2009

      RUDI REICHARDT BALD EAGLE FLYING BETWEEN CLIFFS,

      RUDI REICHARDT BALD EAGLE FLYING BETWEEN CLIFFS, OIL ON CARDBOARD, DATED '52 (25" X 32.5')

      Waddington's