Franz Reichmann Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Landscape painter, Animal painter

    • Franz Reichmann (born 1868)
      Apr. 23, 2024

      Franz Reichmann (born 1868)

      Est: €80 - €160

      Franz Reichmann (born 1868), village with horses and man, oil on board, framed, signed, 50 x 37 cm

      Deutsch Auktionen
    • Franz Reichmann (1868-?), 'Hühnerhof' / 'A chicken farm', 1926
      Jan. 04, 2022

      Franz Reichmann (1868-?), 'Hühnerhof' / 'A chicken farm', 1926

      Est: €400 - €800

      Technik: Gouache auf Papier, hinter Passepartout und Glas gerahmt, Signatur: unten rechts signiert und datiert 'Franz Reichmann IX 1926', Maße: 30 x 45 cm (Passepartoutausschnitt), 49 x 62 cm (Rahmenmaß), Zustand: gut + Technique: gouache on paper, framed behind mount and glass, Signature: signed and dated lower right 'Franz Reichmann IX 1926', Dimensions: 30 x 45 cm (mount), 49 x 62 cm (frame), Condition: good

      Auktionshaus Schwab
      Oct. 16, 2021

      Est: €400 - €800

      Auktionshaus Schwab
    • FRANZ REICHMANN (AUSTRIAN, C.1905)
      Dec. 01, 2009

      FRANZ REICHMANN (AUSTRIAN, C.1905)

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      FRANZ REICHMANN (AUSTRIAN, C.1905) A BAY HUNTER IN A STABLE SIGNED AND DATED 'FRANZ REICHMANN/1905', AND INDISTINCTLY INSCRIBED (UPPER RIGHT) OIL ON CANVAS 20½ X 26¼ IN. (52 X 66.7 CM.)

    • 'Hableany' in a stable
      Jul. 08, 2008

      'Hableany' in a stable

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      Franz Reichmann (Austrian, c.1868) 'Hableany' in a stable signed inscribed and dated 'Franz Reichmann/1899 Wien' (lower right) oil on canvas 21 x 26 in. (53.3 x 66 cm.)