Heinrich Reimers Sold at Auction Prices

Naval painter

  • HEINRICH REIMERS 1824-1895, Tyskland Oljemålning
    May. 11, 2013

    HEINRICH REIMERS 1824-1895, Tyskland Oljemålning

    HEINRICH REIMERS 1824-1895, Tyskland Oljemålning på uppfodrad duk Segelfartyg i stiltje Signerad och daterad 1890 66 x 92 cm Krackelyrer

    Skanes Action House
  • Reimers, Heinrich. Kiel 1824 - Kiel 1900 Portrait of the Lizzy Stewart
    Nov. 27, 2010

    Reimers, Heinrich. Kiel 1824 - Kiel 1900 Portrait of the Lizzy Stewart

    Est: - €1,800

    Reimers, Heinrich. Kiel 1824 - Kiel 1900 Portrait of the Lizzy Stewart Oil/canvas, 47,5 x 75,5 cm, sign. lo. ri. Reimers Kiel, lo. le. inscr. a. dat. 'S.S. Lizzi Stewart of Liverpool. Engeneer: J.W. Arwell 1888', min. rest., relined. - Ship painter a. pilot. - Mus.: Hamburg (Altonaer Museum), Troense (Söfartsmuseum), Rostock, Zingst.

  • Reimers Heinrich 1824 - 1900 The Schooner Urania
    Nov. 22, 2008

    Reimers Heinrich 1824 - 1900 The Schooner Urania

    Est: - €1,600

    Reimers Heinrich 1824 - 1900 The Schooner Urania Oil/cardboard, 49 x 69 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. H. Reimers 1858, lo. ce. inscr. 'Urania von Kiel - Capt: M. Mildenstein geb. v. N. Conradiin Kiel 1858'.

  • Heinrich Reimers (German, 1824-1890)
    Sep. 18, 2007

    Heinrich Reimers (German, 1824-1890)

    Est: £400 - £600

    'Ann from Blyth, Capt Joseph Boyd, 1862' signed 'H.Reimers, Kiel' (lower right), oil on canvas 51 x 66cm (20 1/16 x 26in).