Dirk Reinartz Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1947 - d. 2004

      • Reinartz, Dirk (1947-2004). "Auschwitz II / Birkenau, Rampe".
        Nov. 21, 2024

        Reinartz, Dirk (1947-2004). "Auschwitz II / Birkenau, Rampe".

        Est: €60 - €80

        Reinartz, Dirk (1947-2004). "Auschwitz II / Birkenau, Rampe". Gelatin silver print, 1993, 25,5x16,5 cm., nicely framed. = Title supplied on label on verso.

        Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
      • Dirk Reinartz 1941-2004
        Jun. 14, 2024

        Dirk Reinartz 1941-2004

        Est: €600 - €900

        Dirk Reinartz 1941-2004 Amerikanische Landschaft, um 1975, Vintage print Verso signiert mit Zusatz Visum sowie eigenhändig bezeichnet Mouromart (?) Valley USA Dirk Reinartz gehörte 1977-78 zur Agentur Visum; Studium bei Otto Steinert 1968-71 22,8:34,4 (29,8:39,5) cm GDL-Fotografen: siehe Kat.-Nr. 381.

        Schneider-Henn
      • Dirk Reinartz 1947-2004
        Jun. 14, 2024

        Dirk Reinartz 1947-2004

        Est: €1,200 - €1,600

        Dirk Reinartz 1947-2004 High Speed, 1969, Vintage print Papier Agfa, verso signiert und datiert sowie eigenhändig bezeichnet: 100 km Rennen Spa Francochamps Reprod. vgl. photokina 1979, Bilder und Texte, S. 50 Studium bei Otto Steinert 1968-71 24,7:36,7 cm GDL-Fotografen: siehe Kat.-Nr. 381.

        Schneider-Henn
      • Reinartz, Dirk: Günther Förg, Munich
        Jun. 05, 2024

        Reinartz, Dirk: Günther Förg, Munich

        Est: €600 - €800

        Günther Förg, Munich. 2001. Cibachrome print. 24 x 30 cm. Signed, titled, dated and dedicated by the photographer in ink on verso. - - In very good condition. - - Lit.: Dirk Reinartz. Künstler: 114 Porträts. Göttingen 1992, ill. unpaginated. - - Sollten Sie detailliertere Zustandsberichte wünschen, kontaktieren Sie uns bitte. / Should you need more detailed condition reports, please contact us.

      • Dirk Reinartz, Untitled (Hamburg), 1971
        Dec. 01, 2023

        Dirk Reinartz, Untitled (Hamburg), 1971

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        Photographer's stamp on the verso. Dirk Reinartz entered the world of photojournalism while still a student at Otto Steinert in Essen. Between 1971 and 1977, he photographed extensive series of pictures for the Hamburg weekly magazine 'stern'. The photograph presented here is from a reportage with street scenes from Hamburg on the subject of "What is beauty?

      • Reinartz, Dirk. Auschwitz I / Lublin -
        Nov. 11, 2023

        Reinartz, Dirk. Auschwitz I / Lublin -

        Est: €200 - €300

        Reinartz, Dirk. Auschwitz I / Lublin - Majdanek. 2 Photographien. Verso jeweils betitelt und signiert mit Bleistift sowie mit dem Stempel des Künstlers versehen. 1993. Motivmaße: 25,3 x 16,5 cm bzw. 16,5 x 25,3 cm. Blattmaße: 30,5 x 23,7 cm bzw. 23,7 x 30,5 cm. Tadellos.

        Jul. 30, 2023

        Reinartz, Dirk 6 s/w Photographien. 1974/2014. Spätere Abzüge. Je auf Photopapier. Blattmaße 29,5 x 39,5 cm bzw. 39,5 x 29,5 cm. Je verso typographisch bezeichnet mit Werk- und Editionsangaben. In Original-Flügelmappe, diese mit typographischem Titel. - 1 Blatt etwas fleckig am Rand. Insgesamt sehr gut. 353 I C bis C6. - Exemplare der Griffelkunstvereinigung, die 2014 erschienen sind. - Vollständige Folge. - Aus dem Nachlass Dirk Reinartz. 6 b/w photographs Later prints from 2014 after the photographs from 1974. Each on photographic paper. Each typographically inscribed on the verso with details of the work and edition. In original folder with typographic title. - 1 sheet slightly spotted at the margin. All in all very good. - From the artist's estate.

        Jul. 30, 2023

        Reinartz, Dirk 2 S/W Photographien. 1974/2014. Spätere Abzüge. Je auf Photopapier. Blattmaße je 39,5 x 29,5 bzw. 29,5 x 39,5 cm. Je verso typographisch bezeichnet mit Werk- und Editionsangaben. - Sehr vereinzelt wenig merkliche Griffspuren. Insgesamt sehr gut. 353 I. C1 und C3. - Exemplare der Griffelkunstvereinigung, die 2014 erschienen sind. - Je aus dem Nachlass von Dirk Reinartz. 2 b/w photographs. Later prints from 2014 after the photographs from 1974. Each on photographic paper. Each typographically inscribed on the verso with details of work and edition. - Very few traces of handling. All in all very good. - Each from the estate Dirk Reinartz.

        Jun. 23, 2023

        Est: €400 -

        Dirk Reinartz 6 s/w Photographien. 1974/2014. Spätere Abzüge. Je auf Photopapier. Blattmaße 29,5 x 39,5 cm bzw. 39,5 x 29,5 cm. Je verso typographisch bezeichnet mit Werk- und Editionsangaben. In Original-Flügelmappe, diese mit typographischem Titel. - 1 Blatt etwas fleckig am Rand. Insgesamt sehr gut. 353 I C bis C6. - Exemplare der Griffelkunstvereinigung, die 2014 erschienen sind. - Vollständige Folge. - Aus dem Nachlass Dirk Reinartz. 6 b/w photographs Later prints from 2014 after the photographs from 1974. Each on photographic paper. Each typographically inscribed on the verso with details of the work and edition. In original folder with typographic title. - 1 sheet slightly spotted at the margin. All in all very good. - From the artist's estate.

        Jun. 23, 2023

        Est: €250 -

        Dirk Reinartz 2 S/W Photographien. 1974/2014. Spätere Abzüge. Je auf Photopapier. Blattmaße je 39,5 x 29,5 bzw. 29,5 x 39,5 cm. Je verso typographisch bezeichnet mit Werk- und Editionsangaben. - Sehr vereinzelt wenig merkliche Griffspuren. Insgesamt sehr gut. 353 I. C1 und C3. - Exemplare der Griffelkunstvereinigung, die 2014 erschienen sind. - Je aus dem Nachlass von Dirk Reinartz. 2 b/w photographs. Later prints from 2014 after the photographs from 1974. Each on photographic paper. Each typographically inscribed on the verso with details of work and edition. - Very few traces of handling. All in all very good. - Each from the estate Dirk Reinartz.

      • Reinartz, Dirk. Künstler. 114
        May. 11, 2023

        Reinartz, Dirk. Künstler. 114

        Est: - €360

        Reinartz, Dirk. Künstler. 114 Porträts. Mit zahlreichen farbigen Abbildungen, davon 13 Porträts vom jeweiligen Künstler signiert. Göttingen, Steidl, 1992. Unpaginiert. 26 x 29,5 cm. Original-Leinwand mit Original-Umschlag (dieser etwas angestaubt und fleckig sowie mit kleinen Randläsuren). Mit Signaturen von: Katharina Sieverding (2), Konrad Klapheck, Albert Oehlen, Markus Lüpertz, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Walter Dahn, Tony Cragg, Magdalena Jetelova, Jörg Immendorf, Meuser, Johannes Stüttgen, Gotthard Graubner, A.R. Penck (mit kleiner Zeichnung). - Innen gutes Exemplar.

      • Dirk Reinartz, 1947 - 2004, 5 photographs on photographic
        Mar. 17, 2023

        Dirk Reinartz, 1947 - 2004, 5 photographs on photographic

        Est: €150 - €300

        Dirk Reinartz, 1947 - 2004, 5 photographs on photographic paper, one-time edition of the photographs from the estate for the Griffelkunst 2004, stamped on the reverse, sheet size. approx. 40 x 30 cm, CR Griffelkunst 353 C . German Description: Dirk Reinartz, 1947 - 2004, 5 Fotografien auf Fotopapier, einmalige Auflage der Fotografien aus dem Nachlass für die Griffelkunst 2004, rückseitig gestempelt, Blattgr. ca. 40 x 30 cm, WVZ Griffelkunst 353 C

      • Dirk Reinartz 1941-2006
        Mar. 15, 2023

        Dirk Reinartz 1941-2006

        Est: €400 - €600

        Dirk Reinartz 1941-2006 Amerikanische Landschaft, um 1975, Vintage print Verso signiert mit Zusatz Visum sowie eigenhändig bezeichnet: Mouromart Valley USA Dirk Reinartz gehörte 1977-78 zur Agentur Visum; Studium bei Otto Steinert 1968-71 22,8:34,4 (29,8:39,5) cm

        Schneider-Henn
      • Reinartz, Dirk: Künstler. 114 Portraits
        Oct. 22, 2022

        Reinartz, Dirk: Künstler. 114 Portraits

        Est: €300 - €400

        Dirk Reinartz 1947 - 2004 Künstler. 114 Porträts Monograph by Steidl-Verlag, Göttingen 1992 with 114 offset-printed photographs; Hand signatures by Albert Oehlen, a. r. penck (with drawing ''Standing''), Katharina Sieverding, Markus Lüpertz, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Walter Dahn, Tony Cragg, Johannes Stüttgen, Jörg Immendorff

        Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
      • Dirk Reinartz, 1947-2004
        Jun. 22, 2022

        Dirk Reinartz, 1947-2004

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Dirk Reinartz, 1947-2004 Kugelspieler, 1969, Vintage print Verso Urheberstempel Studium bei Otto Steinert 1968-71 27:37 cm

        Schneider-Henn
      • Dirk Reinartz, 1947-2004
        Sep. 21, 2021

        Dirk Reinartz, 1947-2004

        Est: €1,400 - €2,000

        Dirk Reinartz, 1947-2004 Formel 1, um 1969, Vintage print Papier Agfa, verso Urheberstempel Studium bei Otto Steinert 1968-71 28,4:19,6 cm

        Schneider-Henn
      • Reinartz, Dirk: New York
        Jun. 16, 2021

        Reinartz, Dirk: New York

        Est: €600 - €800

        New York. 1974/printed 2014. 6 gelatin silver prints. Each circa 18,8 x 26 cm (29,5 x 39,5 cm). Each with griffelkunst text printed on the verso, in original half linen portfolio with illustrated text brochure. - - In excellent condition. - - Lit.: Karin Reinartz (ed.). Dirk Reinartz. New York 1974. Göttingen 2007. - - Sollten Sie detailliertere Zustandsberichte wünschen, kontaktieren Sie uns bitte. / Should you need more detailed condition reports, please contact us.

      • DIRK REINARTZ. NEW YORK 1974.
        May. 30, 2021

        DIRK REINARTZ. NEW YORK 1974.

        Est: €200 - €300

        Sechs Fotografien. 1974/2014. 27,5 : 19,0 cm (39,5 : 29,5 cm). Vollständige Folge der sechs aus dem Nachlass edierten Fotografien. - In der Originalhalbleinenmappe mit dem Textfolder. - Dirk Reinartz (1947-2004) wurde 1970 als jüngster Reportagefotograf in der Redaktion des Stern eingestellt. Später arbeitete er für »Spiegel«, »Zeit«, »GEO« und »Life«. - Ediert von der Griffelkunst-Vereinigung Hamburg, Editionsnummern 353 C1-6.

        Christian Hesse Auktionen
      • Dirk Reinartz. New York 1974.
        Nov. 23, 2019

        Dirk Reinartz. New York 1974.

        Est: €200 - €300

        Christian Hesse Auktionen
      • TWO WORKS.
        Aug. 16, 2017

        TWO WORKS.

        1) DIRK REINARTZ (German, 1937-) "BIZMARK IN AMERICA", 1998, Cibachrome, Unframed, Unsigned, titled and dated on verso with artist's estate label. 2) FRATELLI ALINARI (Italian, 19th century) "MERCURY BY GIOVANNI BOLOGNA", Sepiatone albumen print, Unframed, Unsigned, inscribed "ED. Alinari P.I.N. 2659. Firenze- R. Museo Naziolnale. Mercurio. (Giovan Bologna.)", NOTE: Fratelli Alinari is the oldest photography firm in the world and was founded in Florence, Italy in 1852. SIZE: 1) Image: 6-1/2" x 9-3/4". Overall 9-1/2" x 12". 2) 10" x 7-1/2" CONDITION: 1) Discoloration in margins, surface scratch lower left in image area, otherwise good. 2) Chip lower left, chips and small tear along top, hinged to mat at top, several creases 51843-2, 51843-4,

        James D. Julia
      • Reinartz, Dirk o.T. New York, 1974. 2 Silbergelatineabzüge von 2014. 19 x 2
        Jun. 17, 2016

        Reinartz, Dirk o.T. New York, 1974. 2 Silbergelatineabzüge von 2014. 19 x 2

        Est: €150 - €200

        Reinartz, Dirk o.T. New York, 1974. 2 Silbergelatineabzüge von 2014. 19 x 28 cm u. 27,5 x 19 cm (39,4 x 29,5 cm). Verso mit Stempel der Griffelkunst. Reinartz, Dirk o.T. New York, 1974. 2 Silbergelatineabzüge von 2014. 19 x 28 cm u. 27,5 x 19 cm (39,4 x 29,5 cm). Verso mit Stempel der Griffelkunst. Exemplare der Griffelkunst-Vereinigung Hamburg e.V. (353 C3 u. C4).

        Apr. 13, 2016

        REINARTZ, DIRK (1937-2004) Bismarck in America 1988. C-print, 6 7/8 x 9 7/8 inches (170 x 250 mm), with the estate stamp on the back, unsigned. Fine. C

        DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
      • Reinartz, Dirk: On the steps of the New York Publc Library
        Dec. 02, 2015

        Reinartz, Dirk: On the steps of the New York Publc Library

        Est: €400 - €600

        On the steps of the New York Public Library. 1975. Vintage ferrotyped gelatin silver print on Agfa paper. 27,5 x 19 cm (40 x 30,5 cm). Photographer's studio stamp, dated, titled New York in pencil and collection stamp on the verso. Traces of previous mounting on the verso, a few handling marks, otherwise in very good condition.

      • Dirk Reinartz (German, b. 1937) Two works of art: New York, 1975; Gelatin silver print; Signed, dated and titled; 15 1/4" x 11 1/4" (sheet); New York, 1975; Gelatin silver print; Signed, dated and titled; 11 3/8" x 15 1/2" (sheet)
        May. 19, 2007

        Dirk Reinartz (German, b. 1937) Two works of art: New York, 1975; Gelatin silver print; Signed, dated and titled; 15 1/4" x 11 1/4" (sheet); New York, 1975; Gelatin silver print; Signed, dated and titled; 11 3/8" x 15 1/2" (sheet)

        Rago Arts and Auction Center