Detlef Reinemer Sold at Auction Prices

Caricaturist

    • Reinemer, Detlef: keramische Skulptur/ sculpture
      Sep. 27, 2023

      Reinemer, Detlef: keramische Skulptur/ sculpture

      Reinemer, Detlef. Geb. 1944 Dresden. ''Männerbaum'', 1969. Keramische Masse/ Ton, modelliert, glasiert in Türkis und Schwarz. Rückseite Monogramm. H. 33,5 cm. Detlef Reinemer: tree with men, ceramic, black/ turquoise glaze, monogram at reverse. 1969. H. 33,5 cm.

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther
    • Detlef Reinemer (German) Sculpture
      Sep. 14, 2022

      Detlef Reinemer (German) Sculpture

      Detlef Reinemer (German/Dressden, b. 1944) Stoneware Sculpture, 2002, unsigned. Size: 16'' x 4.5'' x 4.25'' (41 x 11 x 11 cm). Provenance: The Jimmy and Angela Clark Collection, Philadelphia.

      Material Culture
    • Relief, Reinemer / clay artwork
      Apr. 23, 2021

      Relief, Reinemer / clay artwork

      Reinemer, Detlef. Geb. 1944 Dresden, lebt und arbeitet ebd. Dame bedeckt mit Tuch. 1992. Reliefplatte Ton, rotbraun und schwarz bemalt. Auf der Unterseite geritztes Monogr., bez. ''zum 1. März 1992''. 20 x 27 cm Detlef Reinemer (born 1944 in Dresden, lives in Dresden): female nude covered with a blanket, clay relief, 1992. 20 x 27 cm

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther