Karel Rélink Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator

    • KAREL RÉLINK (1880-1945), CZECH ARTIST,
      Jun. 25, 2024

      KAREL RÉLINK (1880-1945), CZECH ARTIST,

      Karel Rélink (1880-1945), Czech artist, Portrait of a young woman with braided pigtails and red headscarf, black chalk and watercolor on cream paper, signed and dated 1917 lower right, 30.5 x 21 cm, framed behind glass and passepartout 43 x 34 cm

    • A Farm Girl by Karel Rélink
      Jun. 19, 2021

      A Farm Girl by Karel Rélink

      Est: €200 - €500

      A Farm Girl by Karel Rélink Oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left "K. Röhling/K -Rélink/1940". Karel Rélink - Röhling (1880 Praha – 1945 Křivoklát). Bohemia 1940, dimensions 53 x 62 cm. Framed. Condition 2

      Antikvity
    • A Farm Girl by Karel Rélink
      Dec. 06, 2020

      A Farm Girl by Karel Rélink

      Est: €250 - €500

      Oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left "K. Röhling/K -Rélink/1940". Karel Rélink - Röhling (1880 Praha – 1945 Křivoklát). Bohemia 1940, dimensions 53 x 62 cm. Framed. Condition 2

      Antikvity
    • A Farm Girl by Karel Rélink
      Jun. 13, 2020

      A Farm Girl by Karel Rélink

      Est: €400 - €500

      Antikvity
    • Karel Rélink (1880-1945),
      Nov. 09, 2019

      Karel Rélink (1880-1945),

      Karel Rélink (1880-1945), Czech painter and graphic artist, portrait of a young woman en face, red chalk drawing with black and white accents on sand-colored paper, u. re. hand sign. u. dat. ''Usegech (?) 1915'', 40 x 30 cm, behind glass ger. 60 x 50 cm

    • Artwork by - Rélink Karel (Prague 1880 - 1945
      Mar. 09, 2013

      Artwork by - Rélink Karel (Prague 1880 - 1945

      Est: - Kč12,000

      Artwork by - Rélink Karel (Prague 1880 - 1945 Krivoklát)

      Mar. 09, 2013

      Est: - Kč30,000

    • IN THE TRENCH (WORLD WAR I)
      Nov. 19, 2011

      IN THE TRENCH (WORLD WAR I)

      Est: Kč4,000 - Kč5,600

      Watercolour on paper, 49.5 x 32cm, signed and dated lower right: 1918.

      Arcimboldo Auctions
    • Rélink, Karel (1880 Prag-Krivoklate 1945) Mädchen
      Mar. 26, 2011

      Rélink, Karel (1880 Prag-Krivoklate 1945) Mädchen

      Est: - €400

      Rélink, Karel (1880 Prag-Krivoklate 1945) Mädchen im Brustportrait. Kreide/Kohle, mit Deckweiß gehöht (l. fleckig), re. u. sign., dat. 1915 und undeutlich bez., 40x 30 cm, R. "

    • RELINK (ROHLING) Karel (3. 8. 1880 Prague - May
      Sep. 27, 2008

      RELINK (ROHLING) Karel (3. 8. 1880 Prague - May

      RELINK (ROHLING) Karel (3. 8. 1880 Prague - May 1945 Krivoklat) Backstage Pen and ink on paper, 27 x 24 cm, framed, glazed, dated 1902, signed lower left. Czech painter and illustrator, pupil of V. Brozik at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague. See T 2/355.

      European Arts
      Nov. 10, 2007

      Est: - Kč500

      RELINK (ROHLING) Karel (3. 8. 1880 Prague - May 1945 Krivoklat) Church of St Nicholas in Mala Strana Etching, 330 x 245 mm, mounted , glazed, undated, signed lower left in the plate, artist's stamp lower left, signed lower right. Czech painter and illustrator, pupil of V. Brozik at the Academy of Arts in Prague. See T 2/355.

      European Arts