Adolphe Remy Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

    • REMY Adolphe (1874-1957)
      Sep. 26, 2024

      REMY Adolphe (1874-1957)

      Est: €50 - €75

      Technique mixte signée Remy "Ferme à Hockay". 16x24 cm

      Hotel des vente Legros
    • A ADOLPHE REMY OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE PAINTING, 20TH C.
      Jun. 30, 2024

      A ADOLPHE REMY OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE PAINTING, 20TH C.

      Est: $1,000 - $1,200

      An oil on canvas landscape painting attributed to Adolphe Remy (1874-1957). The painting depicts people resting by a riverbank. Signed lower left. Housed in a gilded wooden frame.

      Helios Auctions
    • REMY Adolphe (1874-1957)
      Oct. 20, 2022

      REMY Adolphe (1874-1957)

      Est: €200 - €250

      Huile sur toile signée Remy "Sous-bois". 106x59 cm

      Hotel des vente Legros
    • REMY Adolphe (1874-1957)
      Nov. 10, 2021

      REMY Adolphe (1874-1957)

      Est: €50 - €75

      Technique mixte signée Remy "Maison à Arbespines". 20x24 cm

      Hotel des vente Legros
    • REMY Adolphe (1874-1957)
      Jun. 24, 2021

      REMY Adolphe (1874-1957)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Pastel signé Rémy "Fagnes". 40x70 cm

      Hotel des vente Legros
    • Huile sur panneau signée Remy "Paysage". 43x31 cm
      Nov. 29, 2018

      Huile sur panneau signée Remy "Paysage". 43x31 cm

      Est: €50 - €60

      Hotel des vente Legros
    • Huile sur toile signée Remy "Sous-bois". 60x40 cm
      Feb. 22, 2018

      Huile sur toile signée Remy "Sous-bois". 60x40 cm

      Est: €100 - €150

      Hotel des vente Legros
    • Adolphe Remy (1874-1957) Entre Xhoffraix & Longfa
      Jan. 09, 2016

      Adolphe Remy (1874-1957) Entre Xhoffraix & Longfa

      Wooded landscape pastel signed lower left Remy. On the back of the frame is written "Entre Xhoffraix & Longaye, 1927. Remy" Attached note dated 1937. 18 inches height and 14 inches width sight. 24.5 inches height and 18 inches width framed. 18"H x 14"W Overall good condition. Minor scratches

      Peachtree & Bennett