Pierre Renard Sold at Auction Prices

    • Renard, Pierre (geb. 1920, holländischer Maler),
      Oct. 29, 2022

      Renard, Pierre (geb. 1920, holländischer Maler),

      Renard, Pierre (geb. 1920, holländischer Maler), "Strandszene", Öl auf Platte, signiert unten links P. Renard, 12.5 x 17.5 cm

    • Pierre Renard Impressionist Parisian Painting
      Jan. 06, 2018

      Pierre Renard Impressionist Parisian Painting

      FRANCE,1870-1915 An impressionist oil on panel Parisian street scene painting by Pierre Renard. The work depicts a warmly lit bustling street during fall with horse drawn carriages and double decker trolleys. The painting is signed "P. Renard" lower right.

      Bruneau & Co. Auctioneers
    • Pierre Renard (French, 1870-1914), "Winter Street
      Jul. 18, 2010

      Pierre Renard (French, 1870-1914), "Winter Street

      Pierre Renard (French, 1870-1914), "Winter Street Scene", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 11 3/4 in. x 16 in., in a later frame.

      Neal Auction Company