Thierry Renard Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1951 - d. 2011

      Sep. 29, 2024

      Est: - €300

      20th Cent. Belgian collage - signed Thierry Renard and dated 1996 prov : ex-collection of Zaventem Airport RENARD THIERRY (1951 - 2011) collage getiteld "Leuke vraagstukjes" - 110 x 185 getekend en gedateerd 1996 prov : ex-collectie van de Luchthaven van Zaventem

      DVC
    • Thierry Renard "Cirkel - Cirkelsector"
      Sep. 26, 2023

      Thierry Renard "Cirkel - Cirkelsector"

      Est: €300 - €400

      Thierry Renard (1951-) Technique mixte et collage sur papier. Signé à droite. "Cirkel - Cirkelsector" Mixed media on paper. Signed lower right. 110 x 184 cm.

      Brussels Art Auctions
    • Renard, Thierry (geb. 1951 in Hasselt/Belgien)
      Mar. 25, 2023

      Renard, Thierry (geb. 1951 in Hasselt/Belgien)

      Est: €100 - €120

      "Ne doutez pas du double" (1995). Mixed Media/Collage, li. u. monog. "TR", rückseitig Etikett Galerie Franck+Schulte, Berlin. Bildmaß ca. 11x 16 cm. PP., R., 58x 46 cm.

      Sep. 24, 2022

      Est: €100 - €120

      "Sans domicile fixe" (1995). Mixed Media/Collage, re. u. monog. "TR", rückseitig altes Etikett Galerie Frank+Schulte, Berlin. Bildmaß ca. 10x 11 cm. PP., R., 58x 46 cm.

      Sep. 24, 2022

      Est: €100 - €120

      "Sous seing-privé" (1995). Mixed Media/Collage, re. u. monog. "TR", rückseitig Etikett Galerie Frank+Schulte, Berlin. Bildmaß ca. 20,8x 14,4 cm. PP., R., 58x 46 cm.

      Sep. 24, 2022

      Est: €100 - €120

      "Ne doutez pas du double" (1995). Mixed Media/Collage, li. u. monog. "TR", rückseitig Etikett Galerie Frank+Schulte, Berlin. Bildmaß ca. 11x 16 cm. PP., R., 58x 46 cm.

      Sep. 24, 2022

      Est: €100 - €120

      "The main cast only" (1995). Mixed Media/Collage, re. u. monog. "TR", rückseitig Etikett Galerie Frank+Schulte, Berlin. Bildmaß ca. 26,6x 21,7 cm. PP., R., 58x 46 cm.

      Sep. 24, 2022

      Est: €100 - €120

      "Shocking" (1995). Mixed Media/Collage, li. u. monog. "TR" sowie re. im Werk bez. "Daumier", rückseitig Etikett Galerie Frank+Schulte, Berlin. Bildmaß ca. 21x 18,5 cm. PP., R., 58x 46 cm.

      Sep. 24, 2022

      Est: €100 - €120

      "Fashionable Square" (1995). Mixed Media/Collage, re. u. monog. "TR", rückseitig Etikett Galerie Frank+Schulte, Berlin. Bildmaß ca. 15,5x 15,5 cm. PP., R., 58x 46 cm.

      Sep. 24, 2022

      Est: €100 - €120

      "The value added" (1995). Mixed Media/Collage, li. u. monog. "TR" sowie re. im Werk bez. "Magritte", rückseitig Etikett Galerie Frank+Schulte, Berlin. Bildmaß ca. 25x 20 cm. PP., R., 58x 46 cm.

    • THIERRY RENARD (°1951)…
      Mar. 11, 2020

      THIERRY RENARD (°1951)…

      Est: €200 - €300

      THIERRY RENARD (°1951) 'Het imaginaire museum'. Collage. Monogram 'TR'. Met handgeschreven opdracht. Herkomst: Flor Bex. 178 x 115 mm (420 x 296 mm) French Description THIERRY RENARD (°1951) 'Het imaginaire museum'. Collage. Monogrammé 'TR'. Avec dédicace. Provenance: Flor Bex. 178 x 115 mm (420 x 296 mm)THIERRY RENARD (°1951) 'Het imaginaire museum'. Collage. Initialed. With handwritten dedication. Provenance: Flor Bex. 178 x 115 mm (420 x 296 mm)

    • THIERRY RENARD (°1951)…
      Mar. 11, 2020

      THIERRY RENARD (°1951)…

      Est: €160 - €250

      THIERRY RENARD (°1951) Project gebouw Vlaams Parlement, 2002. Collage op karton. Bijgevoegd: vijf potloodtekeningen. Alle getekend in potlood. En: getypte brief met uitleg over dit collageproject voor het gebouw van het Vlaams Parlement, gedateerd november 2002. En: projectvoorstel van 12 collages, voor Leuven. Herkomst: Flor Bex. 420 x 410; 295 x 210 (x5) mm French Description THIERRY RENARD (°1951) Projet du Parlement Flamand, 2002. Collage sur carton. On joint: cinq dessins au crayon. Tous signés. Et: lettre typoscrite avec commentaire, datée novembre 2002. Provenance: Flor Bex. 420 x 410; 295 x 210 (x5) mm THIERRY RENARD (°1951) Project building Flemish Parliament, 2002. Collage on cardboard. We join: five pencil sketches. All signed. And: typed letter related to this project, dated November 2002. And: proposal of 12 collages, for Louvain. 420 x 410; 295 x 210 (x5) mm

    • "Ecole de fontainebleau" photomontage, découpage et collage sur papier en forme de motif de "Fleurs" de l'oeuvre "Portrait présumé de Gabrielle d'Estrées et de sa sœur la duchesse de Villars". Signé à la mine de plomb en bas à droite Thierry
      Jun. 19, 2018

      "Ecole de fontainebleau" photomontage, découpage et collage sur papier en forme de motif de "Fleurs" de l'oeuvre "Portrait présumé de Gabrielle d'Estrées et de sa sœur la duchesse de Villars". Signé à la mine de plomb en bas à droite Thierry

      Est: €500 - €700

      "Ecole de fontainebleau" photomontage, découpage et collage sur papier en forme de motif de "Fleurs" de l'oeuvre "Portrait présumé de Gabrielle d'Estrées et de sa sœur la duchesse de Villars". Signé à la mine de plomb en bas à droite Thierry Renard et portant au dos une étiquette datée 1998. Ecole belge. Dim.:56x79cm.

    • THIERRY RENARD (né en 1963) Sans titre
      Dec. 17, 2017

      THIERRY RENARD (né en 1963) Sans titre

      Est: €150 - €250

      THIERRY RENARD (né en 1963) Sans titre Triptyque Photomontage Signé en bas à droite Drieluik. Fotomontage Onderaan rechts gesigneerd 30 x 25 cm x 3 Provenance / Herkomst : Collection privée, Bruxelles

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
    • THIERRY RENARD (°1951)Composition. Set of three screen prints. Signed. All framed. 350 x 590 mm (x3)
      Oct. 12, 2017

      THIERRY RENARD (°1951)Composition. Set of three screen prints. Signed. All framed. 350 x 590 mm (x3)

      Est: €150 - €250

      THIERRY RENARD (°1951) Composition. Set of three screen prints. Signed. All framed. 350 x 590 mm (x3) THIERRY RENARD (°1951) Compositie - Venetië (1994). Zeefdruk. Een reeks van drie. Getekend 'Thierry Renard'. Alle in kader. 350 x 590 mm (x3)

    • THIERRY RENARD (°1951)Tower of Babel. Mixed media (collage, offset lithograph, heightened with golden felt-tip pen). Initials and dated. Framed. 800 x 1090 mm
      Oct. 12, 2017

      THIERRY RENARD (°1951)Tower of Babel. Mixed media (collage, offset lithograph, heightened with golden felt-tip pen). Initials and dated. Framed. 800 x 1090 mm

      Est: €200 - €300

      THIERRY RENARD (°1951) Tower of Babel. Mixed media (collage, offset lithograph, heightened with golden felt-tip pen). Initials and dated. Framed. 800 x 1090 mm THIERRY RENARD (°1951) Toren van Babel (1999). Gemengde techniek (collage, offsetlitho, gehoogd met goudstift). Monogram in stift en gedateerd 1999. In kader. 800 x 1090 mm

    • Thierry Renard (Hasselt 1951)
      Dec. 09, 2013

      Thierry Renard (Hasselt 1951)

      With words and meanings (1985) - Monogrammed l.r. - Paper collage, 24.9 x 15.1 cm - Provenance: - Galerie Plus-Kern, Brussels - Collection Benno Premsela / Friso Broeksma, Amsterdam

      AAG Auctioneers