Charles Jean Renaud Sold at Auction Prices

Animal painter

  • RENAUD, JEAN CHARLES (Brest 1891 - before 1958
    Mar. 24, 2010

    RENAUD, JEAN CHARLES (Brest 1891 - before 1958

    Est: CHF2,500 - CHF3,500

    RENAUD, JEAN CHARLES (Brest 1891 - before 1958 Paris) Landscape with a forest and two dogs. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: J. Renaud. 66 x 92,5 cm. RENAUD, JEAN CHARLES (Brest 1891 - vor 1958 Paris) Waldlandschaft mit zwei Hunden. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert: J. Renaud. 66 x 92,5 cm.

    Sep. 15, 2009

    Est: CHF3,500 - CHF4,500