Pierre Rene Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1910 -

        • FRENCH WOOD AND METAL FOOSBALL TABLE BY RENE PIERRE.
          Feb. 01, 2024

          FRENCH WOOD AND METAL FOOSBALL TABLE BY RENE PIERRE.

          French wood and metal Foosball Table by Rene Pierre.

          Kamelot Auctions
        • Balzac Honoré (de), Eugénie Grandet. Nouvelle édition ornée de trente eaux-fortes originales en couleurs par Pierre Brissaud. Paris: A. Blaizot, René Kieffer, 1913.
          Oct. 03, 2023

          Balzac Honoré (de), Eugénie Grandet. Nouvelle édition ornée de trente eaux-fortes originales en couleurs par Pierre Brissaud. Paris: A. Blaizot, René Kieffer, 1913.

          Est: €340 - €680

          In-4° (mm 295x205). Pagine [10], 182, [6] con 30 illustrazioni a colori, a piena pagina e nel testo, e una suite finale di 60 incisioni (ciascuna incisione è presente in suite in due stati). Copia perfetta. Es. n. 49 su una tiratura complessiva di 250 copie, uno degli esemplari con le tavole in tre stati. Bellissima legatura René Kieffer in pieno marocchino blu con fregi impressi in oro a dorso e piatti, illustrazioni su seta applicate ai contropiatti, sguardie in seta e carta decorata, tagli dorati. Leggera scoloritura del dorso, per il resto ottimo stato complessivo. (1)

          Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
        • Vintage Rene Pierre Foosball Table Soccer Table France
          Aug. 05, 2023

          Vintage Rene Pierre Foosball Table Soccer Table France

          Est: $100 - $10,000

          Mid 20th Century; Original, 3.75" height, 30.75" width, 60.75" length, classic mid century design quarter coin operated machine, red and blue figures are in good condition, chrome has light pitting, original field with one quarter sized hole, two handles have damage, overall good condition, appears to be complete and all original. Please view photos. Provenance: M.A. Collection

          Mebane Antique Auction
        • CHAR, René (1907-1988) et Pierre CHARBONNIER (1897-1978) Quatre fascinants
          Jul. 05, 2023

          CHAR, René (1907-1988) et Pierre CHARBONNIER (1897-1978) Quatre fascinants

          Est: €700 - €1,000

          CHAR, René (1907-1988) et Pierre CHARBONNIER (1897-1978) Quatre fascinants. La Minutieuse. Paris : s.n., 1951.

        • Oil on Canvas, Jockeys and Horses
          Mar. 09, 2023

          Oil on Canvas, Jockeys and Horses

          Est: $5,000 - $7,000

          attributed to Rene Pierre Charles Princeteau (French, 1843-1914) appears to be unsigned, possibly signed on stretcher. Overall: 16-1/2"h x 19-3/4"w Sight: 12-1/4"h x 15-1/2"w

          Nye & Company
        • [CHAR, René]. BERGER, Pierre
          Feb. 04, 2021

          [CHAR, René]. BERGER, Pierre

          Est: €500 - €700

        • RENÉ PIERRE PRINCETEAU (1844-1914) ATTRIBUÉ A
          Sep. 26, 2020

          RENÉ PIERRE PRINCETEAU (1844-1914) ATTRIBUÉ A

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          RENÉ PIERRE PRINCETEAU (1844-1914) ATTRIBUÉ A Vue d’une plage de Normandie Huile sur toile Datée «mars 81» en bas à droite 37,5 x 55 cm La copie d’une lettre de l’expert André Pacitti donnant cette œuvre à Princeteau sera remise à l’acquéreur.

          HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
        • Pierre Rene (1910-) Paris Arc DeTriomphe Painting
          Mar. 25, 2016

          Pierre Rene (1910-) Paris Arc DeTriomphe Painting

          Artist: Pierre Rene (1910-); Title: Untitled; Medium: Oil painting on board; Year or Era Produced: 20th Century; Signature: Lower right; Sight Area Approximate Measurement: 23.5" x 47.5"; Frame Approximate Measurement: 29" x 53" x 1.125"; Approximate Weight: 14 lbs; Note: Chipping present to the frame

          J Levine Auction & Appraisal LLC