Cesar Rengifo Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1915 - d. 1980

    • Cesar Rengifo. Untitled
      Sep. 28, 2023

      Cesar Rengifo. Untitled

      Watercolor on heavyweight paper. Signed in the lower right corner. Provenance: - Private collection, Venezuela.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Cesar Rengifo. Untitled
      Jan. 25, 2023

      Cesar Rengifo. Untitled

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • César Rengifo. Untitled
      Oct. 25, 2022

      César Rengifo. Untitled

      Watercolor on heavy paper. Signed in the lower right corner. Provenance: - Private collection, Venezuela.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • César Rengifo (1915-1980) El fuma bajo la lluvia oil on canvas 53 1/4 x 35
      Oct. 04, 2022

      César Rengifo (1915-1980) El fuma bajo la lluvia oil on canvas 53 1/4 x 35

      Est: $20,000 - $25,000

      César Rengifo (1915-1980) El fuma bajo la lluvia oil on canvas 53 1/4 x 35 3/4 in. (135.3 x 90.8 cm.)

    • Cesar Rengifo (1915 - 1980)
      Apr. 20, 2022

      Cesar Rengifo (1915 - 1980)

      Cesar Rengifo, Venezuelan (1915 - 1980) Charcoal on Paper " Traveler" Signed Lower Right. Sight measures 9-5/8" x 7-5/8". Frame measures 12-3/8" x 10-3/8". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $200.00 - $400.00 Domestic Shipping: $75.00

      Kodner Galleries
    • César Rengifo (1915-1980) - El fuma bajo la lluvia
      Jul. 23, 2021

      César Rengifo (1915-1980) - El fuma bajo la lluvia

      Est: $20,000 - $25,000

      César Rengifo (1915-1980) El fuma bajo la lluvia oil on canvas 53 ¼ x 35 ¾ in. (135.3 x 90.8 cm.)

    • César Rengifo Watercolor on paper
      Sep. 17, 2020

      César Rengifo Watercolor on paper

      César Rengifo Untitled Watercolor on paper

      Casa de Subastas Odalys
    • Cesar Rengifo "Pareja Campesino" Pastel Drawing
      Sep. 04, 2020

      Cesar Rengifo "Pareja Campesino" Pastel Drawing

      Est: $250 - $500

      Cesar Rengifo (Venezuela: 1915 - 1980) pastel drawing on paper titled "Pareja Campesino". Hand signed and dated to lower right. Circa: 1975. Measures: 9-1/2" W x 12-3/4" H. Frame measures: 17-1/4" W x 21-5/8" H. Provenance: Collection/Property of U.S. Ambassador Gerardo G. Wills. Purchased from OAS Gallery of Art, Washington D.C. Local Pick Up or Third Party Shipping Required.

      Napoleon's Fine Art
    • Cesar Rengifo "Campesino" Venezuelan Pastel Drawing
      Sep. 04, 2020

      Cesar Rengifo "Campesino" Venezuelan Pastel Drawing

      Est: $300 - $600

      Cesar Rengifo (Venezuela: 1915 - 1980) pastel chalk on cardboard titled "Campesino". Hand signed to lower right. Circa: 1975. Measures: 16-7/8" W x 21-1/4" H. Provenance: Collection/Property of U.S. Ambassador Gerardo G. Wills. Purchased from OAS Gallery of Art, Washington D.C. Local Pick Up or Third Party Shipping Required.

      Napoleon's Fine Art
    • CÉSAR RENGIFO 1915 / 1980 WATERCOLOR "Músicos", 1972 Watercolor on paper b
      Dec. 13, 2019

      CÉSAR RENGIFO 1915 / 1980 WATERCOLOR "Músicos", 1972 Watercolor on paper b

      CÉSAR RENGIFO 1915 / 1980 WATERCOLOR "Músicos", 1972 Watercolor on paper CÉSAR RENGIFO 1915 / 1980 "Músicos", 1972 Acuarela sobre papel 17,4 x 12,5 cm Firmado, dedicado y fechado en la parte inferior. Rotura del papel en la esquina superior derecha

      Ansorena
    • RENGIFO Cesar (1915-1980)
      Dec. 05, 2019

      RENGIFO Cesar (1915-1980)

      Est: €600 - €800

      RENGIFO Cesar (1915-1980) "Deux saltimbanques” Aquarelle et gouache sur papier, signée en bas à droite. 46 x 38 cm

      Mirabaud-Mercier
    • César Rengifo. Niño Triste. Gouache on cardboard. Signed lower left
      Nov. 22, 2019

      César Rengifo. Niño Triste. Gouache on cardboard. Signed lower left

      César Rengifo Niño Triste Gouache on cardboard Signed lower left

      Casa de Subastas Odalys
    • César Rengifo. Baile Criollo. Gouache on cardboard. Signed lower right
      Nov. 22, 2019

      César Rengifo. Baile Criollo. Gouache on cardboard. Signed lower right

      César Rengifo Baile Criollo Gouache on cardboard Signed lower right

      Casa de Subastas Odalys
    • César Rengifo
      Jul. 13, 2019

      César Rengifo

      Est: €600 - €720

      El viento César Rengifo Oil on canvas

      Casa de Subastas Odalys