Eugenius Rensburg Sold at Auction Prices

Aquatintastecher, Etcher, Aquatintaradierer, Painter

        • EUGENE RENSBURG (1872 - 1956)
          May. 18, 2024

          EUGENE RENSBURG (1872 - 1956)

          Est: €200 - €400

          EUGENE RENSBURG (1872 - 1956) - "De zeedijk te Oostende" - Aquarelle - gesigneerd - Gedateerd "OSTENDE 1928" - 37 x 58 cm

          DEWIT Auctions
        • EUGÈNE RENSBURG (THE HAGUE 1872 - 1956), VIEW OF THE MENTON MARKET, SIGNED AND ANNOTATED WITH TITLE
          Nov. 08, 2023

          EUGÈNE RENSBURG (THE HAGUE 1872 - 1956), VIEW OF THE MENTON MARKET, SIGNED AND ANNOTATED WITH TITLE

          Est: €10 - €30

          Eugène Rensburg (The Hague 1872 - 1956), View of the Menton market, signed and annotated with title (in the plate), and signed again and annotated with title (in pencil), color etching on paper. 23,5 x 34 cm.

          Medusa Auctioneers
        • RENSBURG EUGENE
          May. 13, 2023

          RENSBURG EUGENE

          Est: €30 - €100

          'Antwerpen'

          Campo & Campo
        • Eugène Rensburg (1872-1956)
          May. 01, 2023

          Eugène Rensburg (1872-1956)

          Est: CHF150 - CHF200

          Eugène Rensburg (1872-1956) Scène urbaine à Rotterdam, aquarelle, signée et datée 52, 30,5x47 cm

          Geneve Encheres
        • Eugène Rensburg (1872-1956) "Werkplaats van A.W. Doll, Koperslager, Oudemolstraat 49 Den Haag", getiteld l.o., gesigneerd en gedateerd 1944 r.o.
          Feb. 16, 2023

          Eugène Rensburg (1872-1956) "Werkplaats van A.W. Doll, Koperslager, Oudemolstraat 49 Den Haag", getiteld l.o., gesigneerd en gedateerd 1944 r.o.

          Est: €100 - €200

          "Werkplaats van A.W. Doll, Koperslager, Oudemolstraat 49 Den Haag", getiteld l.o., gesigneerd en gedateerd 1944 r.o.

          Vendu Rotterdam
        • Eugène Rensburg (1872-1956) Originele ets en druk 'Roo Brug, Spaansche Kade in Rotterdam', gesigneerd 'Eug. Rensburg' r.o., met potlood geannoteerd r.o.
          Oct. 20, 2022

          Eugène Rensburg (1872-1956) Originele ets en druk 'Roo Brug, Spaansche Kade in Rotterdam', gesigneerd 'Eug. Rensburg' r.o., met potlood geannoteerd r.o.

          Est: €20 - €40

          Originele ets en druk 'Roo Brug, Spaansche Kade in Rotterdam', gesigneerd 'Eug. Rensburg' r.o., met potlood geannoteerd r.o.

          Vendu Rotterdam
        • Eugène Rensburg (1872-1956) 'Haagse Tijpen anno 1898', een overzicht van Haagse types eind 19e
          Oct. 04, 2022

          Eugène Rensburg (1872-1956) 'Haagse Tijpen anno 1898', een overzicht van Haagse types eind 19e

          Est: €150 - €300

          Eugène Rensburg (1872-1956) 'Haagse Tijpen anno 1898', een overzicht van Haagse types eind 19e eeuw, waaronder Snochel de orgelman en hoofdcommissaris Schermbeek, gesigneerd r.o., aquarel, krijt en inkt op papier, 49,5 x 64 cm

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
        • Eugene Rensburg (1872-1956)
          Sep. 10, 2022

          Eugene Rensburg (1872-1956)

          Est: $25 - $50

          Eugene Rensburg (1872-1956), Cathedral of Antwerp, etching in color. Sight 26" x 10". Pencil signed and numbered 13 / 150.

          Copake Auction Inc.
        • EUGÈNE RENSBURG (1872-1956). THREE VIEWS OF ROTTERDAM: (1) "BAGIJNENSTRAAT ROTTERDAM"
          Jun. 22, 2022

          EUGÈNE RENSBURG (1872-1956). THREE VIEWS OF ROTTERDAM: (1) "BAGIJNENSTRAAT ROTTERDAM"

          Est: €70 - €140

          Drawing in black chalk, 35.5 x 51 cm, signed, titled and dated 1915. (2) "Rotterdam" (view of the harbour). Drawing in black chalk, 40 x 59 cm, signed, titled and dated 1910. Sl. creased and w. marg. folds; remnants of former mount verso. (3) "Aelbrechtskolk Delfshaven". Drawing in black chalk, 38.5 x 59 cm, signed, titled and dated 1910. Similar sm. defects to the preceding. All 3 prints w. pinholes in corners. (total 3)

          Zwiggelaar Auctions
        • Eugene Rensburg (Dutch,1872-1956) oil painting antique
          Jun. 12, 2022

          Eugene Rensburg (Dutch,1872-1956) oil painting antique

          Est: $750 - $950

          ARTIST: Eugene Rensburg (Netherlands, 1872 - 1956) NAME: Forest Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 15 inches / 50 x 38 cm FRAME SIZE: 28 x 25 inches / 71 x 63 cm SIGNATURE: lower right SKU#: 119909 US Shipping $75 + insurance. BIOGRAPHY: Eugene Rensburg was a Dutch painter, watercolorist and etcher of mostly city views from The Hague. He travelled widely but lived and worked for the greatest part in Rotterdam.Rensburg appears to have made a few drawings of this mill, which are in archives.

          Broward Auction Gallery LLC
        • rensburg eugene
          Apr. 02, 2022

          rensburg eugene

          Est: €30 - €100

          'Groenplaats'

          Campo & Campo
          Mar. 13, 2022

          Est: $750 - $950

          Broward Auction Gallery LLC
        • Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). (View of Rotterdam with the St. Laurens church in the background).
          Nov. 25, 2021

          Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). (View of Rotterdam with the St. Laurens church in the background).

          Est: €100 - €150

          Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). (View of Rotterdam with the St. Laurens church in the background). Drawing, pencil, 57x38 cm., signed "Eug. Rensburg" and "1912" in pencil. Idem. "De Boompjes Rotterdam". Drawing, pencil, 38,5x56 cm., signed "Eug, Rensburg" titled and "1908" in pencil. - AND 8 similar drawings by the same (various sizes, mostly signed). - Mostly w. pinholes in corners; trifle frayed/ foxed/ yellowed. = Nice drawings of pre-war Rotterdam.

          Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
        • Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). "Steiger Rotterdam".
          Nov. 25, 2021

          Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). "Steiger Rotterdam".

          Est: €50 - €70

          Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). "Steiger Rotterdam". Drawing, pencil, 49x62,5 cm., signed "Eug. Rensburg", titled and "1918" in pencil. Idem. "Beursplein Rotterdam". Drawing, pencil, 44x61 cm., titled and "1915" in pencil. - AND 4 similar pencil drawings by the same (various sizes, 1x signed). - All w. pinholes in corners; trifle foxed/ yellowed/ w. a few brownish stains. = Nice drawings of pre-war Rotterdam.

        • Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). "Oude Binnenweg, hoek Mauritsweg Rotterdam".
          Nov. 25, 2021

          Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). "Oude Binnenweg, hoek Mauritsweg Rotterdam".

          Est: €120 - €150

          Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). "Oude Binnenweg, hoek Mauritsweg Rotterdam". Drawing, pencil, 58x78 cm., signed "Eug. Rensburg", titled and "1941" in pencil. Idem. "Rotterdam". Drawing, pencil, 44x61 cm., signed "Eug. Rensburg", titled and "1941" in pencil. - AND 8 others, mainly pencil drawings by the same (various sizes, mostly signed). - All w. pinholes in corners; trifle foxed/ yellowed/ w. a few brownish stains; 2x dam. near edges. = Nice drawings of (pre-war) Rotterdam.

        • Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). "Noordblaak Rotterdam".
          Nov. 25, 2021

          Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). "Noordblaak Rotterdam".

          Est: €70 - €90

          Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). "Noordblaak Rotterdam". Drawing, pencil, 33x58 cm., signed "Eug. Rensburg", titled and "1916" in pencil. Idem. "Nieuwe Haven". Drawing, pencil, 38x55 cm., signed "Eug. Rensburg", titled and "1908" in pencil. - AND 5 similar pencil drawings by the same (various sizes, mostly signed). - All w. pinholes in corners; trifle foxed/ yellowed. = Nice drawings of pre-war Rotterdam.

        • Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). "Nieuwe Haven Rotterdam".
          Nov. 25, 2021

          Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). "Nieuwe Haven Rotterdam".

          Est: €80 - €100

          Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). "Nieuwe Haven Rotterdam". Drawing, pencil, 40,5x59,5 cm., signed "Eug. Rensburg", titled and "1910" in pencil. Idem. "Steiger met Keizerbrug. Rottm". Drawing, pen and black ink, 35,6x21 cm., signed "Eug. Rensburg" and titled. - AND 4 similar pen or pencil drawings by the same (various sizes, mostly signed). - Mostly w. pinholes in corners; trifle foxed/ yellowed. = Nice drawings of pre-war Rotterdam.

        • Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). "Molesteeg Rotterdam".
          Nov. 25, 2021

          Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). "Molesteeg Rotterdam".

          Est: €100 - €150

          Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). "Molesteeg Rotterdam". Drawing, pencil, 59,2x37 cm., signed "Eug. Rensburg", titled and "1920" in pencil. Idem. "Delftsche Vaart Rotterdam". Drawing, pencil, 38,2x59 cm., signed "Eug. Rensburg", titled and "1915" in pencil. - AND 7 similar pencil drawings by the same (various sizes, mostly signed). - Mostly w. pinholes in corners; trifle foxed/ yellowed. = Nice drawings of pre-war Rotterdam.

        • Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). "Delftsche Vaart Hoek Krattensteeg Rottm".
          Nov. 25, 2021

          Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). "Delftsche Vaart Hoek Krattensteeg Rottm".

          Est: €80 - €100

          Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). "Delftsche Vaart Hoek Krattensteeg Rottm". Drawing, pen and black ink, 50x35 cm., signed "Eug. Rensburg", titled (2x) and "1910" in pen. Idem. "Rotterdam. Lange Torensloot - Verlaatstraat". Drawing, pencil, 60x40 cm., signed "Eug. Rensburg", titled and "1910" in pencil. - AND 5 similar pen or pencil drawings by the same (various sizes, mostly signed). - Mostly w. pinholes in corners; trifle frayed/ foxed/ yellowed. = Nice drawings of pre-war Rotterdam.

        • 6 stuks grafiek, Eugène Rensburg (1872-1956), ets, 41 x 22, Gezicht op de S
          Sep. 28, 2021

          6 stuks grafiek, Eugène Rensburg (1872-1956), ets, 41 x 22, Gezicht op de S

          Est: €150 - €200

          6 stuks grafiek, Eugène Rensburg (1872-1956), ets, 41 x 22, Gezicht op de Sint-Michaëlskerk te Zwolle, 3 prenten met figuren en vee, o.a. naar Karel Dujadin en Nicolaas Berchem; een prent met gezicht op Leeuwarden, 21 x 25,5; en handgekleurde Engelse prent, 22,5 x 26, Vissende familie, naar W. Hamilton

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
        • Eugène Rensburg (1872-1956) - Gezicht op het stadhuis te Delft, aquarel
          Sep. 24, 2021

          Eugène Rensburg (1872-1956) - Gezicht op het stadhuis te Delft, aquarel

          Est: €200 - €300

          Eugène Rensburg (1872-1956) Gezicht op het stadhuis te Delft, aquarel, l.o. gesigneerd en gedateerd 1942 (B). 52 x 78 cm / 80 x 104 cm Starting Bid: € 150

          Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
        • Eugène Rensburg (1872-1956)
          Jun. 18, 2021

          Eugène Rensburg (1872-1956)

          Est: €300 - €500

          Eugène Rensburg (1872-1956) Gezicht op het stadhuis te Delft, aquarel, l.o. gesigneerd en gedateerd 1942 (B). 52 x 78 cm / 80 x 104 cm

          Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
        • Eugene van Rensburg (1872-1956) Maas view 1925,etching
          Jun. 02, 2021

          Eugene van Rensburg (1872-1956) Maas view 1925,etching

          Est: €250 - €350

          Eugene van Rensburg (1872-1956) Maas view 1925,etching, signed and notation 1925. 35 x 65

          Veilinghuis Colours
        • Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). Lot of 9 drawings of Rotterdam,
          May. 20, 2021

          Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). Lot of 9 drawings of Rotterdam,

          Est: €120 - €150

          Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). Lot of 9 drawings of Rotterdam, pencil, large sizes, each signed "Eug. Rensburg", titled and dated "1913" to "1938" in pencil. - Occas. dustsoiled/ frayed/ browned/ folded. = Nice drawings of pre-war Rotterdam.

        • RENSBURG, Eugenius ('Eugène') (1872-1956). Collection of 13 drawings: 9 in pencil, 1
          May. 12, 2021

          RENSBURG, Eugenius ('Eugène') (1872-1956). Collection of 13 drawings: 9 in pencil, 1

          Est: €160 - €200

          RENSBURG, Eugenius ('Eugène') (1872-1956). Collection of 13 drawings: 9 in pencil, 1 in ink and 3 in pencil/ink and colour wash. All dated between 1909 and 1936. Diff. sizes: smallest 355 x 250, largest 640 x 510 mm. (In good condition, but w. previous framing marks in places and some pin holes in corners).

          Burgersdijk & Niermans
        • Eugène Rensburg (1872-1956) - aquarel, 26 x 46, Marktgezicht te Amsterdam, gesigneerd r.o.
          May. 05, 2021

          Eugène Rensburg (1872-1956) - aquarel, 26 x 46, Marktgezicht te Amsterdam, gesigneerd r.o.

          Est: €100 - €200

          Eugène Rensburg (1872-1956) aquarel, 26 x 46, Marktgezicht te Amsterdam, gesigneerd r.o.

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
        • E. VAN RENSBURG, MAN WITH AN EASEL
          Jan. 07, 2021

          E. VAN RENSBURG, MAN WITH AN EASEL

          Eugene van Rensburg. (Verso) possible. Man with easel and spectators at Roman building. Watercolor on paper. Dimensions: H 14 x W 18 cm. In good condition.

          Twents Veilinghuis
        • Eugène Rensburg (1872-1956) "Prinsjesdag," aquarel, r.o. gesigneerd, - foxing, kale plekken, s
          Dec. 11, 2020

          Eugène Rensburg (1872-1956) "Prinsjesdag," aquarel, r.o. gesigneerd, - foxing, kale plekken, s

          Est: €100 - €150

          Eugène Rensburg (1872-1956) "Prinsjesdag," aquarel, r.o. gesigneerd, - foxing, kale plekken, scheurtjes; dient gerestaureerd te worden (C/D). 62 x 97 cm / 74 x 10 cm

          Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
          Nov. 26, 2020

          Est: €200 - €300

        • Eugene Rensburg (1872-1956)
          Oct. 03, 2020

          Eugene Rensburg (1872-1956)

          Est: $50 - $75

          Copake Auction Inc.
        • Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). "Villefranche". Drawing, pencil, 45,5x69 cm., signed "Eug. Rensburg", titl
          May. 28, 2020

          Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). "Villefranche". Drawing, pencil, 45,5x69 cm., signed "Eug. Rensburg", titl

          Est: €80 - €100

          Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). "Villefranche". Drawing, pencil, 45,5x69 cm., signed "Eug. Rensburg", titled and "1926" in pencil (sm. tear in right edge). - AND 3 similar pencil drawings by the same, of Roquebrune and Beau-Lieu (signed, titled and "1928" in pencil). - All w. pinholes in corners; trifle foxed/ yellowed. soiled.

        • Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). "Monte Carlo". Drawing, pencil, 40x60 cm., signed "Eug. Rensburg", titled
          May. 28, 2020

          Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). "Monte Carlo". Drawing, pencil, 40x60 cm., signed "Eug. Rensburg", titled

          Est: €80 - €100

          Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). "Monte Carlo". Drawing, pencil, 40x60 cm., signed "Eug. Rensburg", titled and "1926" in pencil. Idem. "Monte Carlo". Drawing, pencil, 40x60 cm., signed "Eug. Rensburg" and titled (on verso) in pencil, w. red "Eug. Rensburg" stamp on recto and verso. - AND 2 similar pencil drawings by the same, both of Marseille. - All w. pinholes in corners; trifle foxed/ yellowed; soiled.

        • Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). "De Laakhaven Den Haag". Drawing, pencil, 28x70 cm., signed "Eug. Rensburg
          May. 28, 2020

          Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). "De Laakhaven Den Haag". Drawing, pencil, 28x70 cm., signed "Eug. Rensburg

          Est: €70 - €90

          Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). "De Laakhaven Den Haag". Drawing, pencil, 28x70 cm., signed "Eug. Rensburg", titled and "1933" in pencil (vertical fold in right part). Idem. "Park te Rijswijk". Drawing, pencil, 39x58,5 cm., signed "Eug. Rensburg", titled and "Z-H. 1951" in pencil. - AND 2 similar pencil drawings by the same (signed, titled and dated). - All w. pinholes in corners; trifle foxed/ yellowed; soiled.

        • Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). (A street in Brussels towards city hall). Etching and drypoint, 53,6x24 cm
          May. 23, 2019

          Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). (A street in Brussels towards city hall). Etching and drypoint, 53,6x24 cm

          Est: €50 - €70

          Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). (A street in Brussels towards city hall). Etching and drypoint, 53,6x24 cm., signed 'Eug Rensburg" and "28/150" in white chalk on passepartout, framed.

        • Eugene Rensburg (1872 - 1956).
          Mar. 22, 2019

          Eugene Rensburg (1872 - 1956).

          Est: €50 - €80

          The Pier, Scheveningen. Signed (lower right), watercolour on paper, 22 x 34 cm. De Pier te Scheveningen. Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd E. Rensburg rechtsonder. circa 1900 22 x 34 cm.

          Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen
        • Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). "Steiger Rotterdam". Col. etching and aquatint, 47,5x30,7 cm., signed "Eug
          Nov. 29, 2018

          Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). "Steiger Rotterdam". Col. etching and aquatint, 47,5x30,7 cm., signed "Eug

          Est: €70 - €90

          Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). "Steiger Rotterdam". Col. etching and aquatint, 47,5x30,7 cm., signed "Eug. Rensburg", titled and "n1/50" in pencil, on Japanese. - Laid down on mount. AND 2 other (col.) etchings by the same: "Spa. La rue Brixhe" and "Lange Torenstraat Rotterdam."

        • Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). "Snoek. Modderduivel". Drawing, pencil, 30,6x48,3 cm., signed "Eug. Rensbu
          Nov. 29, 2018

          Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). "Snoek. Modderduivel". Drawing, pencil, 30,6x48,3 cm., signed "Eug. Rensbu

          Est: €100 - €150

          Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). "Snoek. Modderduivel". Drawing, pencil, 30,6x48,3 cm., signed "Eug. Rensburg", titled and "N. 918". - AND 3 other drawings by the same: "Zuid-Amerikaansche Reuzenpad en kikvors", "Witte Monniksgier" and "Interieur Kapel van het Buitenveldert Kerkhof Amsterdam". - AND 12 prints, i.a. after J.F. MILLET and by B. VAN HOUTEN, I. RAHUSEN, W. HARDENBERG, J. RINKE, R. HAMSTRA, G. HERING and E. BOSCH.

        • Rensburg, Eugene (The Hague 1872-1956) "Bruxelles",
          Oct. 17, 2018

          Rensburg, Eugene (The Hague 1872-1956) "Bruxelles",

          Est: €40 - €70

          Rensburg, Eugene (Den Haag 1872-1956) "Bruxelles", signed in full in pencil and in the plate, color sets / paper, h 63 x 24 cm.

          Veilinghuis Omnia
        • EUGENE RENSBURG (1872-1956) Kathedraal van Antwerpen. Aquarel en vijf etsen in diverse technieken. Getekend en gedateerd. In passe-partouts. In kaft. 630 x 240 mm
          Jun. 20, 2018

          EUGENE RENSBURG (1872-1956) Kathedraal van Antwerpen. Aquarel en vijf etsen in diverse technieken. Getekend en gedateerd. In passe-partouts. In kaft. 630 x 240 mm

          Est: €150 - €200

          EUGENE RENSBURG (1872-1956) Antwerp cathedral. Watercolour and five etchings in different techniques. Signed and dated. Mounted. 630 x 240 mm

        • Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). "Steiger Rotterdam". Drawing, pencil, 49x62,5 cm.
          May. 31, 2018

          Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). "Steiger Rotterdam". Drawing, pencil, 49x62,5 cm.

          Est: €80 - €100

          Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). "Steiger Rotterdam". Drawing, pencil, 49x62,5 cm., signed "Eug. Rensburg", titled and "1918" in pencil. Idem. "Beursplein Rotterdam". Drawing, pencil, 44x61 cm., titled and "1915" in pencil. - AND 4 smaller pencil drawings of pre-war Rotterdam by the same. - All w. pinholes in corners; trifle foxed/ yellowed/ w. a few brownish stains.

        • Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). "Noordblaak Rotterdam". Drawing, pencil, 33x58 cm
          May. 31, 2018

          Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). "Noordblaak Rotterdam". Drawing, pencil, 33x58 cm

          Est: €120 - €150

          Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). "Noordblaak Rotterdam". Drawing, pencil, 33x58 cm., signed "Eug. Rensburg", titled and "1916" in pencil. Idem. "Nieuwe Haven". Drawing, pencil, 38x55 cm., signed "Eug. Rensburg", titled and "1908" in pencil. - AND 5 smaller pencil drawings of pre-war Rotterdam by the same. -All w. pinholes in corners; trifle foxed/ yellowed.

        • Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). "Molesteeg Rotterdam". Drawing, pencil, 59,2x37 c
          May. 31, 2018

          Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). "Molesteeg Rotterdam". Drawing, pencil, 59,2x37 c

          Est: €70 - €90

          Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). "Molesteeg Rotterdam". Drawing, pencil, 59,2x37 cm., signed "Eug. Rensburg", titled and "1920" in pencil. Idem. "Delftsche Vaart Rotterdam". Drawing, pencil, 38,2x59 cm., signed "Eug. Rensburg", titled and "1915" in pencil. - AND 2 similar pencil drawings of pre-war Rotterdam by the same. - All w. pinholes in corners; trifle foxed/ yellowed.

        • Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). "Delftsche Vaart Rotterdam". Drawing, pencil, 40x
          May. 31, 2018

          Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). "Delftsche Vaart Rotterdam". Drawing, pencil, 40x

          Est: €70 - €90

          Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). "Delftsche Vaart Rotterdam". Drawing, pencil, 40x59 cm., signed "Eug. Rensburg", titled and "1918" in pencil. Idem. "Rotterdam. Lange Torensloot - Verlaatstraat". Drawing, pencil, 60x40 cm., signed "Eug. Rensburg", titled and "1910" in pencil. - AND 2 similar pencil drawings of pre-war Rotterdam by the same. - All w. pinholes in corners; trifle foxed/ yellowed.

        • Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). "Delftsche Vaart Hoek Krattensteeg Rottm". Drawin
          May. 31, 2018

          Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). "Delftsche Vaart Hoek Krattensteeg Rottm". Drawin

          Est: €80 - €100

          Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). "Delftsche Vaart Hoek Krattensteeg Rottm". Drawing, pen and black ink, 50x35 cm., signed "Eug. Rensburg", titled (2x) and "1910" in pen. - AND 2 similar pen drawings of pre-war Rotterdam by the same. - All trifle foxed (mainly) in margins.

        • Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). (Centre of Rotterdam). Drawing, pencil, 66,5x55 c
          May. 31, 2018

          Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). (Centre of Rotterdam). Drawing, pencil, 66,5x55 c

          Est: €100 - €150

          Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). (Centre of Rotterdam). Drawing, pencil, 66,5x55 cm., signed "Eug. Rensburg" and "Rotterdam Anno 1927" in pencil. Idem. (Docked boats in Rotterdam). Drawing, pencil, 57x38 cm., signed "Eug. Rensburg" and "1912" in pencil. - AND 2 smaller pencil drawings of pre-war Rotterdam by the same. - All w. pinholes in corners; trifle foxed/ yellowed.

        • Eugène Rensburg (1872-1956) - The North side of the Nieuwe Haven in Rotterdam. Sig
          May. 29, 2018

          Eugène Rensburg (1872-1956) - The North side of the Nieuwe Haven in Rotterdam. Sig

          Est: €200 - €400

          Eugène Rensburg (1872-1956) The North side of the Nieuwe Haven in Rotterdam. Signed lower left. Gemengde techniek 64,5 x 57,5 cm.

          Vendu Rotterdam
        • Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). "Wijnhaven Z.Z. Rotterdam". Drawing, pencil, 42x65,5 cm., signed "Eug. Rensburg", titled, "1925" and "In opdracht vervaardigd voor het comité van graanhandelaren te Rotterdam" in pencil. Idem. (View of the Wijnhaven in
          Nov. 23, 2017

          Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). "Wijnhaven Z.Z. Rotterdam". Drawing, pencil, 42x65,5 cm., signed "Eug. Rensburg", titled, "1925" and "In opdracht vervaardigd voor het comité van graanhandelaren te Rotterdam" in pencil. Idem. (View of the Wijnhaven in

          Est: €70 - €90

          Rensburg, E. (1872-1956). "Wijnhaven Z.Z. Rotterdam". Drawing, pencil, 42x65,5 cm., signed "Eug. Rensburg", titled, "1925" and "In opdracht vervaardigd voor het comité van graanhandelaren te Rotterdam" in pencil. Idem. (View of the Wijnhaven in Rotterdam). Drawing, pencil, 45x78 cm. - Both drawings w. pinholes in corners; trifle foxed/ yellowed. = Nice drawings of pre-war Rotterdam.