Max Rentel Sold at Auction Prices

Genre Painter, Naval painter

    • Rentel, Max. 1850 Königsberg -
      Apr. 02, 2022

      Rentel, Max. 1850 Königsberg -

      Rentel, Max. 1850 Königsberg - 1911. Fisherman's cottage with garden. Oil/wood, signed Rentel in the center of the right margin, 24 x 28 cm, framed 27 x 31.5 cm.

    • Max Rentel oil on canvas on board
      Jan. 02, 2019

      Max Rentel oil on canvas on board

      Est: $500 - $1,000

      "Fishing Dance Motif, 31 by 41 inches, signed lower left, "Max Rentel," framed. Condition: sick varnish, cracquelure, surface grime.

      Blackwood March Auctioneers
    • RENTEL, MAX
      Sep. 17, 2011

      RENTEL, MAX

      Est: - €600

      RENTEL, MAX 1850 Königsberg - (?)Alter Fischer mit seiner Frau Öl auf Holzplatte, 39,5 cm x 46 cm, unten links signiert und datiert Max Rentel (18)84', verso altes Etikett, handschriftlich bez. ‚Die Alten [...?]Weimar[...?], Spannungsriss im unteren Randbereich der Platte, part. minimalste Farbverluste im Randbereich, Rahmen.

    • Lovely Granny
      May. 31, 2009

      Lovely Granny

      Est: zł9,000 - zł11,000

      Lovely Granny Rentel Max oil, board

      Agra-Art
    • MAX RENTEL (Geb. 1850 Konigsberg. War ansassig in
      Dec. 08, 2007

      MAX RENTEL (Geb. 1850 Konigsberg. War ansassig in

      MAX RENTEL (Geb. 1850 Konigsberg. War ansassig in Munchen) Sitzendes Fischerpaar in den Dunen kohlezeichnung/Papier. R. u. sign. u. dat. 1901. 150,-