José Resende Sold at Auction Prices

      • Jose Resende (b. 1945) - Untitled
        Nov. 18, 2020

        Jose Resende (b. 1945) - Untitled

        Jose Resende (b. 1945) Untitled beeswax, copper wire, stainless steel wire, and sand dollar 13 x 8 1/2 x 5 1/4 in. (33 x 21.6 x 13.3 cm.) Executed in 2001. Unique.

      • TRÊS PASTAS
        Nov. 05, 2020

        TRÊS PASTAS

        Est: €50 - €100

        TRÊS PASTAS Contém, "Variações Camonianas" - José-Augusto França e José de Guimarães, Nº. 37 de 1981, "50 desenhos" - Júlio Resende" e "Ode à Música" - David Mourão Ferreira, Imprensa Nacional - Casa da Moeda. Sinais de uso e pequenos defeitos.

        Corte Real, Leiloeira
      • José Resende (1945), "O Passante", sculpture en cuivre et fer, 1995, 180x18x10 cm
        Sep. 23, 2019

        José Resende (1945), "O Passante", sculpture en cuivre et fer, 1995, 180x18x10 cm

        Est: CHF5,000 - CHF8,000

        José Resende (1945), "O Passante", sculpture en cuivre et fer, 1995, 180x18x10 cm José Resende (1945), "O Passante", sculpture en cuivre et fer, 1995,  180x18x10 cm

        Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève
      • José Resende (Brazilian b. 1945)
        May. 29, 2013

        José Resende (Brazilian b. 1945)

        José Resende (Brazilian b. 1945) Untitled copper and iron 98 3/8 x 43 3/8 x ½ in. (250 x 110 x 1.27 cm.) Executed in 1995.

        Nov. 20, 2012

        Est: $20,000 - $25,000

        José Resende (Brazilian b. 1945) O passante copper and iron 67 x 5½ x 8¼ in. (170.2 x 14 x 21 cm.) Executed in 1995. Unique.

      • JOSE RESENDE
        Apr. 23, 2010

        JOSE RESENDE

        Est: £100,000 - £150,000

        THIS WORK HAS BEEN WITHDRAWN

        Phillips