Gian Pietro Restellini Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Painter

    • Giampiero Restellini (Monza 1895-Como 1978) - Maternity, 1965
      Sep. 25, 2024

      Giampiero Restellini (Monza 1895-Como 1978) - Maternity, 1965

      Est: €600 - €800

      oil on plywood 50 x 40 cm signed and dated lower left: Restellini / 1965 on the reverse, signed, dated and titled on the plywood; painter's stamp

    • RESTELLINI GIAN PIETRO (1895 - 1978) - Awakening
      Apr. 17, 2024

      RESTELLINI GIAN PIETRO (1895 - 1978) - Awakening

      Est: €400 - €600

      RESTELLINI GIAN PIETRO (1895 - 1978). Awakening. Signed lower left and dated 1943. Titled on the back.. 50,20 x 60,00 cm.

      Dec. 14, 2023

      Est: €500 - €700

    • GIAN PIERO RESTELLINI (1895-1978) " Fiori ", 1960
      Jul. 11, 2022

      GIAN PIERO RESTELLINI (1895-1978) " Fiori ", 1960

      Est: €200 - €400

      GIAN PIERO RESTELLINI (1895-1978) " Fiori ", 1960 Huile sur panneau d'isorel, signé et daté en bas à droite. Contresigné, daté et titré au dos avec l'étiquette de la "3ème Mostra d'Arte Contemporanea dell'Unione Sindacale Artisti Italiani Belle Arti", Milano 12 février-13 mars 1966. Dimensions : 70 x 50 cm --------- Oil on isorel panel, signed and dated lower right. Countersigned, dated and titled on the back with the label of the "3rd Mostra d'Arte Contemporanea dell'Unione Sindacale Artisti Italiani Belle Arti", Milano February 12-March 13, 1966. -------- Peintre et décorateur italien, élève de Pietro Verzetti à Monza, il débute dans l'atelier graphique de son père où il se consacre essentiellement à l'illustration de livres et de panneaux publicitaires. On lui connaît des vues de ilan et des composition campagnardes, mais surtout des portraits et des compositions post-impressionnistes même s'il traite parfois de sujet religieux.

      Accademia Fine Art
    • RESTELLINI GIAN PIETRO (1895 - 1978) A Path
      Jun. 29, 2022

      RESTELLINI GIAN PIETRO (1895 - 1978) A Path

      Est: €150 - €250

      RESTELLINI GIAN PIETRO (1895 - 1978). A Path. Signature lower right. At the back signature, dated 1969 and title. Cm 50,00 x 61,00.

    • RESTELLINI GIAN PIETRO (1895 - 1978) Path.
      Mar. 01, 2022

      RESTELLINI GIAN PIETRO (1895 - 1978) Path.

      Est: €300 - €500

      RESTELLINI GIAN PIETRO (1895 - 1978). Path.. Signature lower right. At the back signature, dated 1969 and title.. Cm 50,00 x 61,00.

    • Gian Piero RESTELLINI (1895 - 1978)
      Sep. 22, 2018

      Gian Piero RESTELLINI (1895 - 1978)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Gian Piero RESTELLINI (1895 - 1978) Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche et datée 1944 50 x 60 cm

      HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
    • PIERO RESTELLINI Ritratto di fanciulla Firma e
      Jun. 21, 2009

      PIERO RESTELLINI Ritratto di fanciulla Firma e

      Est: €1,600 - €2,000

      PIERO RESTELLINI Ritratto di fanciulla Firma e data in basso a sinistra