Carl Frederik Reuterswärd Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1934 - d. 2016

    • Carl Frederik Reuterswärd (Stockholm 1934 - Landskrona 2016), after a design by. Punch for Peace.
      Nov. 25, 2023

      Carl Frederik Reuterswärd (Stockholm 1934 - Landskrona 2016), after a design by. Punch for Peace.

      2013. Cast metal, painted. 14,5 x 20 x 7 cm. Under the plinth hologram and num. 264/499. - Expertise: Certificate of The Non-Violence Project Foundation, 2013 - The revolver with Reuterswärd's knotted barrel stands in front of the United Nations headquarters in New York and in other places around the world. For The Non-Violence Project Foundation, the athlete of the century Muhammad Ali contributed the design for the painting.

    • Reuterswärd, Carl Fredrik (1934 Stockholm - 2016, schwedischer Maler und Bildhauer),
      Jun. 01, 2023

      Reuterswärd, Carl Fredrik (1934 Stockholm - 2016, schwedischer Maler und Bildhauer),

      Reuterswärd, Carl Fredrik (1934 Stockholm - 2016, schwedischer Maler und Bildhauer), "Laser stråle" (Laser Strahl), Fotografik auf Papier, signiert und nummeriert 113/200, 57.4 x 38.9 cm

    • CARL FREDRIK REUTERSWÄRD (STOCKHOLM 1934 - LANDSKRONA 2016)
      Jun. 20, 2022

      CARL FREDRIK REUTERSWÄRD (STOCKHOLM 1934 - LANDSKRONA 2016)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Komposition i Blatt (Composition in Blue) Signed lower right Lackvarell on paper, 88.1 x 62.1 cm Provenance: - Auction Bukowski, Stockholm, 15 May 2019, lot 448 - Corporate collection, the Netherlands Please note: condition reports and additional photos are available upon request: info@aagauctioneers.com / +31 (0) 20 30 12 950.

      AAG Auctioneers
    • CARL REUTERSWARD (1934-2016) Multinational Kunstmesse. Affiche lithogra
      Dec. 14, 2021

      CARL REUTERSWARD (1934-2016) Multinational Kunstmesse. Affiche lithogra

      Est: €80 - €120

      CARL REUTERSWARD (1934-2016) Multinational Kunstmesse. Affiche lithographique. Signée et numérotée 87/100. Lithografische affiche. Gesigneerd en genummerd 87/100. 60 x 40 cm

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
    • Carl Fredrik REUTERSWÄRD (1934-2016) - NON VIOLENCE
      Nov. 26, 2021

      Carl Fredrik REUTERSWÄRD (1934-2016) - NON VIOLENCE

      Est: €100 - €150

      Carl Fredrik REUTERSWÄRD (1934-2016) NON VIOLENCE Planche extraite du portfolio eponyme Lithographie en couleurs sur Arches Monogrammée et numérotée XXX/L Edition GKM Siwert Bergström Malmö, Suède 54 x 74 cm A vendre sans prix de réserve

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr
      Nov. 26, 2021

      Est: €100 - €150

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr
    • Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd, 1934-2016, Minotaur Récamier
      Nov. 23, 2021

      Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd, 1934-2016, Minotaur Récamier

      Est: CHF300 - CHF500

      Signed lower right: Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd. Verso inscribed on label: Minotaur Récamier. (Frame).

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • Reuterswärd Carl Fredrik, 1934-2016, Minotaur Récamier
      Jun. 08, 2021

      Reuterswärd Carl Fredrik, 1934-2016, Minotaur Récamier

      Est: CHF500 - CHF800

      Signed lower right: Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd. Titled verso on label: Minotaur Récamier. (Frame).

      Germann Auction House Ltd
      Apr. 04, 2021

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      REUTERSWÄRD CARL FREDRIK (1934 - 2016) werk in gemengde techniek : "Compositie met dobbelstenen" - 88 x 63 getekend Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd mixed media painting - signed

      DVC
      Apr. 04, 2021

      Est: €10,000 - €15,000

      REUTERSWÄRD CARL FREDERIK (1934 - 2016) & GYNNING CAROLINA (° 1978) unieke sculptuur in 'fiberglass with paper face' op een "geknoopt revolver" getiteld "Non Violence / Fly for Peace" - 81 x 101 x 25 cm getekend het pistool werd door Reuterswärd gemaakt als eerbetoon aan de in 1980 vermoorde John Lennon. Dit exemplaar werd beschilderd door de Zweedse kunstenares Gynning, die ambassadeur is van het "non Violence"-project dat vrede en sociale verandering wil bevorderen dmv onderwijs unique sculpture in 'fiberglass with paper face' on a "knotted revolver" entitled "Non Violence / Fly for Peace" signed the gun was made by Reuterswärd in tribute to John Lennon, who was murdered in 1980.

      DVC
      Jun. 07, 2020

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      DVC
      Jun. 07, 2020

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      REUTERSWÄRD CARL FREDRIK (1934 - 2016) & GYNNING CAROLINA (° 1978) unieke sculptuur in fiberglass with paper face op een "geknoopt revolver" getiteld "Non Violence / Fly for Peace" - ca 83 x 101 x 25 cm getekend het pistool werd door Reuterswärd gemaakt als eerbetoon aan de in 1980 vermoorde John Lennon. Dit exemplaar in kunststof werd beschilderd en bewerkt door de Zweedse kunstenares Gyning, die eveneens ambassadeur is van het "Non-Violence"-project dat de vrede en sociale verandering wil bevorderen dmv onderwijs. Andere ambassadeurs zijn oa P. McCatrthy, Yoko Ono en Mohammed Ali. Carl Fred. Reuterswärd & Carolina Gynning unique "Fly Free for Peace" sculpture - signed by Gynning

      DVC
    • Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd, "Non-violence"
      May. 22, 2018

      Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd, "Non-violence"

      Est: kr300,000 - kr350,000

      Signed CFR. Lacquered metal, height 104 cm, length 152 cm. Including a metallic base, height 100 cm, length 134 cm.

      Bukowskis
    • Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd, "Spel" (Game)
      May. 22, 2018

      Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd, "Spel" (Game)

      Est: kr80,000 - kr100,000

      Signed CF CF Reuterswärd and dated 1959-61 on verso. Laquer and tempera on panel. 120 x 90.5 cm.

      Bukowskis
    • Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd, "Korsdrag i spegelsalarna"
      May. 22, 2018

      Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd, "Korsdrag i spegelsalarna"

      Est: kr50,000 - kr60,000

      Signed Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd and signed on verso and dated 1961-62-63. Tempera/lacque on canvas 62 x 102 cm. With dedication on verso.

      Bukowskis
    • Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd (1934)
      Apr. 26, 2018

      Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd (1934)

      Est: CHF200 - CHF300

      Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd (1934) Sans titre, technique mixte sur papier, 27x35 cm

      Geneve Encheres
    • CARL FREDRIK REUTERSWÄRDb. 1934Non-violenceBronze. Monogrammed on the handle
      Jun. 27, 2015

      CARL FREDRIK REUTERSWÄRDb. 1934Non-violenceBronze. Monogrammed on the handle

      Est: CHF4,000 - CHF6,000

      CARL FREDRIK REUTERSWÄRD b. 1934 Non-violence Bronze. Monogrammed on the handle underneath (licensed): CFR. Exemplar 6/150. Length: 126 cm. We thank the CFR Art Foundation, Cologny, for their scientific advice. Provenance: - Non-Violence Foundation, Verbier. - Privately owned, Switzerland. The Non-Violence Foundation, Verbier, holds the licensing rights to produce these sculptures, incl. the monograms. CARL FREDRIK REUTERSWÄRD geb. 1934 Non-violence. Wohl 2000-2010. Bronze. Unten am Griff monogrammiert (lizensiert): CFR. Exemplar 6/150. Länge 126 cm. Wir danken der CFR Art Foundation, Cologny, für ihre wissenschaftliche Unterstützung. Provenienz: - Non-Violence Foundation, Verbier. - Privatbesitz Schweiz. Die Non-Violence Foundation in Verbier hat die Lizenzrechte zur Herstellung dieser Skulpturen inkl. des Monogramms.

    • CARL FREDRIK REUTERSWÄRD (NÉ EN 1934)
      Oct. 26, 2013

      CARL FREDRIK REUTERSWÄRD (NÉ EN 1934)

      Est: €300 - €500

      CARL FREDRIK REUTERSWÄRD (NÉ EN 1934) Composition serigraphie en couleurs, 1972, sur vélin, signée, datée, dédicacée, annotée H.C. au crayon, cadre F. 62,5 x 75 cm. (24½ x 29½ in.)

      Oct. 26, 2013

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      CARL FREDRIK REUTERSWÄRD (NÉ EN 1934) Étude pour le Grand Fétiche - Picasso Sleeping Partner signé, titré, daté et dédicacé 'Reuterswärd Étude pour le Grand Fétiche - Picasso Sleeping Partner - 14 mai 1980 pour Jan' (en bas à droite) aquarelle, huile et pigment sur papier 70.5 x 52.5 cm. (27¾ x 20¾ in.) Réalisé en 1980.

    • Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd, Centre of Love CARL
      Apr. 25, 2013

      Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd, Centre of Love CARL

      Est: kr60,000 - kr80,000

      Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd, Centre of Love CARL FREDRIK REUTERSWÄRD född 1934 Centre of Love Signerad Reuterswärd samt signerad och daterad på baksidan Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd 1985-87. Lackvarell på duk, 195 x

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd, Dr Pratt Instructions
      Apr. 25, 2013

      Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd, Dr Pratt Instructions

      Est: kr12,000 - kr15,000

      Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd, Dr Pratt Instructions CARL FREDRIK REUTERSWÄRD född 1934 Dr Pratt Instructions Signerad Reuterswärd. Lackvarell på duk, 88,5 x 62 cm. PROVENIENS: Bukowski Auktioner, Moderna, auktion 483, våren

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd, Orange-Kik CARL FREDRIK
      Apr. 25, 2013

      Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd, Orange-Kik CARL FREDRIK

      Est: kr30,000 - kr35,000

      Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd, Orange-Kik CARL FREDRIK REUTERSWÄRD född 1934 Orange-Kik Signerad Reuterswärd samt signerad och daterad på baksidan Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd 1988. Lackvarell på duk, 116 x 84 cm

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd, Strategy for snowballs..
      Apr. 25, 2013

      Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd, Strategy for snowballs..

      Est: kr60,000 - kr80,000

      Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd, Strategy for snowballs.. CARL FREDRIK REUTERSWÄRD född 1934 Strategy for snowballs and buttons Signerad Reuterswärd samt signerad och daterad på baksidan Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd 1987-88. Lackvarell på duk

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd, Spel, spel CARL FREDRIK
      Apr. 25, 2013

      Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd, Spel, spel CARL FREDRIK

      Est: kr12,000 - kr15,000

      Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd, Spel, spel CARL FREDRIK REUTERSWÄRD född 1934 Spel, spel Signerad och daterad Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd 1982. Olja på duk, 30 x 65 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd, Utan titel CARL FREDRIK
      Apr. 25, 2013

      Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd, Utan titel CARL FREDRIK

      Est: kr15,000 - kr18,000

      Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd, Utan titel CARL FREDRIK REUTERSWÄRD född 1934 Utan titel Signerad och daterad Reuterswärd 1985. Lackvarell på papper, 65 x 96 cm. PROVENIENS: Inköpt direkt från konstnären av

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
      Apr. 25, 2013

      Est: kr15,000 - kr18,000

      Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd, Utan titel CARL FREDRIK REUTERSWÄRD född 1934 Utan titel Monogramsignerad. Lackvarell på papper, 63 x 88 cm. PROVENIENS: Inköpt direkt från konstnären av nuvarande ägare

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd, Suprematism - triptyk
      Apr. 25, 2013

      Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd, Suprematism - triptyk

      Est: kr80,000 - kr100,000

      Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd, Suprematism - triptyk CARL FREDRIK REUTERSWÄRD född 1934 Suprematism - Green Version Triptyk. Emalj på duk, totalt mått 203 x 114 cm, vardera 88 x 114, 27 x 114

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd, Spel CARL FREDRIK
      Apr. 25, 2013

      Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd, Spel CARL FREDRIK

      Est: kr12,000 - kr15,000

      Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd, Spel CARL FREDRIK REUTERSWÄRD född 1934 Spel Signerad och daterad på baksidan C.F. Reuterswärd 1960. Lackvarell på papper, 44,5 x 58 cm. PROVENIENS: Börje

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd, Almost Gone CARL FREDRIK
      Apr. 25, 2013

      Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd, Almost Gone CARL FREDRIK

      Est: kr20,000 - kr25,000

      Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd, Almost Gone CARL FREDRIK REUTERSWÄRD född 1934 Almost Gone Monogramsignerad. Enamel på duk, 130 x 130 cm. Utförd 1977 PROVENIENS: Inköpt direkt från konstnären av nuvarande ägare

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd, The Rattle CARL FREDRIK
      Apr. 25, 2013

      Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd, The Rattle CARL FREDRIK

      Est: kr40,000 - kr50,000

      Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd, The Rattle CARL FREDRIK REUTERSWÄRD född 1934 The Rattle Signerad Reuterswärd, även signerad och daterad på baksidan C F Reuterswärd 1985-87. Lack på duk, 130 x 130

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd född 1934. Komposition.
      Jan. 29, 2013

      Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd född 1934. Komposition.

      Est: kr1,000 - kr2,000

      Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd född 1934. Komposition. Signerad och numrerad Reuterswärd 94/100. Färglitografi, 83 x 61.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • REUTERSWÄRD, CARL FREDRIK, FÖDD 1934. 'Studie för
      Dec. 01, 2012

      REUTERSWÄRD, CARL FREDRIK, FÖDD 1934. 'Studie för

      Est: - kr5,000

      REUTERSWÄRD, CARL FREDRIK, FÖDD 1934. 'Studie för Rebus med Beethovens porträtt.' Signerad. Blandteknik på pappannå. 27x20 cm. (D)

      Crafoord Auktioner
    • Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd: "Non Violence - In memory of John Lennon". Signed CFR, 37/75. Bronze on a base of brass.
      Jun. 13, 2012

      Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd: "Non Violence - In memory of John Lennon". Signed CFR, 37/75. Bronze on a base of brass.

      Est: kr40,000 - kr48,000

      "Non Violence - In memory of John Lennon". Signed CFR, 37/75. Bronze on a base of brass. H. incl. base 34 cm. W. incl. base 23 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd född 1934. "Saab Scania"
      Mar. 27, 2012

      Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd född 1934. "Saab Scania"

      Est: kr1,000 - kr2,000

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd: "Non violence". Signed CFR, 23/150. With foundry stamp. Bronze. Bae of polished granite. 18 x 28 cm.
      Mar. 06, 2012

      Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd: "Non violence". Signed CFR, 23/150. With foundry stamp. Bronze. Bae of polished granite. 18 x 28 cm.

      Est: kr40,000 - kr48,000

      "Non violence". Signed CFR, 23/150. With foundry stamp. Bronze. Bae of polished granite. 18 x 28 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • CARL FREDRIK REUTERSWÄRD, född 1934, Rebus
      Nov. 15, 2011

      CARL FREDRIK REUTERSWÄRD, född 1934, Rebus

      Est: kr15,000 - kr18,000

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • CARL FREDRIK REUTERSWÄRD född 1934 Non violence
      May. 05, 2011

      CARL FREDRIK REUTERSWÄRD född 1934 Non violence

      Est: kr50,000 - kr60,000

      CARL FREDRIK REUTERSWÄRD född 1934 Non violence Signerad och numrerad CFR 17/150. Patinerad brons, längd 28, total höjd med stensockel 21,5 cm. Gjutarmärkt M (Fonderia Mariani)

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • CARL FREDRIK REUTERSWÄRD född 1934 Studie för
      May. 05, 2011

      CARL FREDRIK REUTERSWÄRD född 1934 Studie för

      Est: kr8,000 - kr10,000

      CARL FREDRIK REUTERSWÄRD född 1934 Studie för Maitus.... Signerad Reuterswärd. Lackvarell på pannå, 41 x 53 cm. Utförd 1978-79

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • CARL FREDRIK REUTERSWÄRD född 1934 Komposition
      May. 05, 2011

      CARL FREDRIK REUTERSWÄRD född 1934 Komposition

      Est: kr15,000 - kr18,000

      CARL FREDRIK REUTERSWÄRD född 1934 Komposition Signerad och daterad C.F Reuterswärd -87. Lackvarell på papper, 86 x 60 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
      May. 05, 2011

      Est: kr15,000 - kr18,000

      CARL FREDRIK REUTERSWÄRD född 1934 Komposition Signerad och daterad C.F Reuterswärd -87. Lackvarell på papper, 88 x 62 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • CARL FREDRIK REUTERSWÄRD född 1934 Spel Signerad
      May. 05, 2011

      CARL FREDRIK REUTERSWÄRD född 1934 Spel Signerad

      Est: kr18,000 - kr20,000

      CARL FREDRIK REUTERSWÄRD född 1934 Spel Signerad C.F Reuterswärd. Lackvarell på papper fäst på pannå, 118 x 88 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
      May. 05, 2011

      Est: kr15,000 - kr18,000

      CARL FREDRIK REUTERSWÄRD född 1934 Komposition Signerad Reuterswärd. Lackvarell på papper fäst på duk, 62 x 88 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • CARL FREDRIK REUTERSWÄRD född 1934 Four field game
      May. 05, 2011

      CARL FREDRIK REUTERSWÄRD född 1934 Four field game

      Est: kr40,000 - kr50,000

      CARL FREDRIK REUTERSWÄRD född 1934 Four field game with three dice Signerad Reuterswärd samt daterad på baksidan1986. Lackvarell på duk, 92 x 121 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • CARL FREDRIK REUTERSWÄRD född 1934 La Tirelire de
      May. 05, 2011

      CARL FREDRIK REUTERSWÄRD född 1934 La Tirelire de

      Est: kr30,000 - kr40,000

      CARL FREDRIK REUTERSWÄRD född 1934 La Tirelire de L ART pour L OR Signerad Reuterswärd. Tusch/gouache på papper, 62 x 84 cm. Utförd 1978 PROVENIENS: Galerie B, Malmö UTSTÄLLD: Museum des Geldes, Städtlische kunsthalle, Düsseldorff 1978 L art pur lór, Stedelijk van Abbemuseum, Eindhoven 1979 Portraits & l art pur lór, Galeri...

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
      Oct. 27, 2010

      Est: kr15,000 - kr20,000

      CARL FREDRIK REUTERSWÄRD född 1934 Spel Signerad Reuterswärd samt signerad och daterad på baksidan Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd 1963/1968. Gouache på papper fäst på pannå, 84 x 112 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd: Compositions. Signed
      Aug. 24, 2010

      Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd: Compositions. Signed

      Est: - €270

      Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd: Compositions. Signed Reutherswärd, numbered 179/200 and 143/200. Six lithographs. Sheet size 56 x 54,5 og 61,5 x 74,5 cm. (6

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd, etsning, 22x29 cm
      Aug. 10, 2010

      Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd, etsning, 22x29 cm

      Crafoord Auktioner
    • Reuterswärd, Carl Fredrik, färglito, Non violence,
      Jun. 24, 2010

      Reuterswärd, Carl Fredrik, färglito, Non violence,

      Reuterswärd, Carl Fredrik, färglito, Non violence, sign o numr 36/200, 53 x 72 cm

      Hallands Auktionsverk