Imre Révész Sold at Auction Prices

Genre Painter, Illustrator

    • Imre REVESZ (1859-1945)
      Feb. 23, 2023

      Imre REVESZ (1859-1945)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Imre REVESZ (1859-1945) Femmes au jardin (1911). Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche et datée 1911 (manques). 67 x 71 cm.

      Millon Riviera
    • Retrato femenino
      Sep. 22, 2022

      Retrato femenino

      Firmado y fechado en el ángulo superior derecho: "Révész Imre 18??".

      Isbilya Subastas
    • Imre Revesz (Hungarian 1859-1945) Tavern Painting
      May. 10, 2021

      Imre Revesz (Hungarian 1859-1945) Tavern Painting

      Est: $400 - $800

      Hungarian interior figural tavern painting, signed by the artist, Imre Revesz (lower right). Framed oil on canvas. Dimensions: framed: 19 1/4 in. x 23 1/2 in., canvas: 15 1/4 in. x 19 1/4 in. Condition: good original framed estate condition. Provenance: Boston, Massachusetts Estate.

      Kensington Estate Auctions
    • Gambling-Hell, 1892
      Sep. 18, 2020

      Gambling-Hell, 1892

      Est: Ft5,000,000 - Ft7,000,000

      Gambling-Hell, 1892 Signed centre right: Révész Imre 1892

      Kieselbach
    • Imre Revesz (Hungarian, 1859-1945) A family gathered to husk the harvest 32 x 48 3/4in (81.3 x 123.8cm)
      Jul. 08, 2020

      Imre Revesz (Hungarian, 1859-1945) A family gathered to husk the harvest 32 x 48 3/4in (81.3 x 123.8cm)

      Est: $12,000 - $18,000

      Imre Revesz (Hungarian, 1859-1945) A family gathered to husk the harvest signed and dated 'Revesz. I. Paris 1886' (lower right) oil on panel 32 x 48 3/4in (81.3 x 123.8cm) For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

    • Imre REVESZ (1859-1945)
      Jan. 29, 2020

      Imre REVESZ (1859-1945)

      Est: €300 - €500

      Imre REVESZ (1859-1945) Noï alak Figure de femme Huile sur toile signée à droite vers le milieu 58,5 x 33 cm

      HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
      Sep. 12, 2019

      Est: $60 - $80

      2 Works: Révész Imre (1859-1945) - Ladies on a Veranda, etching, SLR & Iványi Grunewald Béla (1867-1940) - Harvesting Scene, sketch, SLR

      Lawsons
      Aug. 29, 2019

      Est: $60 - $80

      2 Works: Révész Imre (1859-1945) - Ladies on a Verandah, etching, SLR & Iványi Grunwald Béla (1867-1940) - Harvesting Scene, sketch, SLR

      Lawsons
    • Imre Revesz (1859 - 1945) - Sewing 30 x 40cm
      Jan. 15, 2015

      Imre Revesz (1859 - 1945) - Sewing 30 x 40cm

      Est: $60 - $80

      Imre Revesz (1859 - 1945) Sewing etching 30 x 40cm signed lower right

      Lawsons
    • Vergnügte Ausfahrt
      Jun. 19, 2014

      Vergnügte Ausfahrt

      Est: CHF3,000 - CHF4,000

      IMRE REVESZ Satoralja 1859-1944 Nagyzolos Vergnügte Ausfahrt Unten rechts signiert "H. Revesz" und datiert "(18)93". Öl auf Lwd., doubliert, 63 x 79 cm

    • IMRE REVESZ (Hungarian. 1859-1945)
      Apr. 03, 2012

      IMRE REVESZ (Hungarian. 1859-1945)

      "Nudes in a Garden". Signed. Two Panel Canvas and Wood Screen. Each panel measuring 56" by 20".

      Auction Gallery of the Palm Beaches
    • IMRE EMERICH REVESZ (Hungarian. 1859-1945)
      Feb. 16, 2009

      IMRE EMERICH REVESZ (Hungarian. 1859-1945)

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      IMRE EMERICH REVESZ (Hungarian. 1859-1945) Two panel screen, "Nymphs and Putti." Each panel signed. Oil on Canvas set in a carved and gilded rococo frame. Each panel measuring 50 1/2" by 17". Overall 55 1/2" by 19". (Cond: good, some light crazing) (5000/7000)

    • Imre Revesz (Hungarian, 1859-1945)
      Dec. 01, 2005

      Imre Revesz (Hungarian, 1859-1945)

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      An Allegory of Spring and Summer both screens signed 'Imre Revesz' (lower left and right) oil on canvas, a 2-fold screen 55 1/2 x 39 in. (141 x 99 cm.), dimensions include frame extended fully

    • Imre Rèvèsz (Hungarian, 1859-1945)
      Mar. 23, 2005

      Imre Rèvèsz (Hungarian, 1859-1945)

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      An unwelcome advance signed 'I. Rèvèsz' (lower left) oil on canvas 21 x 16 1/2 in. (53.3 x 41.8 cm.)