Jean Revol Sold at Auction Prices

    • Jean Revol (France, 1929-2012) Etching / Aquatint
      May. 28, 2020

      Jean Revol (France, 1929-2012) Etching / Aquatint

      Jean Revol (France, 1929-2102) signed and numbered aquatint and etching. Signed in pencil 'Jean Revol' lower right, numbered in pencil '87/120' lower left. Titled 'Don Quixote' on certificate accompanying print Measures 29.5-in. x 21.75-in. VG/VG-EX condition. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down. If lot is absent of a condition report a condition report may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is no guarantee as grading can be subjective. Buyer must view photographs or scans to assist in determining condition and ask further questions if so desired. Provenance: Amity Art Foundation, Inc. collection. We ship most items in this auction in house and gladly combine shipping if possible of multiple items.

      Grant Zahajko Auctions, LLC
    • REVOL, Jean. Signed Oil On Canvas "Le Pont De La
      Aug. 12, 2019

      REVOL, Jean. Signed Oil On Canvas "Le Pont De La

      Est: $50 - $1,000

      Cite". Signed verso (Jean Revol France 1929). From a Westchester storage.

      Clarke Auction Gallery
    • Jean REVOL (1929-2012) Sans titre Huile sur toile Signée et datée 12/54 au dos H. 89 cm L. 130 cm
      Nov. 16, 2013

      Jean REVOL (1929-2012) Sans titre Huile sur toile Signée et datée 12/54 au dos H. 89 cm L. 130 cm

      Est: €600 - €800

      De Baecque & Associés
    • JEAN REVOL (1929-2012) L'escalier et les poissons
      Nov. 14, 2012

      JEAN REVOL (1929-2012) L'escalier et les poissons

      Est: €200 - €300

      Christophe Joron-Derem
    • Jean REVOL (Né en 1929) Chevalet, 1964 Toile.
      Mar. 03, 2011

      Jean REVOL (Né en 1929) Chevalet, 1964 Toile.

      Est: €300 - €500

      Jean REVOL (Né en 1929) Chevalet, 1964 Toile. Signé et daté au revers de la toile. (Accidents). 116 x 90 cm

      Collin du Bocage
    • Jean REVOL (né en 1929) Composition, 1954 Huile
      Apr. 29, 2009

      Jean REVOL (né en 1929) Composition, 1954 Huile

      Est: €600 - €800

      Jean REVOL (né en 1929) Composition, 1954 Huile sur toile. Signée et datée 24/11/54 au dos. (Ecaillures). 130 x 162 cm

    • REVOL JEAN, TROIS LAVIS, SANS TITRE
      Dec. 19, 2008

      REVOL JEAN, TROIS LAVIS, SANS TITRE

      Est: €60 - €100

      REVOL JEAN, NE EN 1929 SANS TITRE TROIS LAVIS D'ENCRE DE CHINE (ACCIDENTS ET TRACES DE PLIS), NON SIGNES, 32 X 41,5 CM CHAQUE. REVOL JEAN, BORN IN 1929 SANS TITRE THREE CHINA INK WASH (ACCIDENTS AND CREASES), NOT SIGNED, 32 X 41,5 CM EACH. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS. MICHEL MAKET EXPERT MEMBRE DU SYNDICAT FRANÇAIS DES EXPERTS PROFESSIONNELS EN OEUVRES D'ART ET OBJETS DE COLLECTION 17, AVENUE DE MESSINE - 75008 PARIS TEL. : 0142258933-FAX :0143590267 MMAKET@CLUB-INTERNET.FR WWW.MICHEL-MAKET-EXPERT.COM

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères