Antonio de la Reyna Sold at Auction Prices

Wood Carver, Sculptor / Carver

    • ANTONIO REYNA | St Mark's Square, Venice
      May. 24, 2018

      ANTONIO REYNA | St Mark's Square, Venice

      Est: £8,000 - £12,000

      oil on canvas

    • A Venetian canal 13 1/2 x 29 1/4in (34.5 x 74.5cm)
      Nov. 05, 2014

      A Venetian canal 13 1/2 x 29 1/4in (34.5 x 74.5cm)

      Est: $8,000 - $12,000

      A Venetian canal signed and inscribed 'A. Reyna/ Venezia' (lower left) oil on canvas 13 1/2 x 29 1/4in (34.5 x 74.5cm)

    • Antonio Reyna (1862-1957) Vita a Venezia
      May. 27, 2014

      Antonio Reyna (1862-1957) Vita a Venezia

      Est: €4,000 - €5,000

      olio su cartone telato, cm 29,5 x 50 Firmato in basso a destra: Reyna/Venezia Antonio Reyna (1862-1957), LIFE IN VENICE, OIL ON CARDBOARD, 29.5 X 50, SIGNED : REYNA /VENEZIA

      Finarte Roma
    • Antonio Reyna.
      Feb. 28, 2013

      Antonio Reyna.

      Est: €3,750 -

      Antonio Reyna. Coín 1859 - Rome 1937 ""El zoco"". OIl on canvas Signed and located in Rome. Bibliografía: Eduardo Dizy Caso, ""Les orientalistes de l'école espagnole"", Courbevoie, ACR Édition, 1997, p. 208 y 209 (reproducido) 42x33 cm Antonio Reyna Coín 1859 - Roma 1937 "El zoco" Óleo sobre lienzo Firmado y localizado en Roma. Bibliografía: Eduardo Dizy Caso, "Les orientalistes de l'école espagnole", Courbevoie, ACR Édition, 1997, p. 208 y 209 (reproducido) 42x33 cm

      Balclis