Charles Andre Reyne Sold at Auction Prices

    • Charles-André REYNE (1873 - 1917) Les chiens de chasse
      Sep. 22, 2023

      Charles-André REYNE (1873 - 1917) Les chiens de chasse

      Est: €200 - €300

      Charles-André REYNE (1873 - 1917) Les chiens de chasse Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 65 x 54 cm (accidents) Estimation 200 - 300 €

    • Charles André REYNE (1873-1917) Les chiens de chasse Huile su
      Nov. 27, 2022

      Charles André REYNE (1873-1917) Les chiens de chasse Huile su

      Est: €200 - €300

      Charles André REYNE (1873-1917) Les chiens de chasse Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche 93 x 73 cm Oil on canvas, signed lower left, 36.61 x 28.74 in

      Dec. 01, 2019

      Est: €600 - €800

      Charles André REYNE (1873-1917) Chien et chasseur en forêt Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 92 x 73 cm Avec cadre : 41 x 49 cm (restaurations et rentoilage) Oil on canvas, signed lower right, 36 1/4 x 28 3/4 in With frame : 16 5/32 x 19 5/16 in

    • Artwork by - Charles Robert Reyne
      Mar. 13, 2013

      Artwork by - Charles Robert Reyne

      Est: €2,800 - €3,500

    • Charles Andre Reyne oil painting on canvas,
      Sep. 01, 2010

      Charles Andre Reyne oil painting on canvas,

      Charles Andre Reyne oil painting on canvas, depicting a Setter at the edge of the water. Canvas: 36.25"H x 28.75"W; Frame: 45.25"H x 38"W. Signed lower right, "C A Reyne". Charles Andre Reyne (French, 1873-1917). Circa - Late 19th C.

      Dallas Auction Gallery
    • Charles André Reyne (France, 1873-1917) Un perro
      Oct. 22, 2009

      Charles André Reyne (France, 1873-1917) Un perro

      Est: €1,200 - €1,560

      Charles André Reyne (France, 1873-1917) Un perro de caza (Hunting Dog) Signed Oil paint on canvas 92x73 cm

      Balclis