Davis Rhodes Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1983 -

      • DAVIS RHODES (*1983), CONTEMPORAR
        Nov. 15, 2024

        DAVIS RHODES (*1983), CONTEMPORAR

        Davis Rhodes (*1983), contemporary, us-American artist, n.d., foil on foamboard, signed and dated 2007, crease mark, 243 x 122,5 cm

        Nov. 15, 2024

        Davis Rhodes (*1983), contemporary, us-American artist, o.T., foil on foamboard, signed and dated 2007, crease, 243 x 122.5 cm

      • Davis Rhodes (b. 1983): Untitled
        Jun. 20, 2024

        Davis Rhodes (b. 1983): Untitled

        Est: $400 - $800

        Latex on canvas, 2007, signed 'Davis Rhodes' and dated on the reverse. 36 x 24 in., unframed.

        STAIR
      • DAVIS RHODES (B. 1983) Untitled enamel on oil primed canvas 213 x 121cm.
        Apr. 23, 2024

        DAVIS RHODES (B. 1983) Untitled enamel on oil primed canvas 213 x 121cm.

        Est: €800 - €1,200

      • DAVIS RHODES (°1983)
        Apr. 27, 2023

        DAVIS RHODES (°1983)

        Est: €500 - €750

        'Untitled', 2007. Enamel on canvas. Signed, dated and titled on verso. Provenance: Office Baroque, Brussels. Description FR 'Untitled', 2007. Émail sur toile. Signé, daté et titré au verso. Provenance: Office Baroque, Bruxelles. Beschrijving NL 'Untitled', 2007. Email op doek. Getekend, gedateerd en getiteld op verso. Herkomst: Office Baroque, Brussel.

      • Davis Rhodes (born in 1983) Untitled, 2008
        May. 12, 2021

        Davis Rhodes (born in 1983) Untitled, 2008

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Davis Rhodes (born in 1983) Untitled, 2008 Lacquer on foam board 238 x 120 cm Provenance: - Office Baroque Gallery, Antwerp - Private collection, Brussels Davis Rhodes (né en 1983) Untitled, 2008 Laque sur carton plume 238 x 120 cm Provenance: - Office Baroque Gallery, Anvers - Collection particulière, Bruxelles

        May. 12, 2021

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Davis Rhodes (born in 1983) Untitled, 2008 Latex on polystyrene foam board 243,8 x 121,9 cm Provenance: - Office Baroque Gallery, Antwerp - Private collection, Brussels Davis Rhodes (né en 1983) Untitled, 2008 Latex sur carton mousse de polystyrène 243,8 x 121,9 cm Provenance: - Office Baroque Gallery, Anvers - Collection particulière, Bruxelles

      • DAVIS RHODES - Untitled
        Dec. 07, 2017

        DAVIS RHODES - Untitled

        Est: £2,000 - £3,000

        DAVIS RHODES - Untitled

        Phillips
      • DAVIS RHODES - Untitled
        Dec. 07, 2017

        DAVIS RHODES - Untitled

        Est: £2,000 - £3,000

        DAVIS RHODES - Untitled

        Phillips
      • DAVIS RHODES - FEB.27.07
        Apr. 06, 2017

        DAVIS RHODES - FEB.27.07

        Est: £2,000 - £3,000

        DAVIS RHODES - FEB.27.07

        Phillips
      • DAVIS RHODES - Untitled
        Apr. 06, 2017

        DAVIS RHODES - Untitled

        Est: £2,000 - £3,000

        DAVIS RHODES - Untitled

        Phillips
      • DAVIS RHODES - Untitled
        Dec. 08, 2016

        DAVIS RHODES - Untitled

        Est: £2,000 - £3,000

        DAVIS RHODES - Untitled

        Phillips
      • DAVIS RHODES | Untitled
        Nov. 17, 2015

        DAVIS RHODES | Untitled

        oil and acrylic on canvas

      • Davis Rhodes, painting
        Nov. 06, 2015

        Davis Rhodes, painting

        Davis Rhodes (Canadian, b. 1983), untitled abstract, 2006, oil on board, signed and dated "Davis Rhodes 2006", verso, 53.5"h x 9.75"w (board), unframed

        Millea Bros Ltd
      • Davis Rhodes, (3) paintings
        Nov. 06, 2015

        Davis Rhodes, (3) paintings

        Davis Rhodes (Canadian, b. 1983), untitled abstract works, 2006, oil on panel, each signed "Davis Rhodes", verso, 12" sq. (each), unframed

        Millea Bros Ltd