Raúl Anton Rial Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1936 - d. 2001

    • Raúl Rial
      Sep. 25, 2024

      Raúl Rial

      RAUL RIAL (Uruguayan School, 1936-2001) Oil on canvas "In the Marabu". Signed lower right On the back, titled, measured and signed by the artist. 50 x 61 cm RAÚL RIAL (Escuela uruguaya, 1936-2001) Óleo sobre tela “En el Marabú” Firmado abajo a la derecha Al dorso titulado, medido y firmado por el artista 50 x 61 cm

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Raúl Rial "At the races."
      Mar. 16, 2024

      Raúl Rial "At the races."

      Est: $300 - $350

      RAÚL RIAL (Uruguayan school, 1936-2001). Oil on fiber. "At the races." Signed and dated 80 lower left. 16.5 x 15 cm. RAÚL RIAL (escuela uruguaya, 1936-2001). Óleo sobre fibra. "En las carreras." Firmado y fechado 80 abajo a la izquierda. 16.5 x 15 cm.

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Raúl Rial "At the races."
      Mar. 16, 2024

      Raúl Rial "At the races."

      Est: $300 - $350

      RAÚL RIAL (Uruguayan school, 1936-2001). Oil on fiber. "At the races." Unsigned. 16.5 x 15 cm. RAÚL RIAL (escuela uruguaya, 1936-2001). Óleo sobre fibra. "En las carreras." Sin firmar. 16.5 x 15 cm.

      Zorrilla Subastas