Elisabeth Ribbe-Fischer Sold at Auction Prices

      • Elisabeth Ribbe-Fischer (1894-?), Gentian blossom in the high mountains
        May. 25, 2024

        Elisabeth Ribbe-Fischer (1894-?), Gentian blossom in the high mountains

        oil on canvas, mounted on wooden panel, signed lower left, meadow in full bloom in front of a mountain panorama, age-appropriate condition, color loss retouched, craquelure, soiled, image 66 x 76.5 cm (HxW), framed, frame slightly bumped, frame width 10 cm German Description Elisabeth Ribbe-Fischer, Enzianblüte im Hochgebirge (1894 - ?), Öl/Leinwand, aufgezogen auf Holzplatte, unten links signiert, Wiese in voller Blüte vor einem Bergpanorama, altersgemäßer Zustand, Farbfehlstellen retuschiert, Krakelee, angeschmutzt, Darstellung 66 x 76,5 cm (HxB), gerahmt, Rahmen leicht bestoßen, Rahmenbreite 10 cm

        Kunst- und Auktionshaus Quedlinburg
      • ELISABETH RIBBE-FISCHER (1894-?)
        Apr. 16, 2024

        ELISABETH RIBBE-FISCHER (1894-?)

        Elisabeth Ribbe-Fischer (1894-?), large floral still life, oil/hard fiber, signed lower right ''E. Ribbe'', 80 x 70 cm, framed 92 x 82 cm

      • Elisabeth Ribbe-Fischer (1894-?), Berglandschaft ''Die Alpspitze'', Öl/Lwd., u. re. sign. ''E. Ribbe'', 70 x 80 cm, ger. 87 x 98 cm
        Dec. 07, 2016

        Elisabeth Ribbe-Fischer (1894-?), Berglandschaft ''Die Alpspitze'', Öl/Lwd., u. re. sign. ''E. Ribbe'', 70 x 80 cm, ger. 87 x 98 cm