Gerard Ricard Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1957 -

  • Modern Print by Gerhard Richter *. opening price
    Sep. 13, 2010

    Modern Print by Gerhard Richter *. opening price

    Modern Print by Gerhard Richter *. opening price EUR 800,-

  • Gerhard Richter, Funken
    Sep. 10, 2010

    Gerhard Richter, Funken

    Est: ¥200,000 - ¥300,000

    Gerhard Richter, Funken offset lithograph in colours, 1970, on cardboard, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 25/200, apparently in good condition, not examined out of the frame, framed

    Mallet Auction
  • Autograph: Gerhard Richter
    Jul. 14, 2010

    Autograph: Gerhard Richter

    Autograph: Gerhard Richter - German pop artist. Original signed and inscribed pencil sketch of three stars on an off-white 8.25 x 6 card, signed and inscribed in German, and dated December 11, 1996. In very fine condition.

    RR Auction
  • Gérard RICARD oil on canvas mounted on wood panel
    Mar. 21, 2009

    Gérard RICARD oil on canvas mounted on wood panel

    Est: €1,800 - €2,000

    Gérard RICARD oil on canvas mounted on wood panel Gérard RICARD (1957) Belsunce ou Mémoire de Véronèse 2008. Série le (Re) Commencement. Huile sur toile marouflée sur bois. Signée en bas à droite. 50 x 50 cm.