Dante (1879) Ricci Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Flower painter, Naval painter, Water color painter, Etcher

    • DANTE RICCI (SERRA SAN QUIRICO 1879 - ROME 1957), View of Castel Sant'Angelo
      Oct. 15, 2024

      DANTE RICCI (SERRA SAN QUIRICO 1879 - ROME 1957), View of Castel Sant'Angelo

      Est: €300 - €600

      Watercolor on paper, 32 x 39 cm Signed lower left With frame

      Ansuini 1860 Auctions
    • DANTE RICCI ( SERRA SAN QUIRICO 1879 - ROMA 1957), Veduta di Castel Sant'Angelo
      Feb. 15, 2024

      DANTE RICCI ( SERRA SAN QUIRICO 1879 - ROMA 1957), Veduta di Castel Sant'Angelo

      Est: €300 - €600

      Acquerello su carta, 32 x 39 cm Firmato in basso a sinistra Con cornice

      Ansuini 1860 Auctions
    • Dante Ricci glimpses of Rome with figures
      Oct. 26, 2023

      Dante Ricci glimpses of Rome with figures

      Est: €100 - €200

      Dante Ricci Serra San Quirico 1879 -Roma 1967 Shroid of Rome with figures signed on the bottom right: Dante Ricci Oil on Tealate cardboard 24x17 cm - with frame 40x32 cm

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • Dante Ricci (1879-1957) Pont Nomentano, aquarelle sur papier, signée, 55x50
      Sep. 18, 2023

      Dante Ricci (1879-1957) Pont Nomentano, aquarelle sur papier, signée, 55x50

      Est: CHF200 - CHF300

      Dante Ricci (1879-1957) Pont Nomentano, aquarelle sur papier, signée, 55x50 cm

      Geneve Encheres
    • Dante Ricci (Serra San Quirico 1879-Roma 1957) - Bend of the Tiber
      Jul. 11, 2023

      Dante Ricci (Serra San Quirico 1879-Roma 1957) - Bend of the Tiber

      Est: €200 - €300

      watercolour on card 38.5 x 56 cm signed lower right: Dante Ricci / Roma

    • DANTE RICCI (SERRA SAN QUIRICO, 1879 – ROME, 1957): VIEW OF ROMAN RUINS
      Jun. 23, 2023

      DANTE RICCI (SERRA SAN QUIRICO, 1879 – ROME, 1957): VIEW OF ROMAN RUINS

      Est: €300 - €500

      DANTE RICCI (Serra San Quirico, 1879 – Rome, 1957) View of roman ruins Watercolour on paper, 56 x 23,5 cm Signed lower right: Dante Ricci, Roma Good conditions, framed with glass; holes along the edges due to previous frames

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • OIL PAINTING BY DANTE RICCI
      Oct. 18, 2022

      OIL PAINTING BY DANTE RICCI

      Est: €500 - €700

      DANTE RICCI (Serra San Quirico 1879 - Roma 1957) PIAZZA DEL MERCATO, ROMA Olio su cartone telato, cm. 50 x 42 Firmato e situato 'Roma', in basso a destra CORNICE Cornice in ebano con decori in oro, dell'inizio del XX secolo

    • Dante Ricci (Serra San Quirico, 1879 - Roma, 1957) Scorcio di Roma con figure olio su cartone telato cm 24x17; con cornice cm 40x32
      Sep. 21, 2022

      Dante Ricci (Serra San Quirico, 1879 - Roma, 1957) Scorcio di Roma con figure olio su cartone telato cm 24x17; con cornice cm 40x32

      Est: €300 - €500

      Dante Ricci (Serra San Quirico, 1879 - Roma, 1957) Scorcio di Roma con figure olio su cartone telato cm 24x17; con cornice cm 40x32Firma in basso a destra

      Gliubich Casa d'Aste
    • WATERCOLOR VENICE BY DANTE RICCI
      Jun. 09, 2022

      WATERCOLOR VENICE BY DANTE RICCI

      Est: €200 - €300

      DANTE RICCI (Serra San Quirico 1879 - Roma 1957) Venezia Acquerello su carta, cm. 50 x 65 Firma in basso a destra In cornice

    • WATERCOLOR CANAL IN VENICE BY DANTE RICCI
      Jun. 09, 2022

      WATERCOLOR CANAL IN VENICE BY DANTE RICCI

      Est: €300 - €400

      DANTE RICCI (Serra San Quirico 1879 - Roma 1957) Canale di Venezia Acquerello su carta, cm. 50 x 65 Firma in basso a destra In cornice

    • DANTE RICCI (SERRA SAN QUIRICO, 1879 – ROME, 1957): VILLAGE VIEW
      Feb. 17, 2022

      DANTE RICCI (SERRA SAN QUIRICO, 1879 – ROME, 1957): VILLAGE VIEW

      Est: €350 - €450

      DANTE RICCI (Serra San Quirico, 1879 – Rome, 1957) Village view Watercolor on paper, 73 x 48 cm Signed lower right: Dante Ricci, Roma Good conditions, framed with glass

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • ENGRAVING BY DANTE RICCI
      Jan. 20, 2022

      ENGRAVING BY DANTE RICCI

      DANTE RICCI (Serra San Quirico 1879 - Roma 1957) San Polo dei Cavalieri Acquaforte e acquatinta, ex. nd. Misure della lastra, cm. 30,5 x 16 Misure del foglio, cm. 50 x 35 Firma nella lastra in basso a destra Titolo nella lastra in basso al centro In cornice

    • Dante Ricci (1879-1957), Via Triumphalis
      Dec. 07, 2021

      Dante Ricci (1879-1957), Via Triumphalis

      Est: €90 - €180

      Etching e acquatint, cm 25x34. Framed.

      Ansuini 1860 Auctions
    • Dante Ricci (1879-1957), Palazzo della Scimmia
      Dec. 07, 2021

      Dante Ricci (1879-1957), Palazzo della Scimmia

      Est: €90 - €180

      Etching e acquatint, cm 55X45. Framed.

      Ansuini 1860 Auctions
    • Dante Ricci (1879 - 1957), Palazzo della Scimmia
      Sep. 28, 2021

      Dante Ricci (1879 - 1957), Palazzo della Scimmia

      Est: €130 - €260

      Ansuini 1860 Auctions
    • Dante Ricci (1879 - 1957), Via Triumphalis
      Sep. 28, 2021

      Dante Ricci (1879 - 1957), Via Triumphalis

      Est: €130 - €260

      Ansuini 1860 Auctions
    • DANTE RICCI (1879 - 1957): VENETIAN CANAL
      Aug. 26, 2021

      DANTE RICCI (1879 - 1957): VENETIAN CANAL

      watercolor on paper; signed lower left; 26 1/4 x 21 inches; 33 x 26 inches frame

      Abell Auction
    • Dante Ricci (1879 - 1957), 'Il vecchio Biondo' 1924
      Jul. 05, 2021

      Dante Ricci (1879 - 1957), 'Il vecchio Biondo' 1924

      Est: €400 - €800

      Mixed media on paper, cm 46x89. Framed.

      Ansuini 1860 Auctions
    • Dante Ricci (1879-1957), View of Villa Borghese
      Jul. 05, 2021

      Dante Ricci (1879-1957), View of Villa Borghese

      Est: €220 - €440

      Watercolour on paper, cm 27x37.5. Framed.

      Ansuini 1860 Auctions
    • Dante Ricci (1879-1957), 'Ingresso di Galleria Borghese'
      Jul. 05, 2021

      Dante Ricci (1879-1957), 'Ingresso di Galleria Borghese'

      Est: €220 - €440

      Ansuini 1860 Auctions
    • Dante Ricci (1879-1957), 'Il vascello'
      Jul. 05, 2021

      Dante Ricci (1879-1957), 'Il vascello'

      Est: €220 - €440

      Ansuini 1860 Auctions
    • Dante Ricci (1879 - 1957), 'Studio Dante Ricci onlle Mura Aureliane […]'
      Jul. 05, 2021

      Dante Ricci (1879 - 1957), 'Studio Dante Ricci onlle Mura Aureliane […]'

      Est: €150 - €300

      Etching e acquatint, cm 31.5x31.5. Framed.

      Ansuini 1860 Auctions
      Jul. 05, 2021

      Est: €150 - €300

      Ansuini 1860 Auctions
      Jul. 05, 2021

      Est: €150 - €300

      Ansuini 1860 Auctions
    • Dante Ricci (1879 - 1957), Teatro di Marcello
      Jul. 05, 2021

      Dante Ricci (1879 - 1957), Teatro di Marcello

      Est: €150 - €300

      Etching e acquatint, cm 59.5x48.5. Framed.

      Ansuini 1860 Auctions
    • ROMAN COUNTRYSIDE
      Feb. 26, 2021

      ROMAN COUNTRYSIDE

      Est: €450 - €650

      DANTE RICCI Serra San Quirico, 1879 - Roma, 1957 Roman countryside Watercolor on paper, 45 x 86 cm Signed and inscribed lower right: Dante Ricci, Roma Fair conditions, flaws of humidity Frame, glass, passepartout

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • CHURCH INTERIOR
      Feb. 26, 2021

      CHURCH INTERIOR

      Est: €700 - €900

      DANTE RICCI Serra San Quirico, 1879 - Rome, 1957 Church interior Watercolor on paper laid down on cardboard, 76 x 90 cm Signed and inscribed lower right: Dante Ricci, Roma Fair condition, long cracks on the paper and some lacks Frame, glass

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • OIL PAINTING OF A VILLAGE BY DANTE RICCI (1879-1957)
      Jan. 20, 2021

      OIL PAINTING OF A VILLAGE BY DANTE RICCI (1879-1957)

      DANTE RICCI (Serra San Quirico 1879 - Roma 1957) Casa in paese Olio su tela, cm. 39 x 28 Firmato in basso a sinistra In cornice

    • DANTE RICCI
      Jun. 16, 2020

      DANTE RICCI

      DANTE RICCI (Serra San Quirico 1879 - Roma 1957) CASA IN PAESE Olio su tela, cm. 39 x 28 Firmato in basso a sinistra In cornice

    • DANTE RICCI
      Mar. 12, 2020

      DANTE RICCI

      DANTE RICCI (Serra San Quirico 1879 - Roma 1957) VEDUTE DI ROMA E DELLA CAMPAGNA Sei litografie, misura massima lastra, cm. 17 x 14 Misure dei fogli, cm. 38 x 28 Firmate in basso a destra Fogli liberi

    • DANTE RICCI WATERCOLOR PAINTING OF ROME:
      Jan. 26, 2020

      DANTE RICCI WATERCOLOR PAINTING OF ROME:

      Est: $150 - $200

      Dante Ricci (Italy 1879-1957). Ca 1900. Unframed watercolor. Signed lower right Dante Ricci Roma. Measures 14 ¾ inches x 22 inches.

      White's Auctions
    • DANTE RICCI WATERCOLOR STEPS LEADING TO ROMAN ARCH:
      Jan. 26, 2020

      DANTE RICCI WATERCOLOR STEPS LEADING TO ROMAN ARCH:

      Est: $100 - $150

      Dante Ricci (Italy 1879-1957). Ca 1900. Scene of stone steps draped in Wisteria vines leading to a Roman arch. No visible signature. Image 19 inches x 21 inches. Loose in frame. Otherwise painting in good condition. Walled garden with stone walls covered in wisteria flowers. Image 20 ½ inches x 21 inches. Unsigned.

      White's Auctions
    • DANTE RICCI WATERCOLOR PAINTING OF A LARGE STONE FOUNTAIN:
      Jan. 26, 2020

      DANTE RICCI WATERCOLOR PAINTING OF A LARGE STONE FOUNTAIN:

      Est: $100 - $150

      (Italy 1879-1957). Signed lower right. Image 13 ½ inches x 20 ¾ inches. Matted and framed under glass.

      White's Auctions
    • DANTE RICCI
      Jan. 23, 2020

      DANTE RICCI

      DANTE RICCI (Serra San Quirico 1879 - Rome 1957) Popolana Abruzzese Oil on canvas, cm. 70 x 47 Signed on the lower right In frame Conditions of the painting On the first canvas. Color drops on the face, left and top near the edge DANTE RICCI (Serra San Quirico 1879 - Roma 1957) Popolana abruzzese Olio su tela, cm. 70 x 47 Firmato in basso a destra In cornice Condizioni del dipinto In prima tela. Cadute di colore sul volto, a sinistra ed in alto vicino al bordo

    • Hawthorn, 1930
      Dec. 05, 2019

      Hawthorn, 1930

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      DANTE RICCI Serra San Quirico, 1879 - Rome, 1957 Hawthorn, 1930 Watercolor on paper, 50 x 70 cm Titled lower left: Biancospino Signed and inscribed lower right: Dante Ricci, Roma LITERATURE AND EXHIBITED: V. D’Erme, R. Mammucari, P. E. Trastulli, “Le Paludi pontine”, Newton Compton Editori, Rome, 1984, p. 75; R. Mammucari, “I xxv della Campagna romana”, Exhibition at Palazzo Casali in Cortona, 29 August - 25 September 1987, Editrice Vela, Velletri, p. 122; R. Mammucari (curated by), “Dalla Campagna romana alle Paludi pontine”, Edizioni Le Forme della Spada, Rome, 1987, p. 92; R. Mammucari, R. Langella, “I pittori della Mal’aria”, Edizioni Ve.Gra, Velletri, 1988, p. 180; R. Mammucari (curated by), “I xxv della Campagna romana”, Edizioni Tra 8&9, Velletri, 1990, p. 309; R. Mammucari, R. Langella, (curated by), “Latina Tellus”, Exhibition catalogue at Palazzo della Cultura in Latina, 17 November - 12 December 1990, Edizioni Tra 8&9, Velletri, 1990, p. 52; R. Mammucari, “La Campagna romana”, Newton & Compton Editori, Rome, 1991, p. 125; R. Mammucari, “Acquarellisti romani dell’Ottocento”, L’Argonauta, Latina, 1993, p. 155; R. Mammucari, “Die römische Campagna”, Exhibition catalogue at Monaco di Baviera, 3-17 December 1993, Newton Compton Editori, Rome, 1993, p. 74; R. Mammucari (curated by), “La Campagna romana nell’Arte dei “xxv”, Edizioni Tra 8&9, Velletri, 1996, p. 200; F. Avignonesi Della Lucilla (curated by), “Visioni dell’Agro Pontino”, Exhibition Catalogue at Museo Emilio Greco in Sabaudia, 24 August - 30 September 2002, ArteOltre, p. 28; R. Mammucari, “Ottocento romano”, Edimond, Città di Castello, 2011, p. 187.

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • Ricci (Dante, 1879-1957) S. Anastasius
      Nov. 20, 2019

      Ricci (Dante, 1879-1957) S. Anastasius

      Est: £150 - £200

      Ricci (Dante, 1879-1957) S. Anastasius [Church of Santi Vincenzo e Anastasio a Trevi], LIMITED EDITION NUMBER 12 OF 50, etching with aquatint, signed and titled in pencil, spotting in margins, plate 610 x 450mm, framed & glazed, n.d.

      Chiswick Auctions
    • Dante Ricci (Serra San Quirico 1879-Roma 1967) View of Castel Gandolfo
      Nov. 15, 2019

      Dante Ricci (Serra San Quirico 1879-Roma 1967) View of Castel Gandolfo

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Firmato e datato in basso a destra F.X.Prochazka 1937. Entro cornice. cm 72x97

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
      Oct. 30, 2019

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
      Oct. 20, 2019

      White's Auctions
      Oct. 20, 2019

      White's Auctions
    • DANTE RICCI
      Oct. 11, 2019

      DANTE RICCI

      Est: €100 - €150

    • DANTE RICCI
      Oct. 11, 2019

      DANTE RICCI

      Est: €400 - €600

      DANTE RICCI (Serra San Quirico 1879 - Roma 1957) POPOLANA ABRUZZESE Olio su tela, cm. 70 x 47 Firmato in basso a destra PROVENIENZA Collezione privata abruzzese CONDIZIONI DEL DIPINTO In prima tela. Cadute di colore sul volto, a sinistra ed in alto vicino al bordo

    • Dante Ricci (1879 - 1957), Piazza San Pietro
      Apr. 04, 2019

      Dante Ricci (1879 - 1957), Piazza San Pietro

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      olio su tela, cm 70x40, firmato in basso a sinistra

    • Dante Ricci (Serra San Quirico 1879 - Roma 1957) [4272] - Roma, "Studio alla Stazione Termini"
      Nov. 27, 2018

      Dante Ricci (Serra San Quirico 1879 - Roma 1957) [4272] - Roma, "Studio alla Stazione Termini"

      Est: €300 - €400

      Rome, "Study of Termini Station" oil on board, cm 24,5 x 36,5 signed lower right

      Finarte Roma
    • Dante Ricci Serra San Quirico 1879 - Roma 1957 26,6x36,2 cm
      Nov. 22, 2018

      Dante Ricci Serra San Quirico 1879 - Roma 1957 26,6x36,2 cm

      Est: €600 - €800

      "The fountain of the four rivers", oil on cardboard, signature at the bottom right, framed

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • DANTE / RICCI
      Mar. 21, 2018

      DANTE / RICCI

      Est: €400 - €600

      Serra San Quirico (AN) 1879 - Roma 1957 Il carretto rosso Firmato 'Dante Ricci' in basso a destra Olio su tavola, cm 26X35

    • DANTE / RICCI
      Mar. 21, 2018

      DANTE / RICCI

      Est: €300 - €500

      Serra San Quirico (AN) 1879 - Roma 1957 Mucche al pascolo Firmato 'Dante Ricci' in basso a destra Acquarello, cm 28,5X29

    • DANTE RICCI Acquaforte Casino S. Pio IV cm 63 x 74
      Feb. 28, 2017

      DANTE RICCI Acquaforte Casino S. Pio IV cm 63 x 74

      Est: €200 - €250

      DANTE RICCI Serra San Quirico 1879 - Roma 1957 Casino S. Pio IV Acquaforte e acquatinta cm 63 x 74 Lastra cm 45,5 x 55,5 Tiratura 28/50 Firma in basso a destra Â

      Arte Roma Auctions